Studio C
Studio • 1 Bath • 434 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,848/mo
How can I help?
$1,848 – $3,423/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Vantage Hollywood Apartments in Los Angeles, CA has 12 apartments for rent from $1,848 to $3,423/mo. Studios start at $1,848, one-bedrooms at $2,225, and two-bedrooms at $3,372. The average asking rent has risen 8.5% since March 31, 2026, from $2,246 to $2,437.
4 floor plans · 12 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 434 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,848/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 530 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,225/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 490 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,240/mo
See all 88 units listed at Vantage Hollywood Apartments, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Vantage Hollywood Apartments has ranged from $2,058 to $2,515. The current average is $2,437, up $191 (8.5%) from $2,246 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,436 | $1,798 – $3,423 | 12 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,305 | $1,798 – $3,423 | 9 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,285 | $1,818 – $3,324 | 13 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,123 | $1,705 – $3,249 | 24 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,072 | $1,705 – $3,206 | 24 |
| May 2026 | $2,166 | $1,755 – $3,272 | 37 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,306 | $1,755 – $3,251 | 24 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,246 | $1,863 – $3,101 | 13 |
Rent
$1,848 – $3,423/moSecurity deposit
$600Lease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 11Code Enforcement Program | $3/mo |
Connectivity* | $60/mo |
Gas/Central Boiler | $12/mo |
Pest | $3/mo |
Sewer | $19/mo |
Trash | $46/mo |
Trash Valet Service | $30/mo |
Utility Admin Fee | $6/mo |
Water | $24/mo |
Convertible Holding Fee | $200 |
Non-Refundable App Fee | $42 |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the Los Angeles area.
$2,220/mo
$372/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,848
Code Enforcement Program
$3
Connectivity*
$60
Gas/Central Boiler
$12
Pest
$3
Sewer
$19
Trash
$46
Trash Valet Service
$30
Utility Admin Fee
$6
Water
$24
Electric
$51
Internet
$104
Renters insurance
$14
All-in monthly
$2,220
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,848 | $2,220 | $66,528/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $2,225 | $2,602 | $80,100/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $3,372 | $3,775 | $121,392/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $66,528 a year for the $1,848 studio. The median renter household in Los Angeles earns $62,931 a year.
The median one-bedroom at Vantage Hollywood Apartments asks $2,316 a month, 23% above the Los Angeles area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $1,890. Typical asking rents across the area are down 1.0% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | Los Angeles-area asking rent | Los Angeles rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,883 | — | $1,523 |
| 1 bedroom | $2,316 | $1,890 | $1,744 |
| 2 bedrooms | $3,398 | $2,357 | $2,206 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for Los Angeles
24-Hour Fitness Center
Access Controlled Community
Amazon Hub Package Lockers
Common Area Wi-Fi
Elevators
Ev Charging Stations
Heated Pools
Near Runyon Canyon
On-Site Management
Outdoor Grilling Area
Reserved Parking
Two Spa Jacuzzis
Walking Distance To Hollywood And Sunset Blvd
Central Ac And Heat
Fireplace
Furniture Rental Available
Hard-Surface Flooring
High Ceilings
Private Balcony Or Patio
Stainless Steel Appliances
Walk-In Closets
Washer And Dryer In Select Homes
Washer/Dryer In Unit
1710 N Fuller Ave, Los Angeles, CA, 90046
Vantage Hollywood offers a well-located property with strong maintenance and leasing staff performance, though residents report persistent challenges with communication responsiveness, management follow-through on requests, and facility maintenance issues. The property has experienced significant management transitions, with recent leadership changes receiving praise for improved service and community engagement, but long-standing concerns about package theft, pest control, trash management fees, and elevator reliability continue to affect resident satisfaction. Rent pricing relative to amenities and service quality remains a point of contention for some residents.
Management quality varies significantly by tenure and staff. Recent management changes (as of early 2024) have substantially improved resident satisfaction, with current staff praised for responsiveness, professionalism, and community engagement. However, prior management periods received consistent complaints about poor communication, unresponsive follow-up on maintenance requests, and difficulty resolving resident concerns. Pricing concerns are frequently cited relative to perceived service quality.
The maintenance team consistently receives high praise for quick response times, professional service, and thorough work on repairs including plumbing, HVAC, and appliances. Residents report that maintenance requests are typically completed within a week or less, with staff demonstrating attention to detail and follow-up care. However, a small number of reviews indicate concerns about move-in readiness and unresolved maintenance issues in specific cases.
Residents report significant building maintenance challenges, particularly with elevator reliability and cleanliness issues including hallway trash accumulation and pest problems. While maintenance staff receive consistent praise for responsiveness, management communication and follow-up on repairs are frequently cited as inconsistent, with some issues remaining unresolved for extended periods. Noise concerns vary by unit location and neighbor consideration, though management has addressed complaints when reported.
The property offers desirable amenities including a gym, pool, rooftop, and parking garage, with maintenance staff generally praised for responsiveness. However, residents report significant concerns about the mandatory trash valet service ($60/month), which has created persistent hallway odors and pest issues, and ongoing package theft despite a package management system. Management responsiveness is inconsistent, with communication and follow-up on resident concerns cited as problematic by multiple long-term residents, though some report positive experiences with specific staff members.
The property benefits from a good location with convenient access to nearby attractions like Runyon Canyon. However, package theft and delivery issues are persistent concerns that significantly impact resident experience. Management responsiveness to maintenance and noise complaints is generally strong, though the building's older construction results in noise transmission between units, particularly for street-facing apartments.
Very Walkable
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Hollywood Stationed in the iconic Hollywood, Vantage Hollywood Apartments presents the definitive West Coast living experience. Swim laps in the pool and socialize on the rooftop lounge with the stunning view of Hollywood Hills in the backdrop. BBQ grills, a 24-hour fitness center and spa are additional treats for our residents. Inside the spacious homes at Vantage Hollywood Apartments, the warm glow of the fireplace illuminates the gorgeous flooring and finishes. With these incredible amenities and our superb location, Vantage Hollywood Apartments is the epitome of luxury living. Schedule a tour at Vantage Hollywood Apartments today or check out our other Hollywood apartments.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Briskin Elementary School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.1 mi |
Just Like Moms Nursery School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.2 mi |
Aviva High School Private · High | Private | High | 0.2 mi |
Gardner Street Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.2 mi |
Happy Notes Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.7 mi |
Larchmont Charter School Charter · High | Charter | High | 0.9 mi |
Fountain Day School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
Hollywood Temple Beth El DC Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.1 mi |
West Hollywood Opportunity School Public · High | Public | High | 1.1 mi |
West Hollywood College Preparatory School Private · High | Private | High | 1.1 mi |