A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 735 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,265/mo
How can I help?

$2,265 – $3,500/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Station 117 in Franklin, MA has 16 apartments for rent from $2,265 to $3,500/mo. One-bedrooms start at $2,265, two-bedrooms at $2,841, and three-bedrooms at $3,340. The average asking rent has held near $2,937 since June 24, 2026.
Station 117 has 16 units available across 7 floor plans: 3 one-bedroom layouts (735–949 sq ft), 3 two-bedroom layouts (1,052–1,356 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,333 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 735 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,265/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 846 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,500/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 949 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,670/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3107 | $2,670 | 949 | Dec 26 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,052 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,841/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6106 | $2,841 | 1,052 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,112 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,006/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2203 | $3,006 | 1,112 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,356 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,025/mo
See all 42 units listed at Station 117, including ones no longer available.
At Station 117, a one-bedroom starts at about $2,519 a month all-in: $2,265 rent and an estimated $254 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $3,162 and a three-bedroom at about $3,750.
All-in from$2,519/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Station 117 takes about $81,540 a year for a one-bedroom, $102,276 for a two-bedroom, and $120,240 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $2,519 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $118,700 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,519/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$118,700/yr
Income to qualify
$81,540/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Station 117 has ranged from $2,597 to $3,316. The current average is $2,937, down $10 (0.3%) from $2,947 at the start.
Rent
$2,265 – $3,500/moEarliest move-in
Jan 8Station 117 is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 35 amenities, including private balcony or patio* and controlled-access bike storage.
Bean To Brew Self-Serve Coffee Bar
Complimentary Wi-Fi In Amenity Areas
Controlled-Access Bike Storage
Covered Fire Lounge Area With Television
Dog Wash And Self-Service Grooming Area
Easy Access To Route 140, I-495, And I-95
Fenced Dog Park
Hub By Amazon: Package Lockers With 24/7 Access To Packages
Less Than A 10-Minute Walk To The Steps From The Franklin Mbta Transit Station
Pet Friendly
Private Detached Garages Available
Professional Onsite Management
Relaxing Resort-Style Pool, And Spa Courtyard With Barbecue Grills
Resident Social Lounge With Demonstration Kitchen, Workstations, And Billiards Table
Separate Fitness Studio With Fitness On Demand
Share The Air: Non-Smoking Community
State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center Featuring Resort Quality Cardio And Strength Training Equipment, Free Weights, And Kettle Bells
Worry-Free 24-Hour Onsite Maintenance
Built-In Linen Closet*
Deep Soaker Style Bathtubs*
Double Pane Windows With Wood-Style Blinds
Faux-Wood Blinds
Framed Vanity Mirrors
Glazed Ceramic Tile Bathroom Floors
In-Home Washer And Dryer
Kitchen Island/Breakfast Bar With Pendent Lighting
Nest Thermostats
Polished Quartz Kitchen Countertops
Private Balcony Or Patio*
Separate Shower With Glass Enclosure*
Stainless Steel Appliances Including Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator With Icemaker, Gas Range And Dishwasher
Subway Tile Bath Surround
Tile Kitchen Backsplash
Usb Charging Outlets*
Wood-Style Plank Flooring In Kitchen And Living Areas
117 Dean Ave, Franklin, MA, 02038
Station 117 has a 4.4 out of 5 rating from resident reviews. Residents rate maintenance (4.8) and location (4.5) highest and building quality (1.5) lowest.
Station 117 delivers a consistently positive resident experience, with particular strength in maintenance responsiveness and staff friendliness. The property features well-maintained grounds, quality amenities including a pool and fitness center, and active community events. While the vast majority of residents report satisfaction with service and condition, a small number have raised concerns about communication responsiveness for non-maintenance issues, security camera coverage, and noise management between units.
Management and office staff are consistently praised for responsiveness, friendliness, and professionalism, with leasing and maintenance teams frequently noted as going above and beyond. However, some residents report challenges with office communication responsiveness to non-maintenance inquiries and concerns about policy enforcement consistency. Maintenance work orders are typically handled promptly, though a small number of residents have experienced issues with management's response to security and neighbor-related complaints.
Maintenance requests are handled promptly and efficiently, with most work orders completed same-day or within hours. The maintenance team is consistently described as professional, friendly, and knowledgeable across various repair types including plumbing, appliances, drywall, and HVAC. One resident noted that while service calls are responsive, phone messages and non-emergency communication requests sometimes go unacknowledged.
Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including the pool, gym, game room, and event spaces, which are described as well-maintained and clean. Parking is noted as plentiful and convenient. However, package theft and occasional unresponsiveness to maintenance and noise-related requests have been reported concerns. Staff responsiveness varies, with maintenance generally prompt but administrative communication sometimes lacking.
The property offers strong location convenience with proximity to major commuter routes, walking distance to commuter rail, and nearby downtown amenities. Residents consistently note ample parking availability and a quiet, well-maintained community setting. Communication responsiveness for non-maintenance issues presents a notable gap, though maintenance requests are generally addressed promptly.
Residents report significant building quality concerns including poor sound insulation between units, finish work issues, and water damage requiring mold remediation. Multiple reviews note that finishes deteriorate quickly, with reports of paint chipping, outlets cracking, and appliances causing damage to cabinetry. While local staff are noted as responsive and helpful with maintenance requests, the overall building condition does not align with rental rates, particularly given the frequency of repairs needed.
Station 117 is somewhat walkable and not bikeable.
Air quality near Station 117 was good on 213 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 59, moderate). Daily highs averaged 82°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 16°F in February, the coldest.
213 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 40
82° / 16°
average July high / February low: 71° high, 54° low
None
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: none
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 33°F | 17°F | 44 (good) | 24 of 31 |
| February | 34°F | 16°F | 55 (moderate) | 10 of 28 |
| March | 50°F | 30°F | 49 (good) | 17 of 31 |
| April | 59°F | 39°F | 47 (good) | 21 of 30 |
| May | 69°F | 50°F | 53 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| June | 80°F | 60°F | 56 (moderate) | 11 of 30 |
| July | 82°F | 64°F | 59 (moderate) | 5 of 31 |
| August | 80°F | 64°F | 52 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| September | 70°F | 56°F | 41 (good) | 25 of 30 |
| October | 63°F | 46°F | 40 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| November | 49°F | 34°F | 40 (good) | 22 of 30 |
| December | 37°F | 22°F | 41 (good) | 23 of 31 |
Station 117 is a 257-unit building in Franklin, MA.
Located in a beautiful suburban area in Franklin, MA, Station 117 offers an elevated lifestyle among a stunning selection of one, two, and three bedroom apartments and polished amenity spaces. Sink into comfort in a spacious, open floor plan with an expansive kitchen featuring a quartz-topped kitchen island with pendant lighting, a tile backsplash, and a full set of stainless steel appliances. Follow high-end wood-style plank flooring into a bright living area with double-paned windows and stylish faux-wood blinds. In select floor plans, other premium features await, including a deep soaking tub, a private patio or balcony, and built-in linen closets.
Building
ApartmentTotal units
257The closest school to Station 117 is Dean Children's Center, a private preschool 0.5 miles away. The closest public school is Horace Mann Middle School, 0.8 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Dean Children's Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.5 mi |
Horace Mann Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.8 mi |
Franklin Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.8 mi |
Oak Street Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Franklin Early Childhood Development Center Public · Preschool | Public | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Franklin High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.0 mi |
Parmenter Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.0 mi |
Cornerstone Christian Academy Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.5 mi |
Annie Sullivan Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.6 mi |
Lincoln Street 3-5 Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.6 mi |
Station 117 is managed by Willow Bridge. The leasing office's phone number is 5085705494.
The closest matches in Franklin, MA.