The Meadow
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 625 Sq Ft
Starting at $975/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Meadow | $975 | 625 | — |
How can I help?

$975 – $1,340/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Woodhollow Apartments in Maryland Heights, MO has 4 apartments for rent from $975 to $1,340/mo. One-bedrooms start at $975 and two-bedrooms at $1,340. The average asking rent has risen 7.4% since April 10, 2026, from $1,103 to $1,185.
Woodhollow Apartments has 4 units available across 4 floor plans: 3 one-bedroom layouts (625–815 sq ft) and a two-bedroom layout (896 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 625 Sq Ft
Starting at $975/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Meadow | $975 | 625 | — |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 753 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,045/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Brook | $1,045 | 753 | — |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 815 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,095/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Fern | $1,095 | 815 | — |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 896 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,340/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Summit | $1,340 | 896 | — |
See all 6 units listed at Woodhollow Apartments, including ones no longer available.
At Woodhollow Apartments, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,238 a month all-in: $975 rent and an estimated $263 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $1,685.
All-in from$1,238/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Woodhollow Apartments takes about $35,100 a year for a one-bedroom and $48,240 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,238 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $53,100 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,238/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$53,100/yr
Income to qualify
$35,100/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Woodhollow Apartments has ranged from $995 to $1,195. The current average is $1,185, up $82 (7.4%) from $1,103 at the start.
Woodhollow Apartments has a laundry room on site. It lists 21 amenities, including fitness center, pool, and patio/balcony.
Basketball Court
Clubhouse
Fitness Center
Flex Rent Payments
Laundry Facilities In Select Buildings
Off Street Parking
Picnic Area
Playground
Pool
Sand Volleyball Court
Snow Removal
Tennis Court
Wifi In Clubhouse
Cable Ready
Carpeting
Central Air
Dishwasher
Patio/Balcony
Refrigerator
Walk-In Closets
Window Coverings
1871 Mckelvey Hill Dr, Maryland Heights, MO, 63043
Residents of Woodhollow Apartments rate location (4.6) and management (4.2) highest and building quality (2.3) lowest.
Woodhollow Apartments receives highly polarized reviews reflecting two distinct resident experiences. The majority of residents (71%) report positive experiences, praising responsive maintenance, helpful office staff, convenient location, and affordable pricing. However, a significant minority (25%) cite serious concerns including pest infestations (particularly roaches), aging infrastructure, high upfront fees, deposit deduction practices, and communication inconsistencies during the application and move-in processes.
Management and office staff are consistently praised for responsiveness, friendliness, and professionalism, with most residents reporting positive interactions and prompt maintenance service. However, a minority of residents report communication gaps, unresponsive email correspondence, and billing or deposit-related concerns. Maintenance requests are typically resolved quickly when submitted, though some residents experienced delays or incomplete work on recurring issues.
Maintenance response times are generally prompt, with many residents reporting quick completion of work orders and responsive staff. However, some residents report significant delays in addressing issues like HVAC, plumbing, and appliance repairs, with a few citing months-long waits for resolution. Communication about maintenance requests and follow-up varies, with some residents praising updates while others report difficulty reaching the office or getting responses to submitted work orders.
The building suffers from persistent pest infestations, particularly roaches and bedbugs, which management has struggled to control despite routine pest control services. Noise insulation is poor, with residents reporting sound transmission from neighbors and vibrations from foot traffic and equipment. The property shows significant age-related wear including outdated appliances, peeling finishes, stained carpets, water-damaged cabinetry, and deteriorating fixtures that are not consistently maintained or replaced.
The property benefits from a highly convenient location near grocery stores, restaurants, and transit access, with most residents praising walkability and proximity to essential services. Ample parking and easy highway access are frequently highlighted as major advantages. The neighborhood is generally described as safe and welcoming, though some residents note occasional noise transmission between units and ground-floor pest management challenges.
Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including the pool and gym, and commend staff responsiveness to maintenance requests. However, some reviews report concerns about common-area upkeep, laundry facility availability and condition, and parking challenges during winter. Communication and staff friendliness are frequently highlighted as strengths.
Woodhollow Apartments is walkable and not bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Woodhollow Apartments was good on 194 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in February (average AQI 62, moderate). Daily highs averaged 88°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 21°F in January, the coldest.
194 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 43
88° / 21°
average July high / January low: 80° high, 69° low
Moderate
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: moderate
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 37°F | 21°F | 44 (good) | 19 of 31 |
| February | 50°F | 30°F | 62 (moderate) | 8 of 28 |
| March | 66°F | 42°F | 45 (good) | 23 of 31 |
| April | 72°F | 53°F | 44 (good) | 24 of 30 |
| May | 75°F | 56°F | 47 (good) | 21 of 31 |
| June | 84°F | 66°F | 51 (moderate) | 13 of 30 |
| July | 88°F | 71°F | 61 (moderate) | 6 of 31 |
| August | 87°F | 69°F | 60 (moderate) | 5 of 31 |
| September | 86°F | 68°F | 54 (moderate) | 10 of 30 |
| October | 73°F | 53°F | 43 (good) | 24 of 31 |
| November | 56°F | 39°F | 39 (good) | 23 of 30 |
| December | 45°F | 26°F | 46 (good) | 18 of 31 |
Woodhollow Apartments is a 370-unit building in Maryland Heights, MO.
Building
ApartmentTotal units
370The closest school to Woodhollow Apartments is Radiant Faith Academy, a private preschool 0.3 miles away. The closest public school is Mckelvey Elementary School, 0.4 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Radiant Faith Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Mckelvey Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.4 mi |
Zion's Kidz Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Strictly Pediatrics Health Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Ichkowsky's Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
DaySpring Arts & Education Private · High | Private | High | 0.6 mi |
Grieshaber's Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Pattonville Heights Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.4 mi |
Miller's Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
Traditional School. Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.6 mi |
Woodhollow Apartments is managed by MIMG. The leasing office's phone number is 314-720-1222.
The closest matches in Maryland Heights, MO.