How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Sienna Residences 1 of 8

Sienna Residences

$1,770 – $2,475/mo

777 E 3rd St, Pomona, CA, 91766

What floor plans are available at Sienna Residences?

Sienna Residences currently lists 9 floor plans across 34 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,770/mo. 30 one-bedrooms from $1,770 to $1,970/mo (450–630 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 1. 4 two-bedrooms from $2,365 to $2,475/mo (714–912 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 17. Prices checked October 12, 2026.

1x1A

Starting at $1,770

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 450 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
G-34$1,770450Sep 23
W-31$1,870450Oct 1
X-33$1,830450Nov 6
W-32$1,870450Dec 27

1x1E

Starting at $1,770

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 483 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
E-205$1,770483Sep 23
E-209$1,770483Sep 23
B-105$1,870483Sep 23
B-110$1,870483Oct 5
B-107$1,870483Oct 21

1x1B

Starting at $1,820

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 525 Sq Ft

10 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
N-11$1,820525Sep 1
E-23$1,820525Sep 16
Q-23$1,820525Sep 17
T-23$1,920525Sep 20
X-35$1,820525Oct 1
B-12$1,920525Oct 5
DD-25$1,920525Oct 17
W-36$1,920525Oct 18
I-36$1,920525Oct 23
V-35$1,920525Dec 19

1x1D

Starting at $1,870

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 630 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
I-22$1,970630Sep 26
G-11$1,870630Sep 30
W-11$1,970630Sep 30

1x1Tower

Starting at $1,870

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 483 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
D-316$1,870483Sep 30
F-201$1,870483Oct 6
D-102$1,870483Nov 5
F-303$1,870483Dec 5

1x1C

Starting at $1,920

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 567 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
E-25$1,920567Sep 29
Q-15$1,920567Oct 1
B-15$1,920567Oct 4
Q-24$1,920567Nov 2

2x1

Starting at $2,365

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 714 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
E-101$2,365714Sep 17
E-111$2,475714Nov 7

2x1.5

Starting at $2,465

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 890 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
X-14$2,465890Sep 30

2x2

Starting at $2,465

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 912 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
J-21$2,465912Oct 6

See all 121 units listed at Sienna Residences, including ones no longer available.


What are the fees and lease terms at Sienna Residences?

Rent at Sienna Residences is $1,770 – $2,475 per month. The security deposit is $500. Monthly fees include Furniture Rental, Intra-Community Transfer Fee, and Package Services. Due at signing: Application Fee ($35), Holding Deposit (Refundable) ($250), and Pet Deposit (Refundable) ($500). The earliest listed move-in is Sep 1. Prices checked October 12, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,770 – $2,475/mo
  • Security deposit

    $500
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 1

Monthly fees

Furniture Rental

$65/mo

Intra-Community Transfer Fee

$500/mo

Package Services

$4/mo

Parking - Garage

$115/mo

Pest Control Services

$9/mo

Pet Management - Third Party

$30/mo

Pet Rent

$50/mo

Renters Liability/Content - Property Program

$14.5/mo

Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

$6.11/mo

Due at signing

Application Fee

$35

Holding Deposit (Refundable)

$250

Pet Deposit (Refundable)

$500

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$500

Utility - Vacant Processing Fee

$50

What amenities does Sienna Residences have?

Sienna Residences lists 14 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • Air Conditioning

  • Business Center & Conference Room

  • Courtesy Patrol

  • Dishwasher

  • Fitness Center

  • Gated Access

  • Gated Community

  • Grill Stations

  • Hot Tub

  • Laundry Facilities

  • Outdoor Spa

  • Pet Friendly

  • Smoke Free

  • Swimming Pool


What do the amenities at Sienna Residences look like?

  • Gym
    2 photos
  • Work space
    2 photos

Where is Sienna Residences?

Sienna Residences is at 777 E 3rd St, Pomona, CA, 91766.

777 E 3rd St, Pomona, CA, 91766


Residents give Sienna Residences a D+ grade (about 3.4 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. Resident experiences at this property are sharply divided. Positive reviews consistently praise responsive office staff and maintenance responsiveness, while negative reviews frequently cite pest infestations, security concerns including homeless individuals accessing the complex, parking limitations, and disputes over move-out charges and fees.

3.40 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.1
Amenities and Shared Spaces2.7
Building Quality1.8
Maintenance4.6
Location5.0

Resident experiences at this property are sharply divided. Positive reviews consistently praise responsive office staff and maintenance responsiveness, while negative reviews frequently cite pest infestations, security concerns including homeless individuals accessing the complex, parking limitations, and disputes over move-out charges and fees. Common maintenance issues include roaches, mice, mold, and water problems. The property's location near downtown offers convenience, but safety and cleanliness concerns dominate negative feedback.

Management responsiveness is highly inconsistent, with positive experiences centered on efficient leasing processes and helpful staff, while negative experiences frequently cite poor communication, billing issues, unresponsive office staff, and lack of follow-up on maintenance and move-out procedures. Billing practices are a recurring concern, including unexpected fee increases, unclear charges, and utility billing methods that residents find unfair. Staff professionalism varies significantly by individual, with some staff members praised for efficiency and courtesy while others are reported as dismissive or unhelpful.

Residents report significant concerns with security, maintenance of shared spaces, and amenity upkeep. Parking availability and gate functionality are recurring issues, with reports of unauthorized access and vehicle-related incidents. Laundry facilities experience frequent problems including equipment downtime and theft. Positive feedback highlights responsive maintenance staff and recent gym and pool upgrades, though some amenities require more consistent management.

Residents report significant building quality concerns including widespread pest infestations (roaches and mice), mold, plumbing issues, and aging finishes throughout the property. Common complaints include poor maintenance responsiveness, water shutoffs, leaks, and worn carpeting and fixtures. Security and cleanliness of common areas are frequently cited as problematic, with homeless individuals accessing the complex and laundry rooms. One positive review noted clean environments and exceptional maintenance staff, though parking issues were acknowledged.

Maintenance requests are consistently addressed quickly, with residents reporting that work orders are completed promptly and staff are responsive to repair needs. The maintenance team is frequently praised for professionalism and follow-through. One resident reported an appliance issue that occurred during pest control service but was not communicated at the time of discovery.

Residents consistently praise the property's proximity to downtown and workplace locations, making it convenient for commuting and daily activities. Parking availability is a noted concern, with some residents experiencing difficulty securing spots or encountering non-resident parking issues, though enforcement appears active. The location offers good walkability to nearby amenities and services, contributing to overall convenience for daily living.


Is Sienna Residences walkable?

Sienna Residences is very walkable, transit is minimal, and biking is not bikeable.

WALK

Very Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Sienna Residences like?

Sienna Residences introduces you to Flexible Lease Rates based on qualifying income! Sienna Residences is centrally located in the middle of it all!

Sienna Residences introduces you to Flexible Lease Rates based on qualifying income! Sienna Residences is centrally located in the middle of it all! We're just a short walk from downtown and close to all your favorite local restaurants and parks. Right next to Western University and a short drive to Cal Poly Tech Pomona and Mt. San Antonio, enjoy premium housing that allows you to live the lifestyle you want. Sienna Residences has the type of space you're looking for, including modern kitchens with electric appliances and plenty of storage.


How big is Sienna Residences?

Sienna Residences is a 472-unit garden.

  • Building

    Apartment · Garden
  • Total units

    472

What schools are near Sienna Residences?

Washington Elementary School is 0.4 miles from Sienna Residences. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Washington Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.4 mi

Washington School Head St Prog

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Pomona Unified CDC- Washington

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Grace Christian School

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.7 mi

Alcott Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.0 mi

Lopez Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.0 mi

Mission Pre-School-San Bernardino

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Madison Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.0 mi

Simons Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.2 mi

Vejar Elementary School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.2 mi

How do I contact Sienna Residences?

Sienna Residences is managed by Greystar. Call 909-620-7275 to tour or ask about availability.