How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Gould Street LLC 1 of 12

Gould Street LLC

$960 – $965/mo

918 920 Gould Street, La Crosse, WI 54603

What floor plans are available at Gould Street LLC?

Gould Street LLC currently lists 3 floor plans across 3 available units, from one-bedroom, starting at $960/mo. 3 one-bedrooms from $960 to $965/mo (550 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 14. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

420-2: Remodeled 1 Bedroom w/ Stainless Appliances

Starting at $960

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 550 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
420-2$960550Aug 14

920-11: Upper 1 Bedroom

Starting at $965

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 550 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
920-11$965550Aug 15

918-02

Starting at $965

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 550 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
918-02$965550Sep 17

What are the fees and lease terms at Gould Street LLC?

Rent at Gould Street LLC is $960 – $965 per month. The security deposit is $800. The earliest listed move-in is Aug 14. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $960 – $965/mo
  • Security deposit

    $800
  • Earliest move-in

    Aug 14

What amenities does Gould Street LLC have?

Gould Street LLC lists 18 amenities, including parking and in-unit laundry.

  • Baseboard Heat

  • Dishwasher

  • Fridge

  • Garbage Disposal

  • Microwave

  • Off-Street Parking

  • On-Site Laundry Room

  • Private Entry

  • Secured Entry

  • Sewer

  • Storage Available

  • Storage Units

  • Stove

  • Trash

  • Wall Ac

  • Wall A/C

  • Water

  • Water/Sewer


What do the amenities at Gould Street LLC look like?

  • Laundry room
    2 photos

Where is Gould Street LLC?

Gould Street LLC is at 918 920 Gould Street, La Crosse, WI 54603.

918 920 Gould Street, La Crosse, WI 54603


Is Gould Street LLC walkable?

Gould Street LLC is walkable (grade C), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D).

WALK

Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


What is Gould Street LLC like?

Cozy 1 Bedroom Available Now! The Gould Street Apartments are conveniently located on the north side of La Crosse in a peaceful, secluded neighborhood.

Cozy 1 Bedroom Available Now! The Gould Street Apartments are conveniently located on the north side of La Crosse in a peaceful, secluded neighborhood. This charming lower-level 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment comes fully equipped with essential kitchen appliances, including a stove, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator for your convenience. Tucked away just behind Menards and only a short distance from the train station, this property offers both privacy and accessibility. Gould Street Apartments are an excellent choice for those who enjoy a quiet residential setting while still being just minutes from the shopping, dining, and entertainment of downtown La Crosse. The location is also ideal for students and faculty, with several of Wisconsin’s top colleges just a 10-minute drive away, including University of Wisconsin–La Crosse, Viterbo University, and Western Technical College.


How big is Gould Street LLC?

Gould Street LLC is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Gould Street LLC?

Logan Middle School is 0.1 miles from Gould Street LLC. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Logan Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.1 mi

School Of Technology & Arts II

Charter · Middle
CharterMiddle0.1 mi

Immanuel Lutheran School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.2 mi

Providence Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.3 mi

Providence Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.3 mi

St. James Elementary School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.3 mi

Northside Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.4 mi

Partners in Excellence Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.4 mi

Three Rivers Waldorf School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.4 mi

Our Little P'nuts Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

How do I contact Gould Street LLC?

Gould Street LLC is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (608) 351-0817x7 to tour or ask about availability.