A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 721 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,795/mo
How can I help?

$1,795 – $4,295/mo
As of October 14, 2026, 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village in Mendota Heights, MN has 56 apartments for rent from $1,795 to $4,295/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,795 and two-bedrooms at $2,995.
107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village has 56 units available across 16 floor plans: 9 one-bedroom layouts (721–923 sq ft) and 7 two-bedroom layouts (1,197–1,425 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 721 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,795/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 793 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,895/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 744 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,975/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 744 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,995/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P19 | $1,995 | 744 | Oct 1 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 769 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,995/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 788 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,095/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 848 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,195/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 226 | $2,195 | 848 | Oct 1 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 923 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,245/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P7 | $2,245 | 923 | Oct 2 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 918 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,295/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,271 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,995/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 217 | $2,995 | 1,271 | Oct 1 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,197 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,995/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,325 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,195/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,259 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,195/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,372 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,495/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,425 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,495/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 | $3,495 | 1,425 | Oct 1 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,356 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,295/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P18 | $4,295 | 1,356 | Oct 1 |
At 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,936 a month all-in: $1,795 rent and an estimated $141 for electric, gas, water and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $3,197.
All-in from$1,936/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village takes about $64,620 a year for a one-bedroom and $107,820 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $1,936 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $89,900 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,936/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$89,900/yr
Income to qualify
$64,620/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past 30 days, the average asking rent at 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village has ranged from $2,422 to $2,442. The current average is $2,442, the highest in the past 30 days.
At 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village, the security deposit is $400.
Rent
$1,795 – $4,295/moSecurity deposit
$400Move-in special
**Move-In Special** One-Month Rent Credit w/ 13-18 Month Leases! An exciting new addition to the celebrated Reserve at Mendota Village, The Retreat invites you into a world where Luxury Peacefully comes to life. Thoughtfully designed around wellness, recreation, and community connection, this serene escape offers indulgent experiences including an Infrared Sauna, Stone Sauna, Salt Room, Pilates Studio, and a fully outfitted Fitness Room. Create, record, or unwind in the Podcast & Recording Studio, gather with neighbors in beautifully crafted community spaces, or retreat to the private, reservable Speakeasy for intimate evenings. Your four-legged companion will love the Bark Park, while electric-vehicle drivers enjoy the convenience of on-site EVC charging. Residents also enjoy access to the full suite of amenities at The Reserve at Mendota Village, including the outdoor pool, additional fitness rooms, yoga studio, game room, sports simulator, and indoor pickleball courts—bringing comfoEarliest move-in
Oct 1107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 70 amenities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, and rooftop lounge & patio.
Ada Unit
Alcove
Balcony
Balcony With Gas Grill
Bark Park
Barn Doors
Biking & Walking Trails
Built-In Desk
Central Air Conditioning
Central Air-Conditioning
Central Air Condtioning
Climate-Controlled Garage
Coffee Bar
Community Gathering Space
Den
Dining Area
Dishwasher
Double Vanity Main Bath
Electric Car Charging Station
Entertaining Kitchen
Entryway Bench
Entryway Closet
Entryway Coat/Shoe Closet
Entryway Storage
Ev Charging Stations
Fireplace
Fitness Center
Fitness Room
Free Wifi In Community Spaces
Freezer
Game Room
Gas Range
Glass Walk-In Shower
Hd Multi-Sport Simulator
Indoor Pickleball Courts
Infrared Sauna
In-Unit Washer&Dryer
Keyless Entry
Kitchen Island
Laundry Room
Linen Closet
Microwave
Microwave Hood
Microwave Rangehood
Off-Street Parking
Online Resident Portal
Outdoor Pool
Oven
Package Acceptance
Pilates Studio
Podcast/Recording Studio
Private Reserverable Speakeasy
Range
Recreational Lounge
Refridgerator
Refrigerator
Refrigerator/Freezer
Rooftop Lounge & Patio
Salt Room
Stainless Steel Appliances
Stainless Steel Applicances
Stone Sauna
Stove
Walk In Closet
Walk-In Closet
Walk-In Closets
Walk-Out Patio
Walk-Through Closet
Washer/Dryer
Wine Bar
765 S Plaza Dr, Mendota Heights, MN, 55120
107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village is car-dependent and somewhat bikeable.
Air quality near 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village was good on 237 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 58, moderate). Daily highs averaged 87°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 4°F in January, the coldest.
237 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 25
87° / 4°
average July high / January low: 55° high, 46° low
None
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: none
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19°F | 4°F | 48 (good) | 16 of 31 |
| February | 32°F | 17°F | 53 (moderate) | 10 of 28 |
| March | 46°F | 27°F | 51 (moderate) | 17 of 31 |
| April | 56°F | 37°F | 42 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| May | 70°F | 49°F | 41 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| June | 78°F | 60°F | 43 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| July | 87°F | 68°F | 58 (moderate) | 6 of 31 |
| August | 82°F | 63°F | 52 (moderate) | 13 of 31 |
| September | 73°F | 58°F | 41 (good) | 24 of 30 |
| October | 62°F | 46°F | 38 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| November | 44°F | 30°F | 35 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| December | 26°F | 8°F | 51 (moderate) | 16 of 31 |
The Retreat at Mendota Village The Retreat is Now Open and Leasing! With refined details and resort-style amenities, these beautiful new homes are designed to help make your best life possible. Located in Mendota Heights, MN, the Retreat at Mendota Village Community welcomes you to relax, recreate, and reignite. The Retreat joins the celebrated Reserve at Mendota Village Community as a premier rental destination in the Twin Cities. Three incredible buildings on one property, with shared amenities, spaces, and lifestyle experiences designed to enhance your days and nights. With upscale one, two, and two-bedroom-plus-den rental homes add incredible new options to this first ring suburb, with a location that's convenient to both Minneapolis and Saint Paul, and a short 11 minute drive to MSP International Airport. Retreat, to your own personal oasis. Browse our floor plans and schedule your tour today. Additional Info: $400 security deposit | $55 application fee/adult | $200 administrative fee due at lease signing | All utilities paid by resident | $20 monthly Trash and Recycling fee | $200 Pet Deposit | $200 non-refundable Pet Fee | monthly pet rent, $35 per cat, $50 per dog | $50 per month 1 Gig Xfinity Internet | $55 - $100 optional storage rental available | $0-$150 Monthly Parking fee | At Home Apartments requires all leaseholders to maintain Liability to Landlord Insurance (LLI). Residents may provide proof of policy that meets our minimum requirements; otherwise, they will be automatically enrolled in LLI coverage at a monthly cost of $10.50 | Photos are a representation of the property and may not be of the exact apartment | Final price subject to change pending walk-through inspection
The closest school to 107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village is Visitation Child Care Center, a private preschool 0.9 miles away. The closest public school is Friendly Hills Middle School, 0.9 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Visitation Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
Visitation School Private · High | Private | High | 0.9 mi |
Friendly Hills Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.9 mi |
St Thomas Academy Private · High | Private | High | 1.1 mi |
107-01 The Retreat at Mendota Village is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. The leasing office's phone number is (651) 556-2507x7.
The closest matches in Mendota Heights, MN.