One Bedroom A1B2
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 755 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,299/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11113 | $2,299 | 755 | Oct 12 |
How can I help?

$2,299 – $3,861/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Bradlee in Danvers, MA has 16 apartments for rent from $2,299 to $3,861/mo. One-bedrooms start at $2,299, two-bedrooms at $2,931, and three-bedrooms at $3,206. The average asking rent has risen 7.1% since April 10, 2026, from $2,849 to $3,052.
Bradlee has 16 units available across 14 floor plans: 4 one-bedroom layouts (755–1,204 sq ft), 7 two-bedroom layouts (1,067–1,390 sq ft), and 3 three-bedroom layouts (1,278–1,544 sq ft). Prices checked October 13, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 755 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,299/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11113 | $2,299 | 755 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 894 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,428/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01102 | $2,428 | 894 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 851 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,559/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07116 | $2,559 | 851 | Dec 11 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 1,204 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,603/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03418 | $2,603 | 1,204 | Dec 4 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,159 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,931/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01105 | $2,931 | 1,159 | Dec 25 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,067 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,940/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01107 | $2,940 | 1,067 | Nov 6 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,118 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,971/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03104 | $2,971 | 1,118 | Nov 27 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,131 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,996/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07001 | $2,996 | 1,131 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,288 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,046/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03302 | $3,046 | 1,288 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,119 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,084/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06224 | $3,084 | 1,119 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,390 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,109/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03323 | $3,109 | 1,390 | Nov 20 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,278 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,206/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,472 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,503/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,544 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,861/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02419 | $3,861 | 1,544 | Dec 1 |
See all 94 units listed at Bradlee, including ones no longer available.
At Bradlee, a one-bedroom starts at about $2,754 a month all-in: $2,299 rent, $251 in listed fees, and an estimated $204 for electric and gas, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $3,430 and a three-bedroom at about $3,763.
All-in from$2,754/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Bradlee takes about $82,764 a year for a one-bedroom, $105,516 for a two-bedroom, and $115,416 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $2,754 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $131,300 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,754/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$131,300/yr
Income to qualify
$82,764/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Bradlee has ranged from $2,849 to $3,182. The current average is $3,052, up $203 (7.1%) from $2,849 at the start.
At Bradlee, the security deposit is $650 and leases run 16 months. The listing shows $250.95 a month in fees (pet rent $85, pet rent $85, one gig internet $50, and 3 more).
Rent
$2,299 – $3,861/moSecurity deposit
$650Lease term
16 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 11Liability Insurance | $14/mo |
One Gig Internet (3 months free) | $50/mo |
Package Lockers | $10/mo |
Pet Rent (Cat) | $85/mo |
Pet Rent (Dog) | $85/mo |
RentTrack | $6.95/mo |
Bradlee is pet friendly and has in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 50 amenities, including fitness center, swimming pool with cabanas, and patio/ balcony.
24 Hour Package Lockers
Airbnb-Friendly
Air Conditioner
Arcade Room With Pop-A-Shot, Pinball, And Skee Bal
Bay Window
Boxing Room
Build Credit Score With Renttrack
Courtyard Picnic Area
Deposit Free With Rhino
Dishwasher
Dog Park
Elevator
Fitness Center
Game Room With Billiards, Shuffleboard, Golden Tee
Garbage Disposal
Gas Grills
Gas Stove
Granite Counters
High Ceilings
Indoor Sports Court
Kitchen Island
Lifestyle Services Powered By Amenify
Microwave
Moving Services With Move Matcher
One Gig Internet (3 Months Free)
On-Site Recycling
Patio/ Balcony
Pet Friendly
Playgrounds
Premium Interiors Available
Quartz Counters
Resident Lounge
Smart Home Package
Spin Room
Stainless Steel Appliances
Swimming Pool With Cabanas
Theatre Room
Tile Backsplash
Undermount Sink
Walk-In Closets
Washer And Dryer
Wood Plank Flooring
Work From Home Space
Yoga Studio
Bright White Finish Package
Courtyard View
Patio
Premium Interior
Quartz Countertops
Shower / Tub Combo
1101 Kirkbride Drive, Danvers, MA 01923
Bradlee has a 3.7 out of 5 rating from more than 200 resident reviews. Residents rate maintenance (5.0) and location (3.8) highest and amenities and shared spaces (2.6) lowest.
Maintenance and service staff receive consistent praise for responsiveness, professionalism, and courteous service, with most requests resolved promptly. However, residents report significant concerns about rising rent and fees (parking, pet, locker, amenities), package theft, property condition issues (pests, mold, water damage), and management communication. The property offers attractive grounds and amenities, but cost and operational challenges create a divided resident experience.
Maintenance staff consistently receive praise for responsiveness, professionalism, and efficiency in addressing resident requests. Office and leasing staff experiences are mixed: many residents report friendly, helpful, and prompt service, while others cite communication challenges, unresponsiveness, and inconsistent interactions. Recurring concerns include package theft despite locker fees, parking fee increases, and rising rental costs, though these fall outside management responsiveness.
Maintenance at this property is highly responsive and professional, with most requests addressed same-day or within hours. Staff consistently demonstrate technical competence, courtesy, and respect for residents' spaces. One resident noted that while maintenance responds promptly, follow-through on complex repairs can take extended time, and minor details like repositioning appliances after work are sometimes overlooked.
Residents report mixed experiences with amenities and shared spaces. While maintenance staff and grounds upkeep receive consistent praise, significant concerns center on package theft despite locker fees, parking charges and availability issues, and recent fee structures applied to previously included amenities. Management communication and responsiveness to these concerns have been sources of frustration for many residents.
Building Quality concerns center on pest infestations (mice and insects), mold issues, and inadequate maintenance of common areas and grounds. Residents report outdated appliances and finishes despite high rent, along with noise transmission between units. The maintenance team receives positive feedback for responsiveness, though broader building upkeep and pest mitigation remain significant issues.
Residents highlight the property's convenient location on the north shore as a key advantage. The location is praised for its accessibility and appeal to various demographics. While most feedback on location is positive, some prospective residents have expressed concerns about pricing relative to market conditions.
Bradlee is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near Bradlee was good on 217 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 63, moderate). Daily highs averaged 84°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 14°F in February, the coldest.
217 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 34
84° / 14°
average July high / February low: 58° high, 51° low
None
Oct 13–17 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: none
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 32°F | 17°F | 40 (good) | 25 of 31 |
| February | 33°F | 14°F | 51 (moderate) | 13 of 28 |
| March | 48°F | 29°F | 48 (good) | 21 of 31 |
| April | 57°F | 38°F | 49 (good) | 17 of 30 |
| May | 69°F | 50°F | 54 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
| June | 82°F | 61°F | 58 (moderate) | 6 of 30 |
| July | 84°F | 65°F | 63 (moderate) | 4 of 31 |
| August | 83°F | 65°F | 57 (moderate) | 13 of 31 |
| September | 70°F | 57°F | 42 (good) | 25 of 30 |
| October | 62°F | 46°F | 38 (good) | 28 of 31 |
| November | 49°F | 33°F | 37 (good) | 26 of 30 |
| December | 36°F | 20°F | 37 (good) | 29 of 31 |
Bradlee is a 433-unit building in Danvers, MA, built in 2008.
Bradlee Danvers offers welcoming and pet-friendly one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments for rent in Danvers, MA. Fully equipped with a full-size washer and dryer, walk-in closets, and modern finishes, enjoy the small touches that feel like home. Select upgraded apartments also include premium cabinetry, stone counters, wood plank flooring, and tile backsplash. With easy access to major highways, restaurants, shopping, and the city of Boston, you're never far from daily conveniences and major employment hubs. Plus, the impressive community features a swimming pool and sundeck, a fully-equipped fitness center, courtyard picnic areas, and a game lounge.
Building
ApartmentYear built
2008Total units
433The closest school to Bradlee is Plumfield Academy, a private middle school 0.5 miles away. The closest public school is Smith Elementary School, 1.1 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Plumfield Academy Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.5 mi |
Plumfield Academy- Inc Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.5 mi |
First Steps Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
Smith Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
St. John's Preparatory School Private · High | Private | High | 1.1 mi |
Small World Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
Learning Tree Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.4 mi |
Highlands Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.4 mi |
Great Oak Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.5 mi |
St. Mary of the Annunciation Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.6 mi |
Bradlee is managed by UDR. The leasing office's phone number is (978) 708-1773.
The closest matches in Danvers, MA.