How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Apartments at Riverlife 1 of 12

The Apartments at Riverlife

$2,275/mo

16 Fulton Street, Wausau, WI 54403

What floor plans are available at The Apartments at Riverlife?

The Apartments at Riverlife currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from three-bedroom, starting at $2,275/mo. 1 three-bedroom at $2,275/mo (1,207 sq ft), earliest move-in Jul 25. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

3 Bedroom

Starting at $2,275

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,207 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
118 Arbor Vitae a$2,2751,207Jul 25

What are the fees and lease terms at The Apartments at Riverlife?

Rent at The Apartments at Riverlife is $2,275 per month. The security deposit is $2,275. The earliest listed move-in is Jul 25. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,275/mo
  • Security deposit

    $2,275
  • Earliest move-in

    Jul 25

What amenities does The Apartments at Riverlife have?

The Apartments at Riverlife lists 6 amenities, including in-unit laundry.

  • Dishwasher

  • Microwave

  • Refrigerator

  • Riverlife Apartment Amenities

  • Stainless Steel Stove

  • Washer And Dryer


What do the amenities at The Apartments at Riverlife look like?

  • Laundry room

Where is The Apartments at Riverlife?

The Apartments at Riverlife is at 16 Fulton Street, Wausau, WI 54403.

16 Fulton Street, Wausau, WI 54403


What is the neighborhood around The Apartments at Riverlife like?

From The Apartments at Riverlife, the nearest grocery store is Downtown Grocery (8-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Downtown Grocery · 8-minute walk

Residents give The Apartments at Riverlife an A+ grade (about 4.9 out of 5) from 5 reviews. All five reviews reflect positive resident experiences at this property. Residents consistently highlight the property's attractive aesthetic, well-designed units and kitchens, and convenient location.

4.90
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Location5.0

All five reviews reflect positive resident experiences at this property. Residents consistently highlight the property's attractive aesthetic, well-designed units and kitchens, and convenient location. The property appears to offer a desirable living environment with well-maintained, modern finishes.

The property benefits from a great location that residents appreciate. The review highlights satisfaction with the overall convenience and appeal of the area.


Is The Apartments at Riverlife walkable?

The Apartments at Riverlife is walkable (grade C) and biking is bikeable (grade C+).

WALK

Walkable

BIKE

Bikeable


How big is The Apartments at Riverlife?

The Apartments at Riverlife is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near The Apartments at Riverlife?

Ymca Pre-School is 0.2 miles from The Apartments at Riverlife. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Ymca Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Storefront Learning Center

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.3 mi

Hugs & Kidses CCC-Cedar Creek

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Ywca Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Little Scholar's

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.4 mi

Franklin Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.4 mi

Zion Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Tylers Home For Kids Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Newman Catholic School

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.4 mi

Christian Assembly Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

How do I contact The Apartments at Riverlife?

The Apartments at Riverlife is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (715) 804-8189x7 to tour or ask about availability.