A
Studio • 1 Bath • 535 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,643/mo
How can I help?
$2,633 – $4,502/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Maris Cape Cod in Hyannis, MA has 19 apartments for rent from $2,633 to $4,502/mo. Studios start at $2,643, one-bedrooms at $2,633, two-bedrooms at $3,223, and three-bedrooms at $4,422. The average asking rent has fallen 7.1% since April 29, 2026, from $3,570 to $3,317.
Maris Cape Cod has 19 units available across 10 floor plans: a studio layout (535 sq ft), 4 one-bedroom layouts (727–917 sq ft), 4 two-bedroom layouts (1,106–1,348 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,469 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
Studio • 1 Bath • 535 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,643/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 727 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,633/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3110 | $2,633 | 727 | Nov 10 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 789 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,648/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1107 | $2,648 | 789 | Dec 7 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 852 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,928/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2318 | $2,928 | 852 | Oct 6 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 917 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,992/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,106 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,223/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,233 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,375/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,223 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,472/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1223 | $3,472 | 1,223 | Nov 26 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,348 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,293/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,469 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,422/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322 | $4,422 | 1,469 | Oct 6 |
See all 89 units listed at Maris Cape Cod, including ones no longer available.
At Maris Cape Cod, a studio starts at about $2,983 a month all-in: $2,643 rent, $100 in listed fees, and an estimated $240 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A one-bedroom starts at about $2,987, a two-bedroom at about $3,644, and a three-bedroom at about $4,932.
All-in from$2,983/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Maris Cape Cod takes about $95,148 a year for a studio, $94,788 for a one-bedroom, $116,028 for a two-bedroom, and $159,192 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $2,983 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $143,700 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,983/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$143,700/yr
Income to qualify
$95,148/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Maris Cape Cod has ranged from $2,988 to $3,609. The current average is $3,317, down $253 (7.1%) from $3,570 at the start.
The listing for Maris Cape Cod shows $100 a month in fees (pet rent $50, storage space rental $50) and $500 due at signing (security deposit).
Rent
$2,633 – $4,502/moEarliest move-in
Oct 4Pet Rent | $50/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $50/mo |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Maris Cape Cod is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 19 amenities, including fitness center, sun-splashed resort style pool, and patio/balcony.
Air Conditioning
Chef-Quality Outdoor Grills With Open-Air Dining Areas
Cinema Room
Conference Room
Dishwasher
Entertaining Kitchen And Social Lounge
Ev Charging Stations And Detached Garages Available
Expansive Social Courtyards Featuring Lush Landscaping, Outdoor Games, And Cozy Fireplaces
Fitness Center
Fully Equipped Fitness Center
Garage Parking
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Pet Spa And Dog Park
Smoke Free
Sun-Splashed Resort Style Pool
Swimming Pool
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
99 Wilkins Ln, Hyannis, MA, 02601
Residents of Maris Cape Cod rate maintenance (5.0) and management (4.5) highest and building quality (2.4) lowest.
The Hanover Hyannis (now Maris) offers a modern, well-maintained property with excellent location, diverse amenities, and responsive staff in a beautiful setting. However, residents report significant concerns including high rent costs, sound insulation issues, parking limitations, odor from adjacent industrial facilities, and inconsistent maintenance responsiveness. While many praise the leasing and maintenance teams, negative experiences center on building condition, environmental factors, and communication gaps.
Management and leasing staff are consistently praised for professionalism, friendliness, and responsiveness during the leasing and move-in process. Most residents report positive ongoing interactions with office staff and maintenance teams. However, a small number of residents have experienced communication gaps—particularly regarding amenity availability and delays in administrative processes like security deposit returns.
Hanover offers a strong amenity package including a pool, 24-hour gym, movie theater room, dog park, and convenient access to shopping and highways. Residents consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff and well-maintained grounds. However, parking availability during off-peak hours and package security in the mail room are recurring concerns, and some residents report appliance and construction-quality issues.
The property offers strong location convenience with proximity to grocery stores, highways, and shopping destinations, plus well-regarded amenities including a gym, pool, and dog park. Parking logistics present a significant challenge, particularly for night-shift workers who may face 10+ minute walks to units, and premium parking spots are allocated to electric vehicle charging rather than general use. Residents report mixed experiences with unit finishes and appliance functionality, though leasing and maintenance staff are consistently praised for responsiveness.
Building Quality experiences are mixed, with significant concerns about cleanliness, odor, and noise insulation dominating resident feedback. Common issues include poor hallway maintenance, elevator odors, and inadequate sound barriers between units. One resident reported positive overall building aesthetics and amenities, though this was outweighed by maintenance and habitability concerns in other reviews.
Based on limited maintenance-related feedback, the property received positive recognition for maintenance staff responsiveness and service quality. With only one review specifically addressing maintenance in the analyzed sample, broader patterns cannot be established.
Maris Cape Cod is car-dependent and not bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Maris Cape Cod was good on 262 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 59, moderate). Daily highs averaged 81°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 22°F in January, the coldest.
262 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 44
81° / 22°
average August high / January low: 74° high, 58° low
None
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: none
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 36°F | 22°F | 38 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| February | 34°F | 22°F | 47 (good) | 19 of 28 |
| March | 47°F | 33°F | 46 (good) | 24 of 31 |
| April | 55°F | 41°F | 47 (good) | 23 of 30 |
| May | 66°F | 51°F | 52 (moderate) | 16 of 31 |
| June | 78°F | 60°F | 55 (moderate) | 12 of 30 |
| July | 80°F | 65°F | 59 (moderate) | 9 of 31 |
| August | 81°F | 67°F | 55 (moderate) | 16 of 31 |
| September | 70°F | 59°F | 41 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| October | 62°F | 50°F | 36 (good) | 30 of 31 |
| November | 51°F | 38°F | 34 (good) | 29 of 30 |
| December | 40°F | 27°F | 35 (good) | 30 of 31 |
Maris Cape Cod is a 272-unit building in Hyannis, MA.
Discover your own coastal retreat at Maris Cape Cod, where luxury apartments in Hyannis capture the timeless allure of the Cape. Each residence pairs coastal charm with designer detail, from quartz countertops to illuminating living spaces made for spontaneous gatherings with friends. Venture outside, where the day unfolds at your pace in lively courtyards or beside the resort-style pool. Even your pup gets a taste of the good life at our dog park and pet spa, making Maris one of the best pet-friendly apartments. Set in the heart of Hyannis, Maris places Martha’s Vineyard and Nantucket just a ferry ride away. Explore local eateries and boutiques or set off toward Boston or Rhode Island on a whim. At Maris, ocean air and everyday ease come together at these Hyannis apartments for rent, where the good life is effortless, and the Cape feels all yours.
Building
Apartment · Mid-RiseTotal units
272The closest school to Maris Cape Cod is Growing Investments, a private preschool 0.3 miles away. The closest public school is Barnstable Community Innovation School, 1.6 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Growing Investments Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Community Care Serv-Achv Prgm Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Crystal Garden Children Center I Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Crystal Garden Children Center Ii Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
Southeast Alternative School Private · High | Private | High | 0.8 mi |
Academy Of Early Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
Academy Of Early Learning Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.4 mi |
St Francis Xavier Prep School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.4 mi |
Barnstable Community Innovation School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.6 mi |
Barnstable Intermediate School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.6 mi |
Maris Cape Cod is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 508-803-6042.
The closest matches in Hyannis, MA.