Maple
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 759 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,358/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3209 | $2,358 | 759 | Oct 24 |
How can I help?

$2,358 – $3,184/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Canton Woods in Canton, MA has 12 apartments for rent from $2,358 to $3,184/mo. One-bedrooms start at $2,358 and two-bedrooms at $2,686. The average asking rent has fallen 6.4% since June 24, 2026, from $3,059 to $2,864.
Canton Woods has 12 units available across 6 floor plans: a one-bedroom layout (759 sq ft) and 5 two-bedroom layouts (941–1,171 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 759 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,358/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3209 | $2,358 | 759 | Oct 24 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 941 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,686/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2314 | $2,686 | 941 | Oct 14 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,010 – 1,031 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,734/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,106 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,884/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,150 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,111/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1411 | $3,111 | 1,150 | Oct 14 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,171 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,131/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2406 | $3,131 | 1,171 | Oct 14 |
See all 23 units listed at Canton Woods, including ones no longer available.
At Canton Woods, a one-bedroom starts at about $2,612 a month all-in: $2,358 rent and an estimated $254 for electric, gas, water, internet, and renters insurance. A two-bedroom starts at about $3,007.
All-in from$2,612/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Canton Woods takes about $84,888 a year for a one-bedroom and $96,696 for a two-bedroom. Keeping the $2,612 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $123,600 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,612/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$123,600/yr
Income to qualify
$84,888/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Canton Woods has ranged from $2,791 to $3,140. The current average is $2,864, down $195 (6.4%) from $3,059 at the start.
Rent
$2,358 – $3,184/moEarliest move-in
Oct 12Canton Woods has garage or covered parking and in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 29 amenities, including fitness center, swimming pool, and dishwasher.
Cable/Satellite Tv
Childrens Playground
Clubhouse
Covered Parking
Covered Parking Available
Elevators
Fitness Center
Less Than 5 Minutes To Trains And Bus
Package Receiving
Pets With Limitations
Short Term Lease
Soccer Fields
Storage Units Available For Rent
Swimming Pool
Walking Trail
Air Conditioning
Cable Ready
Dens In Select Units
Dishwasher
Extra Storage
Fireplaces
Frost Free Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Loft
Microwave
Self Cleaning Oven
Short Term/Corporate Units
W/D In Unit
Wheelchair Access
1 Windsor Woods Ln, Canton, MA, 02021
Residents of Canton Woods rate location (5.0) and amenities and shared spaces (4.6) highest and maintenance (4.4) lowest.
Canton Woods receives predominantly positive reviews (52 of 62), with residents consistently praising responsive maintenance, helpful management, clean grounds, and convenient amenities like pools, fitness centers, and in-unit washer/dryers. However, recurring concerns include high utility bills (particularly water), thin walls limiting sound privacy, noise from neighboring residents, pet waste management issues, and parking constraints. Rent increases are cited as a significant factor driving some residents to relocate despite otherwise positive experiences.
Management and office staff responsiveness varies significantly across reviews, with many residents praising helpful and accommodating staff who address issues promptly, while others report unresponsive or dismissive management that prioritizes new leases over existing tenants. Maintenance staff consistently receive high marks for being responsive, friendly, and reliable across nearly all reviews. Communication issues include concerns about billing accuracy, lease transparency, and policy enforcement, with some residents reporting misleading information during the leasing process. Overall satisfaction with management appears tied to individual staff members and tenure, with longer-term residents and recent reviews showing more positive experiences.
The property offers well-maintained amenities including a pool, fitness center, and community spaces that residents generally appreciate. Maintenance staff are consistently praised for responsiveness and upkeep efforts. Common concerns include thin walls affecting noise levels, inconsistent cleanliness in shared hallways and common areas, and parking availability issues. Overall, amenities and maintenance quality are strengths, though shared-space upkeep and noise isolation present ongoing challenges.
The building shows mixed physical condition with notable noise insulation issues and maintenance responsiveness concerns. Thin walls are a recurring complaint affecting multiple residents' comfort, while common areas including hallways and elevators have experienced cleanliness challenges. Maintenance staff are frequently praised for responsiveness, though some residents report delayed or incomplete repairs. Amenities like the pool, gym, and fitness center are available but maintenance standards vary.
Maintenance staff are consistently praised for responsiveness and quick resolution of issues across most reviews. However, some residents report delayed repairs, incomplete follow-through on work orders, and recurring problems with appliances and HVAC systems. Overall, maintenance performance is viewed positively by the majority, though isolated cases of unresolved plumbing and cooling issues indicate inconsistent service quality.
The property offers convenient access to nearby shopping, restaurants, and highways, making it an attractive location for residents seeking urban amenities. Proximity to stores and transit options is consistently highlighted as a key advantage. However, location convenience is somewhat offset by concerns about neighborhood safety and security, with some residents noting vehicle break-ins and property damage in the surrounding area.
Canton Woods is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near Canton Woods was good on 213 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 59, moderate). Daily highs averaged 82°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 16°F in February, the coldest.
213 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 40
82° / 16°
average July high / February low: 71° high, 54° low
None
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: none
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 33°F | 18°F | 44 (good) | 24 of 31 |
| February | 33°F | 16°F | 55 (moderate) | 10 of 28 |
| March | 49°F | 30°F | 49 (good) | 17 of 31 |
| April | 58°F | 39°F | 47 (good) | 21 of 30 |
| May | 68°F | 50°F | 53 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| June | 80°F | 61°F | 56 (moderate) | 11 of 30 |
| July | 82°F | 65°F | 59 (moderate) | 5 of 31 |
| August | 81°F | 65°F | 52 (moderate) | 14 of 31 |
| September | 70°F | 57°F | 41 (good) | 25 of 30 |
| October | 62°F | 47°F | 40 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| November | 49°F | 34°F | 40 (good) | 22 of 30 |
| December | 36°F | 22°F | 41 (good) | 23 of 31 |
Canton Woods is a 160-unit building in Canton, MA.
Canton Woods is a place where residents enjoy hilltop views of the Blue Hills Reservation, which serve as a stunning backdrop for the community. Built in 2007, Our apartments in Canton allow you to choose from a variety of one- and two-bedroom apartment homes, each of which has been created with flawless design and filled with premium amenities and features. Canton Woods Apartment Homes offers a lifestyle that centers on convenience, comfort, and style. Contact us to schedule a personal tour today.
Building
ApartmentTotal units
160The closest school to Canton Woods is Arriis Learning Academy, a private preschool 1 mile away. The closest public school is Dean S. Luce Elementary School, 1.8 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Arriis Learning Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Canton Kindercare Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.7 mi |
Fountain Of Grace Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.7 mi |
Clarke School East Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.7 mi |
Clarke School East Private · High | Private | High | 1.7 mi |
Dean S. Luce Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.8 mi |
Yorkbrook Nursery School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.1 mi |
The Judge Rotenberg Center Private · High | Private | High | 2.2 mi |
Pappas Rehabilitation Hospital for Children Public · High | Public | High | 2.3 mi |
St. John the Evangelist School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 2.3 mi |
Canton Woods is managed by Willow Bridge. The leasing office's phone number is (781) 830-9100.
The closest matches in Canton, MA.