Studio Grand Overlook
Studio • 1 Bath • 662 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,376/mo
How can I help?
.jpg&w=3840&q=75)
$1,376 – $2,463/mo
As of October 12, 2026, Springs At Meadowbrook in Waukesha, WI has 16 apartments for rent from $1,376 to $2,463/mo. Studios start at $1,376, one-bedrooms at $1,615, two-bedrooms at $1,764, and three-bedrooms at $2,463. The average asking rent has fallen 7.5% since May 1, 2026, from $1,991 to $1,841.
11 floor plans · 16 available units · Prices checked October 12, 2026
Studio • 1 Bath • 662 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,376/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 800 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,615/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 882 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,655/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 779 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,665/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109 | $1,665 | 779 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 947 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,670/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 206 | $1,670 | 947 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,249 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,764/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,212 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,974/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | $1,974 | 1,212 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,091 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,134/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 | $2,134 | 1,091 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,070 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,194/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | $2,194 | 1,070 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,249 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,204/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,422 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,463/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 207 | $2,463 | 1,422 | Oct 12 |
See all 20 units listed at Springs At Meadowbrook, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Springs At Meadowbrook has ranged from $1,841 to $2,017. The current average is $1,841, the lowest in the past year.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,848 | $1,376 – $2,497 | 16 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,907 | $1,386 – $2,573 | 17 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,937 | $1,427 – $2,798 | 18 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,906 | $1,380 – $2,780 | 20 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,944 | $1,376 – $2,855 | 20 |
| May 2026 | $1,982 | $1,392 – $2,874 | 20 |
Rent
$1,376 – $2,463/moEarliest move-in
Oct 12The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,571/mo
$195/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,376
Electric, gas, water
$108
Internet
$75
Renters insurance
$12
All-in monthly
$1,571
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,376 | $1,571 | $49,536/yr |
| 1 bedroom | $1,615 | $1,822 | $58,140/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,764 | $2,026 | $63,504/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,463 | $2,799 | $88,668/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $49,536 a year for the $1,376 studio.
24-Hour Emergency Maintenance Response
24-Hour Fitness Center
“Above And Beyond” Resident Services With Our Springs 5-Star Standard
Attached And Detached Garage Options
Bright, Modern, Open Concept Floor Plans
Designer Finishes, Lighting And Details
Hardwood-Style Flooring
In-Home Washer And Dryer
Kitchen Islands With Granite Countertops
On-Site Car Care Center
On-Site Pet Playground And A Pet Spa Area
Outdoor Barbecue Area
Private Balcony Or Patio
Resort-Style Swimming Pool
Spacious Walk-In Closets
Stainless-Steel, Energy-Efficient Appliances
Townhome-Style Design With Private Entry
601 Sierra Circle, Waukesha, WI 53188
Residents consistently praise the property's modern, well-maintained apartments, clean community spaces, and responsive maintenance and leasing staff. The team is noted for professionalism, friendliness, and going above and beyond to support residents. A small number of concerns include construction-related dust, unit-specific structural issues, fee transparency, and operational policies around garbage disposal and package handling.
Management and leasing staff are consistently praised for being responsive, friendly, and professional throughout the application and move-in process. Residents report that staff members are knowledgeable, patient, and genuinely helpful with questions and concerns. The office team is noted for making the leasing experience seamless and welcoming, though one resident raised concerns about pricing transparency and a mandatory lifestyle fee not clearly advertised online.
Maintenance staff consistently respond quickly to service requests, often completing repairs on the same day or within hours. Residents report thorough, detail-oriented work across appliance repairs, door locks, and other unit issues. One resident noted construction-related dust and foundation concerns requiring seasonal resolution, but overall maintenance performance is highly rated for efficiency and professionalism.
Residents consistently praise the property's well-maintained amenities and shared spaces, including a clean pool, modern fitness center, and attractive clubhouse. The gated entrance provides a sense of security, and common areas including sidewalks are kept in good condition. Management and maintenance staff are noted as responsive and attentive to property upkeep, contributing to an overall welcoming community environment.
Residents appreciate the property's location and community environment, with one reviewer highlighting the convenient, secure setting. However, one resident reported construction-related concerns including dust infiltration and building quality issues in a newly constructed unit, with maintenance responsiveness pending seasonal resolution.
Residents report mixed experiences with building quality. One review highlights well-maintained finishes, modern interiors, and clean common amenities, while another raises concerns about construction quality issues including foundation concerns and dust infiltration from ongoing construction. Maintenance responsiveness appears consistent, though resolution timelines for structural concerns extend into warmer months.
Car-Dependent
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
With impeccable attention to detail and thoughtfully designed extras, the townhome-style apartments at Springs at Meadowbrook offer premium living in this great Wisconsin city. Choose from the studio, one, two, or three bedroom apartments to find the perfect one for your needs. Our ideal location on Sierra Circle puts you close to everything you need, so you can get in, out, and on with your day. Our exceptional community amenities add to the resort-like feel, including a sparkling swimming pool, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and even an on-site dog park. From your new home at Springs at meadowbrook, the world is yours.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Only Kids & Cradles Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.2 mi |
Good Times Day Camp Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.4 mi |
Montessori School Of Waukesha Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 0.5 mi |
Montessori School Of Waukesha Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.5 mi |
Christ the Life Lutheran School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.5 mi |
Only Kids Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.6 mi |
North High School Public · High | Public | High | 0.7 mi |
Summit View Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.9 mi |
After School Child Care Center-Summit View Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.9 mi |
After School Child Care Center-Lowell Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |