A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 670 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,224/mo
How can I help?

$1,224 – $1,652/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Sienna at Cherry Creek Apartments in Denver, CO has 11 apartments for rent from $1,224 to $1,652/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,224 and two-bedrooms at $1,562. The average asking rent has fallen 5.5% since July 15, 2026, from $1,465 to $1,385.
4 floor plans · 11 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 670 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,224/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 670 – 750 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,270/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,017 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,562/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 923 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,595/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H836 | $1,595 | 923 | Jan 8 |
See all 50 units listed at Sienna at Cherry Creek Apartments, including ones no longer available.
Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at Sienna at Cherry Creek Apartments has ranged from $1,308 to $1,497. The current average is $1,385, down $80 (5.5%) from $1,465 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,359 | $1,218 – $1,652 | 11 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,357 | $1,209 – $1,737 | 23 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,453 | $1,242 – $1,711 | 17 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,450 | $1,239 – $1,685 | 17 |
Rent
$1,224 – $1,652/moEarliest move-in
Jan 7The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Denver area.
$1,495/mo
$271/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,224
Electric, gas, water
$159
Internet
$67
Renters insurance
$13
Laundry
$32
All-in monthly
$1,495
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,224 | $1,495 | $44,064/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,562 | $1,908 | $56,232/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $44,064 a year for the $1,224 one-bedroom. The median renter household in Denver earns $71,437 a year.
The median one-bedroom at Sienna at Cherry Creek Apartments asks $1,312 a month, 8% below the Denver area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,430. Typical asking rents across the area are down 3.4% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Denver-area asking rent | Denver rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,312 | $1,430 | $1,653 |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,595 | $1,710 | $2,006 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Denver
Living Green
Pet Friendly
1939 S Quebec Way, Denver, CO, 80231
Resident experiences at this property are mixed, with strong praise for leasing and maintenance staff responsiveness balanced against persistent complaints about pest control, noise enforcement, amenity maintenance, and communication gaps. Positive reviews highlight friendly office staff and prompt maintenance work, while negative reviews frequently cite roach infestations, unresolved maintenance issues, poor pool management, and difficulty reaching the leasing office. Recent management transitions appear to have improved some areas, though systemic issues with enforcement and follow-through remain recurring concerns.
Management responsiveness is inconsistent across this property's history. Positive reviews highlight friendly, professional staff who answer phones and resolve issues quickly, while negative reviews frequently cite unresponsive leasing offices, delayed maintenance responses, and poor communication about lease renewals, move-out procedures, and billing. Staff turnover and understaffing appear to contribute to service gaps, though recent management changes have prompted some improvement in resident satisfaction.
Maintenance responsiveness and follow-through are inconsistent across this property. While some residents report quick repairs and professional service, a significant majority describe extended delays on work orders—particularly for HVAC, appliances, and plumbing—along with unresponsive office communication and incomplete repairs. Common issues include AC outages lasting weeks or months, dishwashers and washers left unrepaired, and water damage unaddressed for extended periods.
Residents report significant challenges with common-area maintenance and amenity access. Trash and dumpster overflow, parking enforcement inconsistencies, and pool upkeep are recurring concerns. Gym access is limited by business hours, and staffing turnover has affected service responsiveness. A small number of residents praise amenities and staff, but maintenance issues and rent increases without corresponding improvements dominate feedback.
Residents report significant building maintenance and cleanliness concerns, with recurring issues including pest infestation, water damage, structural deterioration, and delayed repairs. Common complaints include roaches throughout the complex despite regular pest control visits, mold growth from water damage and broken appliances, uneven floors and cracking walls, and maintenance requests remaining unresolved for extended periods. One positive review noted the property is in good repair with professional maintenance response, though this represents a minority perspective among selected reviews.
The property benefits from a quiet neighborhood in a convenient area with comparable pricing to similar locations. Most residents appreciate the location and surrounding environment, though one long-term resident noted concerns about security and parking logistics that affected their experience.
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
Life in Denver is just better at Sienna at Cherry Creek. Our apartments offer quality amenities and spacious floor plans in a convenient and desirable location.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Little Learner's Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.3 mi |
Kids Adventures Dc-Highline Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
Rocky Mountain Prep Creekside Charter · Elementary | Charter | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Denver Jewish Day School Private · High | Private | High | 0.7 mi |
Brownwood Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
Challenge School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.3 mi |
Hamilton Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 1.6 mi |
Holm Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.7 mi |
Joe Shoemaker School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.9 mi |
Christ Community Pre-School Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.0 mi |