S1
Studio • 1 Bath • 555 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,690/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 139 | $1,690 | 555 | Oct 12 |
How can I help?

$1,690 – $4,780/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Vista Village in Wauwatosa, WI has 83 apartments for rent from $1,690 to $4,780/mo. Studios start at $1,690, one-bedrooms at $1,695, two-bedrooms at $2,700, and three-bedrooms at $4,760. The average asking rent has fallen 6% since July 14, 2026, from $2,670 to $2,509.
37 floor plans · 83 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 555 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,690/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 139 | $1,690 | 555 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 659 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,695/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 741 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,050/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 752 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,105/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 760 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,115/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 754 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,125/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 728 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,130/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 766 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,165/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 787 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,185/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 834 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,190/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 248 | $2,190 | 834 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 790 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,195/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 835 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,305/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122 | $2,305 | 835 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 840 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,335/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 843 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,345/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 213 | $2,345 | 843 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 827 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,355/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106 | $2,355 | 827 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 849 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,385/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 | $2,385 | 849 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 865 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,520/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | $2,520 | 865 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 915 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,580/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | $2,580 | 915 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 933 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,640/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 203 | $2,640 | 933 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 916 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,735/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | $2,735 | 916 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 932 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,775/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | $2,775 | 932 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 986 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,700/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 334 | $2,700 | 986 | Oct 10 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,042 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,835/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 215 | $2,835 | 1,042 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,082 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,955/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | $2,955 | 1,082 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,144 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,040/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,154 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,085/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 128 | $3,085 | 1,154 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,303 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,460/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127 | $3,460 | 1,303 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,305 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,475/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 235 | $3,475 | 1,305 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,027 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,635/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 339 | $3,635 | 1,027 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,077 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,735/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 | $3,735 | 1,077 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,120 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,795/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,169 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,900/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 131 | $3,900 | 1,169 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,186 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,020/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 206 | $4,020 | 1,186 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,352 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,150/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,221 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,160/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 207 | $4,160 | 1,221 | Oct 12 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,397 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,760/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 240 | $4,760 | 1,397 | Oct 12 |
3 Bedrooms • 3 Baths • 1,444 Sq Ft
Starting at $4,780/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 132 | $4,780 | 1,444 | Oct 12 |
See all 112 units listed at Vista Village, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Vista Village has ranged from $2,494 to $2,670. The current average is $2,509, down $161 (6%) from $2,670 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,510 | $1,690 – $4,780 | 82 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,518 | $1,690 – $4,780 | 83 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,543 | $1,645 – $4,780 | 87 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,649 | $1,690 – $4,780 | 70 |
Rent
$1,690 – $4,780/moEarliest move-in
Oct 10The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,885/mo
$195/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,690
Electric, gas, water
$108
Internet
$75
Renters insurance
$12
All-in monthly
$1,885
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,690 | $1,885 | $60,840/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $1,695 | $1,902 | $61,020/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,700 | $2,962 | $97,200/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $4,760 | $5,096 | $171,360/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $60,840 a year for the $1,690 studio.
192 Heated Underground Parking Stalls And Ev Charging Stations
Co-Working And Huddle Rooms
Dog Spa And Pet‑Friendly Features
Expansive Landscaped Courtyard With Seating, Fire Pits And Grilling Stations
Fireside Lounge
Health And Fitness Center With Peloton Bikes
Indoor And Outdoor Yoga Spaces And Classes
Launch And Innovation Lounge
Onsite Leasing And Management
Private Entry On Select Homes
Resident Lounge And Community Room With Kitchen And Wet Bar
Secure Enclosed Bicycle Room And Repair Area
The Drive Lounge With Golf Simulator, Foosball And Poker Area
9‑Foot Ceilings And Expansive Windows
Closet Organizers
Energy‑Efficient Stainless Steel Appliances
In‑Unit Washer And Dryer
Luxury Plank Flooring
Luxury Shower And Tub Bathrooms
Premium Corner Units
Private Patios Or Balconies In Most Homes
Quartz Countertops
Soft‑Close Cabinetry, Updated Lighting And Fixtures
Views Of Historic Downtown Wauwatosa
7474 Harwood Ave, Wauwatosa, WI, 53213
Residents report a positive leasing experience with professional and thorough staff support during tours and the application process. The property itself is noted as well-maintained and attractive, contributing to overall satisfaction with joining the community.
Very Walkable
Minimal Transit
Bikeable
Welcome to Vista Village, a new standard of luxury apartment living in downtown Wauwatosa. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Tosa Village, this thoughtfully designed residential community blends historic charm with modern sophistication, creating a truly elevated lifestyle just outside Milwaukee.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Wauwatosa Catholic School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.1 mi |
Lincoln Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.2 mi |
St John's Evangelical Lutheran School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.2 mi |
East High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.2 mi |
Kradwell School Private · High | Private | High | 0.3 mi |
Carmelite Home For Boys - School Private · High | Private | High | 0.3 mi |
Mercy Academy Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.6 mi |
Wilson Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Wauwatosa STEM School Charter · Elementary | Charter | Elementary | 0.6 mi |
Jefferson Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.7 mi |