A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 662 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,514/mo
How can I help?

$1,514 – $2,914/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Farmhouse at Lantern Commons in Westfield, IN has 100 apartments for rent from $1,514 to $2,914/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,514, two-bedrooms at $1,944, and three-bedrooms at $2,464. The average asking rent has risen 10.7% since September 2, 2026, from $1,929 to $2,135.
Farmhouse at Lantern Commons has 100 units available across 14 floor plans: 7 one-bedroom layouts (630–861 sq ft), 6 two-bedroom layouts (880–1,223 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,423 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 662 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,514/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 630 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,514/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 678 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,554/mo
| 20 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F-303 | $1,554 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| F-304 | $1,554 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| I-203 | $1,629 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| I-205 | $1,629 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| F-305 | $1,654 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| G-305 | $1,654 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| I-303 | $1,654 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| I-304 | $1,654 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| I-305 | $1,654 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| I-306 | $1,654 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| F-106 | $1,879 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| B-103 | $1,979 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| F-103 | $1,979 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| F-104 | $1,979 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| F-105 | $1,979 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| G-105 | $1,979 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| G-106 | $1,979 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| I-103 | $1,979 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| I-104 | $1,979 | 678 | Oct 12 | |
| I-105 | $1,979 | 678 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 661 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,589/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 859 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,809/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-205 | $1,809 | 859 | Dec 7 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 729 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,089/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C-107 | $2,089 | 729 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 861 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,089/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E-103 | $2,089 | 861 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 880 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,944/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,149 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,124/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,147 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,164/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,131 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,169/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,223 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,189/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,223 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,264/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J-102 | $2,264 | 1,223 | Oct 12 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,423 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,464/mo
| 19 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K-201 | $2,464 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| B-201 | $2,564 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| G-201 | $2,564 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| G-202 | $2,564 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| I-201 | $2,564 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| I-202 | $2,564 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| F-307 | $2,589 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| F-308 | $2,589 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| G-301 | $2,589 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| I-301 | $2,589 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| I-302 | $2,589 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| K-301 | $2,589 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| K-302 | $2,589 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| B-202 | $2,614 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| K-202 | $2,614 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| C-102 | $2,664 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| I-101 | $2,914 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| I-102 | $2,914 | 1,423 | Oct 12 | |
| C-101 | $2,814 | 1,423 | Nov 4 |
See all 113 units listed at Farmhouse at Lantern Commons, including ones no longer available.
At Farmhouse at Lantern Commons, a one-bedroom starts at about $1,776 a month all-in: $1,514 rent and an estimated $262 for electric, gas, water, internet, renters insurance, and laundry. A two-bedroom starts at about $2,273 and a three-bedroom at about $2,882.
All-in from$1,776/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Farmhouse at Lantern Commons takes about $54,504 a year for a one-bedroom, $69,984 for a two-bedroom, and $88,704 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $1,776 all-in month for a one-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $77,400 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,776/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$77,400/yr
Income to qualify
$54,504/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at Farmhouse at Lantern Commons has ranged from $1,802 to $2,238. The current average is $2,135, up $205 (10.7%) from $1,929 at the start.
Rent
$1,514 – $2,914/moMove-in special
Up to 2 Months Free; Up to 2 Months FreeEarliest move-in
Oct 12Farmhouse at Lantern Commons is pet friendly and has garage or covered parking. It lists 10 amenities, including state-of-the-art fitness center, courtyard and pool views, and co-working spaces.
Courtyard And Pool Views
Co-Working Spaces
Cozy 24-Hour Clubhouse
Garage Parking Offered
Pet-Friendly Dog Park And Wash Station On-Site
Playground
Resort Style Pool
State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center
1st Floor
View
1500 Taper Way, Westfield, IN 46074
Farmhouse at Lantern Commons is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near Farmhouse at Lantern Commons was good on 261 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in February (average AQI 58, moderate). Daily highs averaged 85°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 16°F in January, the coldest.
261 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 39
85° / 16°
average July high / January low: 76° high, 67° low
Low
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: low
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 31°F | 16°F | 44 (good) | 19 of 31 |
| February | 41°F | 24°F | 58 (moderate) | 7 of 28 |
| March | 59°F | 38°F | 44 (good) | 22 of 31 |
| April | 68°F | 48°F | 44 (good) | 27 of 30 |
| May | 69°F | 51°F | 42 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| June | 80°F | 63°F | 44 (good) | 26 of 30 |
| July | 85°F | 67°F | 54 (moderate) | 11 of 31 |
| August | 81°F | 65°F | 42 (good) | 23 of 31 |
| September | 81°F | 63°F | 45 (good) | 23 of 30 |
| October | 68°F | 48°F | 36 (good) | 29 of 31 |
| November | 51°F | 36°F | 37 (good) | 26 of 30 |
| December | 38°F | 23°F | 45 (good) | 21 of 31 |
Discover the perfect blend of style and comfort in our spacious lofts, one, two, or three-bedroom modern apartments. Designed for everyone, our Westfield apartments will leave you in awe.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Westfield High School Public · High | Public | High | — |
Union Bible College Academy Private · High | Private | High | — |
Abacus Early Learning Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | — |
Westfield Wesleyan Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | — |
Monon Trail Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | — |
Westfield Intermediate School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | — |
Carey Ridge Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | — |
Washington Woods Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | — |
Westfield Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | — |
Saint Maria Goretti School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | — |
Farmhouse at Lantern Commons is managed by PeakMade Real Estate. The leasing office's phone number is 3175160329.
The closest matches in Westfield, IN.