Studio
557 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,432/mo
How can I help?
$1,432 – $3,033/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Elan Madison Yards in Atlanta, GA has 37 apartments for rent from $1,432 to $3,033/mo. The average asking rent has fallen 2.3% since March 25, 2026, from $2,118 to $2,070.
Elan Madison Yards has 37 units available across 16 floor plans. Prices checked October 14, 2026.
557 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,432/mo
716 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,683/mo
632 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,744/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122 | $1,744 | 632 | Sep 24 |
656 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,826/mo
715 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,837/mo
712 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,932/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117 | $1,932 | 712 | Oct 7 |
882 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,992/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 427 | $1,992 | 882 | Aug 27 |
906 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,183/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 318 | $2,183 | 906 | Nov 18 |
1,028 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,238/mo
1,021 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,501/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | $2,501 | 1,021 | Nov 25 |
1,173 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,586/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 146 | $2,586 | 1,173 | Nov 18 |
1,187 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,628/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 423 | $2,628 | 1,187 | Sep 11 |
1,157 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,651/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 331 | $2,651 | 1,157 | Oct 23 |
1,413 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,878/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 421 | $2,878 | 1,413 | Oct 18 |
1,567 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,003/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 240 | $3,003 | 1,567 | Dec 3 |
See all 124 units listed at Elan Madison Yards, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Elan Madison Yards has ranged from $1,867 to $2,163. The current average is $2,070, down $48 (2.3%) from $2,118 at the start.
The listing for Elan Madison Yards shows $345.92 a month in fees (short term rental $150, storage space rental $50, parking $40, and 6 more) and $850 due at signing (pet fee $400, holding deposit $250, application fee $125, and 1 more).
Rent
$1,432 – $3,033/moEarliest move-in
Jul 21Package Services | $25/mo |
Parking | $40/mo |
Pest Control Services | $6/mo |
Pet Rent | $20/mo |
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program | $17.92/mo |
Short Term Rental | $150/mo |
Storage Space Rental | $50/mo |
Trash Services - Doorstep | $30/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $7/mo |
Access Device | $75 |
Application Fee | $125 |
Holding Deposit (Refundable) | $250 |
Pet Fee | $400 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Atlanta
Elan Madison Yards is pet friendly and has in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 18 amenities, including 24-hour fitness center, swimming pool, and patio/balcony.
24-Hour Fitness Center
2 Resort Style Pools
Air Conditioning
Community Dog Wash
Dishwasher
Firepit Lounge
Fitness Center
Hammock Garden
Outdoor Grilling Stations
Outdoor Tv Pavilion & Lounge
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Resident Lounge W/Kitchen
Smoke Free
Swimming Pool
Walk-In Closets
Washer/Dryer
Wi-Fi Lounge
230 Bill Kennedy Way Se, Atlanta, GA 30316
Elan Madison Yards has a 4.2 out of 5 rating from more than 100 resident reviews. Residents rate amenities and shared spaces (4.6) and building quality (4.6) highest and maintenance (3.4) lowest.
Elan Madison Yards offers a well-maintained community with strong location convenience near the Beltline, shopping, and dining. Staff responsiveness and maintenance quality are frequently praised, though residents report recurring concerns about security (vehicle break-ins, building access), noise from proximity to I-20, and rising fees for services like package handling and valet trash. The property appeals to those prioritizing walkability and amenities, but affordability and safety remain contentious issues.
The property offers excellent location convenience with walkable access to grocery stores, restaurants, the Beltline, and highway connectivity, which residents consistently praise. Parking is generally easy and secure. However, security concerns including parking lot incidents, limited camera coverage, and building access issues are recurring complaints. Highway proximity provides commute benefits but generates noise that some residents find acceptable and others find disruptive.
Management responsiveness and staff professionalism are generally strong, with many residents praising leasing and maintenance teams for quick communication and helpful service. However, some residents report inconsistent experiences, noting that staff demeanor and responsiveness have declined over time, and a few cite concerns about management accessibility for non-routine issues. Communication gaps occasionally occur, particularly regarding policy changes and event scheduling.
Residents consistently praise the property's amenities—including the fitness center, pool, lounges, and community spaces—along with its convenient location near shopping, restaurants, and the BeltLine. However, recurring concerns include mandatory valet trash fees, package handling issues, soundproofing limitations (particularly regarding highway and neighbor noise), parking security gaps, and inconsistent maintenance and management responsiveness. Amenity quality and upkeep have declined over time according to some long-term residents.
The building features modern finishes and aesthetically pleasing design that residents appreciate, with generally well-maintained common areas and facilities. However, noise insulation is a significant concern, with multiple residents reporting sound transmission through walls, ceilings, windows, and floors—particularly from external highway noise and upstairs neighbors. Building upkeep has declined over time according to some residents, and cleanliness issues in common areas have been noted, though maintenance staff generally responds promptly to unit-specific requests.
Maintenance response times are generally prompt, with most residents reporting quick resolution of work orders and same-day or next-day service. The maintenance team is frequently described as professional, friendly, and thorough in completing repairs and leaving areas clean. However, a small number of residents reported concerns about communication protocols and interpersonal interactions during service visits.
Elan Madison Yards is walkable and bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Elan Madison Yards was good on 122 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in August (average AQI 64, moderate). Daily highs averaged 90°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 35°F in January, the coldest.
122 good-air days
of the past 365: Moderate, AQI 79
90° / 35°
average July high / January low: 86° high, 60° low
Moderate
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: very low, grass: very low, weed: moderate
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 52°F | 35°F | 58 (moderate) | 13 of 31 |
| February | 59°F | 40°F | 53 (moderate) | 15 of 28 |
| March | 71°F | 49°F | 53 (moderate) | 11 of 31 |
| April | 78°F | 56°F | 55 (moderate) | 10 of 30 |
| May | 79°F | 61°F | 53 (moderate) | 9 of 31 |
| June | 85°F | 68°F | 56 (moderate) | 6 of 30 |
| July | 90°F | 73°F | 63 (moderate) | 4 of 31 |
| August | 90°F | 71°F | 64 (moderate) | 0 of 31 |
| September | 88°F | 68°F | 60 (moderate) | 7 of 30 |
| October | 74°F | 56°F | 48 (good) | 19 of 31 |
| November | 65°F | 45°F | 47 (good) | 18 of 30 |
| December | 56°F | 37°F | 59 (moderate) | 10 of 31 |
Elan Madison Yards is a 496-unit building in Atlanta, GA.
Perched in the heart of one of the City's most exciting neighborhoods, Elan Madison Yards brings a new level of sophistication to thriving Memorial Drive - a vibrant arts hub where restaurants and retail options abound. Modern residences feature sleek island kitchens, wood-style plank flooring and private terraces. Residents will enjoy direct BeltLine access, a walkable locale and an ambiance that's both serene and refined. It's the perfect home for both your out and about side and your stay home and get cozy side. Elan Madison Yards proves that sometimes, you can have it all.
Building
Apartment · Mid-RiseTotal units
496The closest school to Elan Madison Yards is Maynard H. Jackson- Jr. High School, a public high school 0.4 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Maynard H. Jackson- Jr. High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.4 mi |
Grant Park Co-Op Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Light of the World of Atlanta Private · High | Private | High | 0.7 mi |
Braddy Preparatory Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.7 mi |
One Step Forward Learning Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.8 mi |
Atlanta Charter Middle School Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 0.9 mi |
Village Pre-Sch-E Atlanta Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Peter Pan Day Care Center #2 Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Burgess-Peterson Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.6 mi |
H O Burgess Day Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.6 mi |
Elan Madison Yards is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 404-400-0001.
The closest matches in Atlanta, GA.