Villa F
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 977 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,573/mo
How can I help?
$2,573 – $3,433/mo
As of October 14, 2026, Vello Valley in Lancaster, CA has 16 apartments for rent from $2,573 to $3,433/mo. Two-bedrooms start at $2,573 and three-bedrooms at $3,198.
Vello Valley has 16 units available across 4 floor plans: a two-bedroom layout (977 sq ft) and 3 three-bedroom layouts (1,271–1,382 sq ft). Prices checked October 14, 2026.
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 977 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,573/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,271 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,198/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43846-42 | $3,198 | 1,271 | Jun 12 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,345 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,248/mo
See all 59 units listed at Vello Valley, including ones no longer available.
At Vello Valley, a two-bedroom starts at about $2,943 a month all-in: $2,573 rent, $146 in listed fees, and an estimated $224 for electric and gas, internet, and renters insurance. A three-bedroom starts at about $3,613.
All-in from$2,943/mo
Most landlords ask for a monthly income of about 3× the rent, so qualifying at Vello Valley takes about $92,628 a year for a two-bedroom and $115,128 for a three-bedroom. Keeping the $2,943 all-in month for a two-bedroom within 35% of take-home pay takes an income of about $146,000 a year.
Total monthly housing cost
$2,943/mo
Income to afford it comfortably
$146,000/yr
Income to qualify
$92,628/yr
$ —/mo
See what you can afford here
Add your income and debts for a rent budget at this building.
At Vello Valley, the security deposit is $1,500. The listing shows $146.16 a month in fees (internet services $70, pet rent $50, renters liability/content property program $14.50, and 2 more) and $2,765 due at signing (security deposit $1,500, holding deposit $700, pet deposit $500, and 3 more).
Rent
$2,573 – $3,433/moSecurity deposit
$1,500Earliest move-in
Jun 12Internet Services | $70/mo |
Pest Control Services | $2.16/mo |
Pet Rent | $50/mo |
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program | $14.5/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $9.5/mo |
Application Fee | $35 |
Holding Deposit (Refundable) | $700 |
Pet Deposit (Refundable) | $500 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $1,500 |
Trash Administrative Fee | $15 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $15 |
Vello Valley is pet friendly and has in-unit washers and dryers. It lists 14 amenities, including fitness center, swimming pool, and ample street parking.
Air Conditioning
Ample Street Parking
Beautifully Landscaped & Maintained Grounds
Clubhouse W/Office Space
Dishwasher
Fitness Center
Fitness Room
On-Site Maintenance On-Call 24/7
Pet Friendly
Playground
Pool & Spa W/Cabanas + Lounge Seating
Smoke Free
Swimming Pool
Washer/Dryer
43808 Vintage St, Lancaster, CA, 93536
Vello Valley has a 4.7 out of 5 rating from resident reviews. Residents rate maintenance (5.0) and location (5.0) highest and management (4.6) lowest.
Vello Valley is a modern, well-maintained community with strong resident satisfaction, particularly praised for responsive maintenance, clean facilities, and friendly staff. The property offers quality amenities including a gym, pool, and spacious units with private outdoor space. However, some residents report concerns about high rental costs, utility expenses, parking logistics, and occasional management communication delays.
Management at Vello Valley receives overwhelmingly positive feedback for responsiveness, professionalism, and resident-focused service. Staff consistently address maintenance requests promptly—often same-day—and handle move-in processes with clear communication and support. Two negative reviews cite management changes and billing communication delays, but these represent a small minority among the 19 selected reviews.
Residents consistently praise Vello Valley's amenities, particularly the well-maintained pool, 24-hour gym, and spacious green spaces that create a relaxing community environment. Staff responsiveness and maintenance promptness are frequently highlighted as strengths. Concerns center on high rental costs, parking availability during peak times, and utility expenses, though most residents feel the amenities and service quality justify the investment.
Maintenance requests at this property are handled promptly, typically resolved within one day or less. The maintenance team is consistently praised for responsiveness and quality workmanship across repairs and routine upkeep. Management staff coordinate effectively with maintenance to address resident concerns, and the overall service approach emphasizes resident comfort and satisfaction.
Residents consistently praise the location for its safe, quiet neighborhood character with friendly community atmosphere. The area is noted as convenient and well-situated, with one resident highlighting the diverse surroundings and sense of security. Multiple reviewers emphasize the neighborhood's appeal as a key factor in their decision to lease.
Vello Valley is car-dependent and not bikeable.
Air quality near Vello Valley was good on 187 of the past 365 days, and at its worst in June (average AQI 61, moderate). Daily highs averaged 98°F in August, the warmest month, and lows averaged 39°F in January, the coldest.
187 good-air days
of the past 365: Good, AQI 30
98° / 39°
average August high / January low: 76° high, 44° low
Low
Oct 14–18 forecastTree: none, grass: very low, weed: low
| Month | Average high | Average low | Average AQI | Good-air days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 59°F | 39°F | 39 (good) | 26 of 31 |
| February | 64°F | 43°F | 42 (good) | 22 of 28 |
| March | 80°F | 53°F | 50 (good) | 16 of 31 |
| April | 72°F | 49°F | 52 (moderate) | 14 of 30 |
| May | 81°F | 55°F | 59 (moderate) | 7 of 31 |
| June | 89°F | 61°F | 61 (moderate) | 3 of 30 |
| July | 97°F | 69°F | 57 (moderate) | 2 of 31 |
| August | 98°F | 71°F | 59 (moderate) | 8 of 31 |
| September | 88°F | 63°F | 45 (good) | 20 of 30 |
| October | 81°F | 55°F | 38 (good) | 28 of 31 |
| November | 68°F | 47°F | 44 (good) | 20 of 30 |
| December | 63°F | 43°F | 43 (good) | 21 of 31 |
Vello Valley is a 172-unit building in Lancaster, CA.
Vello Valley is on its way to meet the evolving needs of Southern Californian renters. Residents can finally receive all the perks of premium, single-family, community living without the need for a large down payment. Say goodbye to shared walls and hello to single story detached 2 and 3 bedroom single-family homes with private outdoor spaces. Vello Valley will be leasing newly-constructed homes to individuals and families who crave low density, private, and upscale living. Vello Valley's for-lease homes offer attainable luxury for the new American Dream. Contact us today to find your next perfect home!
Building
Apartment · Single Family HomeTotal units
172The closest school to Vello Valley is Endeavour Middle School, a public middle school 0.5 miles away.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Endeavour Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.5 mi |
West Wind Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Grace Academy Private · High | Private | High | 0.7 mi |
Nancy Cory Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Fabunni Private School Inc. Private · High | Private | High | 0.8 mi |
Soar High (Students on Academic Rise) School Public · High | Public | High | 1.0 mi |
Bethel Christian Private · High | Private | High | 1.1 mi |
Lancaster High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.2 mi |
Antelope Valley College Cdc Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.2 mi |
Lightwood Academy Private · High | Private | High | 1.4 mi |
Vello Valley is managed by Greystar. The leasing office's phone number is 661-429-3958.
The closest matches in Lancaster, CA.