One Bedroom - 538 sqft
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 538 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,345/mo
How can I help?

$1,345 – $2,195/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Reflection Cove Apartment Homes in Manchester, MO has 9 apartments for rent from $1,345 to $2,195/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,345, two-bedrooms at $1,630, and three-bedrooms at $2,195. The average asking rent has fallen 6.1% since March 31, 2026, from $1,709 to $1,604.
Reflection Cove Apartment Homes has 9 units available across 5 floor plans: 3 one-bedroom layouts (538–863 sq ft), a two-bedroom layout (939 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,143 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 538 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,345/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 715 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,445/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-122 | $1,445 | 715 | Oct 8 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 863 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,570/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06-623 | $1,570 | 863 | Oct 15 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 939 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,630/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,143 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,195/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05-5211 | $2,195 | 1,143 | Nov 2 |
See all 63 units listed at Reflection Cove Apartment Homes, including ones no longer available.
At Reflection Cove Apartment Homes, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,608 a month all-in: $1,345 rent and an estimated $263 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $1,975 and a three-bedroom at about $2,649.
All-in from$1,608/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Reflection Cove Apartment Homes takes about $48,420 a year for a one-bedroom, $58,680 for a two-bedroom, and $79,020 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $1,608 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $70,300 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,608/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$70,300/yr
Income to qualify
$48,420/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Reflection Cove Apartment Homes has ranged from $1,426 to $1,731. The current average is $1,604, down $105 (6.1%) from $1,709 at the start.
At Reflection Cove Apartment Homes, leases run 11 months.
Rent
$1,345 – $2,195/moLease term
11 monthsEarliest move-in
Jan 9Reflection Cove Apartment Homes is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 48 amenities, including 24-hour fitness center, swimming pool w/sundeckâ, and private patio or balcony*â.
24-Hour Business Centerâ
24-Hour Emergency Maintenanceâ
24-Hour Fitness Center
Access To Public Transportationâ
Air Conditioningâ
Black Appliances
Cable Readyâ â
Carpetingâ
Ceiling Fans*â
Clubroom W/ Complimentary Wi-Fiâ
Covered Parking Available
Custom Cabinetryâ
Dining Room*â
Dishwasherâ
Dog Park W/ Agility Equipmentâ
Dry Saunaâ
Eat-In Kitchenâ
Extra Storage Space*â
Flexible Lease Termsâ
Framed Mirrors
Garages Available
Garbage Disposalâ
Granite Countertops*
High-Speed Internet Access
In-Home Washer & Dryer
Linen Closetâ
Microwaveâ
Nature Views*â
Office/Den*â
Online Rental Paymentsâ
Package Receiving Servicesâ
Pantry*â
Private Patio Or Balcony*â
Refrigerator W/ Ice Makerâ
Spacious Bedroomsâ
Swimming Pool W/Sundeckâ
Two Stocked Lakesâ
Vaulted Ceilings
Walk-In Closetsâ
Walking & Biking Trails
Window Coveringsâ
Wood-Burning Fireplace*â
Wood-Finish Plank Flooringâ
Espresso Cabinets
Granite Countertops
Second Floor
Stackable Washer And Dryer
Tile Backsplash
13992 Reflection Dr, Manchester, MO, 63021
Reflection Cove Apartment Homes has a 4.2 out of 5 rating from resident reviews. Residents rate amenities and shared spaces (5.0) and location (4.7) highest and building quality (1.5) lowest.
Reflection Cove offers a scenic, well-maintained community with responsive management and maintenance staff, though experiences vary significantly. Positive reviews consistently praise the peaceful park-like setting, convenient location, and helpful office and maintenance teams. However, negative reviews cite persistent maintenance issues (particularly HVAC failures), unit condition problems, high fees, and inconsistent management responsiveness, suggesting quality and service reliability have declined over time.
Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for responsiveness, professionalism, and helpfulness, with many residents praising quick communication and problem resolution. Maintenance teams are frequently noted for same-day or rapid service completion. However, a notable minority of residents report communication breakdowns, unresolved maintenance issues, billing disputes, and concerns about lease agreement handling. Recent property improvements and staff changes have been viewed favorably by some residents.
The property offers excellent location convenience with easy highway access (I-270, Hwy 141) and proximity to shopping, parks, and local amenities. Residents consistently praise the accessible location near grocery stores, retail centers, and recreational areas like Queeny Park. The community's position in the Ballwin/West County area provides convenient access to schools and services without requiring extensive travel.
Maintenance response times are generally prompt, with many residents reporting same-day or next-day service for repairs. However, recurring issues with HVAC systems—particularly air conditioning—have gone unresolved for extended periods in some cases, with residents reporting multiple service visits without permanent fixes. Staff professionalism varies, with positive feedback on responsiveness balanced against concerns about follow-through on complex or persistent problems.
Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including the gym, pool, and business center, along with its attractive grounds and convenient location near shopping and parks. Management and maintenance staff are noted for responsiveness and friendliness, with most requests addressed quickly. The complex offers a quiet, safe community atmosphere with recent upgrades and renovations, though some residents note that older units may show wear in certain areas.
Residents report significant building quality concerns including mold and mildew in units and ventilation systems, pest infestations (rodents and bats), and persistent odors from vents and common areas. Physical finishes show deterioration with warped flooring, failing cabinets, rusted fixtures, and unrepaired damage despite management promises. HVAC systems have experienced extended outages, and maintenance responses have been slow or incomplete, leaving debris after repairs.
Reflection Cove Apartment Homes is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near Reflection Cove Apartment Homes was good on 210 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in February (average AQI 61, moderate). Daily highs averaged 88°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 22°F in January, the coldest.
210 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 41
88° / 22°
average July high / January low: 78° high, 70° low
Moderate
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: moderate
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 38°F | 22°F | 45 (good) | 20 of 31 |
| February | 50°F | 30°F | 61 (moderate) | 12 of 28 |
| March | 66°F | 42°F | 44 (good) | 25 of 31 |
| April | 72°F | 53°F | 45 (good) | 26 of 30 |
| May | 75°F | 56°F | 48 (good) | 21 of 31 |
| June | 84°F | 66°F | 52 (moderate) | 14 of 30 |
| July | 88°F | 71°F | 61 (moderate) | 4 of 31 |
| August | 87°F | 69°F | 57 (moderate) | 7 of 31 |
| September | 87°F | 68°F | 53 (moderate) | 11 of 30 |
| October | 73°F | 52°F | 42 (good) | 25 of 31 |
| November | 56°F | 40°F | 39 (good) | 25 of 30 |
| December | 46°F | 27°F | 43 (good) | 20 of 31 |
Reflection Cove Apartment Homes offers apartments in Manchester, MO near Castlewood State Park with excellent amenities. Visit our website for more info & schedule a tour!
The closest school to Reflection Cove Apartment Homes is Carman Trails Elementary School, a public elementary school 0.8 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Carman Trails Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Woodsmill Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
Hope Montessori Academy - Ballwin Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.4 mi |
Barretts Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
Barretts Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.4 mi |
Hanna Woods Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.6 mi |
St Joseph Elementary School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.8 mi |
Parkway South High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.8 mi |
Parkway Southwest Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 2.1 mi |
Wren Hollow Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 2.2 mi |
Reflection Cove Apartment Homes is managed by Morgan Properties. The leasing office's phone number is 636-493-8367.