S1 Affordable
528 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,417/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 206 | $1,417 | 528 | Nov 1 |
How can I help?
$1,417 – $3,202/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Sorella at Loretto Heights in Denver, CO has 33 apartments for rent from $1,417 to $3,202/mo. Studios start at $1,601, one-bedrooms at $1,673, two-bedrooms at $2,255, and three-bedrooms at $3,135. The average asking rent has risen 18.8% since March 25, 2026, from $1,863 to $2,214.
Sorella at Loretto Heights has 33 units available across 18 floor plans: a studio layout (661 sq ft), 3 one-bedroom layouts (709–966 sq ft), 7 two-bedroom layouts (986–1,155 sq ft), and a three-bedroom layout (1,387 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
528 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,417/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 206 | $1,417 | 528 | Nov 1 |
718 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,714/mo
729 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,736/mo
718 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,740/mo
723 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,771/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 428 | $1,771 | 723 | Jun 22 |
1,100 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,255/mo
Studio • 1 Bath • 661 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,601/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 | $1,601 | 661 | Sep 5 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 709 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,673/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314 | $1,673 | 709 | Aug 27 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 729 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,245/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305 | $2,245 | 729 | Oct 10 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 723 – 966 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,340/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,143 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,274/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | $2,274 | 1,143 | Oct 5 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 996 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,300/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315 | $2,300 | 996 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 986 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,316/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 426 | $2,316 | 986 | Aug 7 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,087 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,325/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,082 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,335/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | $2,335 | 1,082 | Aug 5 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,109 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,385/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,155 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,717/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302 | $2,717 | 1,155 | Jul 30 |
See all 183 units listed at Sorella at Loretto Heights, including ones no longer available.
At Sorella at Loretto Heights, a studio starts at about $1,869 a month all-in: $1,601 rent, $151 in listed fees, and an estimated $117 for electric and gas, renters insurance, and laundry. A one-bedroom starts at about $1,949, a two-bedroom at about $2,568, and a three-bedroom at about $3,497.
All-in from$1,869/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Sorella at Loretto Heights takes about $57,636 a year for a studio, $60,228 for a one-bedroom, $81,180 for a two-bedroom, and $112,860 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $1,869 all-in month for a studio within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $83,800 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$1,869/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$83,800/yr
Income to qualify
$57,636/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Sorella at Loretto Heights has ranged from $1,861 to $2,282. The current average is $2,214, up $351 (18.8%) from $1,863 at the start.
The listing for Sorella at Loretto Heights shows $151.14 a month in fees (parking garage $80, pet rent $35, renters liability/content property program $15.08, and 2 more) and $1,302 due at signing (security deposit $500, pet deposit $300, administrative fee $250, and 4 more).
Rent
$1,417 – $3,202/moEarliest move-in
Jun 22Parking - Garage | $80/mo |
Pet Rent | $35/mo |
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program | $15.08/mo |
Trash Services - Hauling | $15/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $6.06/mo |
Administrative Fee | $250 |
Application Fee | $18 |
Holding Deposit (Refundable) | $200 |
Pet Deposit (Refundable) | $300 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $17 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $17 |
Sorella at Loretto Heights lists 8 amenities, including rooftop lounge with outdoor deck.
Clubhouse With Billiards Table & Entertainment Kitchen
Co-Working Spaces With Booths & Conference Room
Expansive Fitness Center With Spin & More
Free Wi-Fi In Amenity Spaces
Outdoor Kitchen & Bbq Grills
Pool & Hot Tub With Shaded Cabanas
Rooftop Lounge With Outdoor Deck
Smoke Free
3000 W Bates Ave, Denver, CO 80236
Sorella at Loretto Heights has a 4.4 out of 5 rating from resident reviews. Residents rate maintenance (4.9) and management (3.5) highest and building quality (1.5) lowest.
Sorella offers modern, well-maintained apartments with responsive maintenance and attentive office staff who consistently receive praise for their service. However, the property faces significant recurring challenges with common area cleanliness, parking availability and enforcement, and trash management that detract from the overall resident experience. While many residents report positive interactions with staff and satisfaction with their units, concerns about property upkeep, noise, and fee structure are persistent themes.
Management and leasing staff receive consistent praise for responsiveness, helpfulness, and professionalism, with many residents highlighting quick maintenance response times and friendly office interactions. However, significant concerns emerge around billing and refund processing delays, parking enforcement inconsistencies, and common area maintenance issues including trash accumulation and cleanliness standards. Communication gaps appear in follow-up on billing disputes and policy clarification, though day-to-day service requests are generally handled promptly.
Maintenance staff consistently deliver fast, professional service with strong attention to detail and resident satisfaction. Response times are notably quick, with staff addressing urgent issues like lockouts and HVAC repairs within minutes to hours. The maintenance team is praised for professionalism, friendliness, and thorough follow-through on work orders across appliance repairs, plumbing, and general apartment maintenance.
Residents report persistent cleanliness issues in common areas, including trash overflow in disposal areas, debris in hallways and shared spaces, and inadequate maintenance of amenities. Parking is a significant concern, with limited availability, enforcement challenges, and garage access complications. While some staff members receive positive feedback, management responses to maintenance and resident conduct issues are perceived as slow or ineffective.
Residents report persistent cleanliness issues throughout common areas, including overflowing trash, inadequate trash chute functionality, and animal waste in hallways and outdoor spaces. Noise insulation is a recurring concern, with residents noting thin walls and excessive sound transmission between units. Building maintenance and accountability appear inconsistent, with issues like broken garage doors, pest sightings, and construction-related defects remaining unresolved. Parking management and enforcement of community standards are also cited as problematic.
Location convenience is mixed, with the property situated in an accessible neighborhood that attracted some residents. However, parking is a significant and recurring concern—described as poorly designed with limited availability and high costs for dedicated spots. Common area maintenance issues, including trash overflow and cleanliness problems, substantially impact the livability experience and perceived value relative to rental costs.
Sorella at Loretto Heights is car-dependent and not bikeable, and transit is minimal.
Air quality near Sorella at Loretto Heights was good on 261 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in July (average AQI 61, moderate). Daily highs averaged 95°F in July, the warmest month, and lows averaged 23°F in January, the coldest.
261 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 35
95° / 23°
average July high / January low: 53° high, 44° low
None
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: none, weed: none
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 47°F | 23°F | 42 (good) | 27 of 31 |
| February | 58°F | 30°F | 44 (good) | 24 of 28 |
| March | 69°F | 37°F | 43 (good) | 28 of 31 |
| April | 66°F | 39°F | 51 (moderate) | 17 of 30 |
| May | 71°F | 44°F | 53 (moderate) | 12 of 31 |
| June | 87°F | 58°F | 50 (good) | 14 of 30 |
| July | 95°F | 65°F | 61 (moderate) | 8 of 31 |
| August | 92°F | 62°F | 56 (moderate) | 12 of 31 |
| September | 83°F | 57°F | 41 (good) | 29 of 30 |
| October | 72°F | 44°F | 35 (good) | 31 of 31 |
| November | 59°F | 34°F | 35 (good) | 29 of 30 |
| December | 54°F | 27°F | 37 (good) | 30 of 31 |
Sorella at Loretto Heights is a 374-unit building in Denver, CO.
Discover Sorella at Loretto Heights, where modern design meets Denver charm. Choose from studio to 3-bedroom apartments with upscale designer finishes, patios, and in-home laundry. Take in mountain views, gather on the rooftop lounge, and live inspired with resort-style amenities built for your best life. Denver Rental License: 2024-BFN-0024949
Building
Apartment · GardenTotal units
374The closest school to Sorella at Loretto Heights is DSST: College View High School, a charter high school 0.3 miles away. The closest public school is Sabin World School, 1.1 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
DSST: College View High School Charter · High | Charter | High | 0.3 mi |
DSST: College View Middle School Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 0.3 mi |
Mullen High School Private · High | Private | High | 1.0 mi |
Sabin World School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Sheridan Early Childhood Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.3 mi |
Fort Logan Northgate Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.4 mi |
South West Ymca Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.6 mi |
The Baby Haven Public · Preschool | Public | Preschool | 1.8 mi |
Synergy Administration Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.8 mi |
Oxford Academy Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.0 mi |
Sorella at Loretto Heights is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 720-773-4991.
The closest matches in Denver, CO.