How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Ava Esterra Park 1 of 12

Ava Esterra Park

$1,975 – $4,080/mo

15301 Ne Turing St, Redmond, WA 98052

What floor plans are available at Ava Esterra Park?

Ava Esterra Park currently lists 18 floor plans across 27 available units, from studio to two-bedroom, starting at $1,975/mo. 6 studios from $1,975 to $2,140/mo (490–616 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 18 one-bedrooms from $2,020 to $2,942/mo (564–1,090 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 3 two-bedrooms from $3,100 to $4,080/mo (908–1,408 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

S4

Starting at $1,975

Studio • 1 Bath • 490 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
413$1,975490Nov 11

S2

Starting at $1,996

Studio • 1 Bath • 500 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
733$1,996500Oct 9

SM04

Starting at $2,040

Studio • 1 Bath • 521 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
635$2,040521Sep 23
506$2,125521Sep 28
806$2,140521Oct 12

S14

Starting at $2,113

Studio • 1 Bath • 616 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
826$2,113616Sep 23

A1

Starting at $2,020

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 564 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
525$2,020564Oct 9

A8

Starting at $2,101

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 694 – 833 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
651$2,101694Oct 1
414$2,291833Oct 6
948$2,176718Oct 30
514$2,281833Nov 5
848$2,166718Dec 17

AM01

Starting at $2,150

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 569 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
640$2,150569Nov 2

A13

Starting at $2,250

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 725 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
441$2,400725Sep 25
437$2,250725Sep 30
439$2,290725Oct 30

A12

Starting at $2,270

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 603 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
446$2,270603Sep 23

A5

Starting at $2,275

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 667 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
849$2,275667Oct 1

A14

Starting at $2,298

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 660 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
416$2,298660Sep 23

A22

Starting at $2,330

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 736 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
852$2,330736Sep 23

AM10

Starting at $2,550

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 751 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
543$2,550751Sep 23

A1L

Starting at $2,850

1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 896 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
103$2,850896Sep 23

A3L

Starting at $2,925

1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 1,090 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
213$2,9251,090Oct 20

A4L

Starting at $2,942

1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 1,085 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
107$2,9421,085Sep 23

B1

Starting at $3,100

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 908 – 967 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
822$3,480908Sep 23
821$3,100967Oct 23

B11

Starting at $4,080

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,408 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
430$4,0801,408Sep 23

What are the fees and lease terms at Ava Esterra Park?

Rent at Ava Esterra Park is $1,975 – $4,080 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. Monthly fees include Required Monthly Fees. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,975 – $4,080/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 23

Monthly fees

Required Monthly Fees

$89/mo

What amenities does Ava Esterra Park have?

Ava Esterra Park lists 23 amenities, including a gym, pet-friendly spaces, and parking.

  • Avaconnect Technology Package

  • Balcony/Patio (Select Homes)

  • Barbecue

  • Bilt Rewards

  • Business Center

  • Fitness Center

  • Fully Equipped Kitchen

  • Furnished

  • Green Community

  • Half A Mile To Trader Joe’S

  • Hard-Surface Flooring

  • High-Speed Wifi

  • Highway Access

  • In-Unit Washer/Dryer

  • Lounge

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • Package Acceptance

  • Parking

  • Pet Friendly

  • Sliding Barn Doors, Customizable Closets, Gear Walls, And Chalkboard Walls Available

  • Smoke Free

  • Stainless Steel Appliances

  • Work From Home


What do the amenities at Ava Esterra Park look like?

  • Gym
    3 photos
  • Work space
    2 photos
  • Lobby
  • Parking

Where is Ava Esterra Park?

Ava Esterra Park is at 15301 Ne Turing St, Redmond, WA 98052.

15301 Ne Turing St, Redmond, WA 98052


What is the neighborhood around Ava Esterra Park like?

Ava Esterra Park is in the Overlake neighborhood of Redmond. From Ava Esterra Park, the nearest park is Goldsmith Neighborhood Park (25-minute walk).

  • Nearest park

    Goldsmith Neighborhood Park · 25-minute walk

Residents give Ava Esterra Park a B grade (about 4.2 out of 5) from 200+ reviews. AVA Esterra Park offers a convenient location near transit and Microsoft, with strong maintenance service and responsive staff. However, residents frequently report significant noise issues from traffic, garbage trucks, and thin soundproofing, along with concerns about move-out fees, rent increases, and communication gaps.

4.20 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.1
Maintenance4.8
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.2
Location4.1
Building Quality3.3

AVA Esterra Park offers a convenient location near transit and Microsoft, with strong maintenance service and responsive staff. However, residents frequently report significant noise issues from traffic, garbage trucks, and thin soundproofing, along with concerns about move-out fees, rent increases, and communication gaps. The maintenance team consistently receives praise for quick response times, while leasing and management experiences are more mixed.

Management and leasing staff are consistently praised for responsiveness, helpfulness, and professionalism, with many residents highlighting smooth move-in processes and prompt maintenance service. However, some residents report communication gaps during the leasing application phase and delayed resolution of facility maintenance issues like broken trash chutes and garage doors. Lease renewal pricing practices and billing transparency have also been points of concern for some residents.

Maintenance service is consistently fast and responsive, with work orders typically addressed within hours to one day. The maintenance team demonstrates strong problem-solving skills, proactive issue identification, and flexibility in scheduling around resident availability. One recurring concern involves a building-level infrastructure issue (trash chute malfunction) that persisted unresolved for an extended period despite repeated requests, though maintenance staff responded promptly to the resulting cleanup needs.

Residents consistently praise maintenance responsiveness, staff friendliness, and well-maintained common areas. Amenities including the gym, parking rates, and appliances receive positive feedback. However, recurring concerns include thin walls transmitting noise, a chronically malfunctioning trash chute affecting multiple residents, and significant annual rent increases that exceed typical market adjustments.

The property benefits from a genuinely convenient location with proximity to transit and nearby employment centers, and residents consistently praise responsive staff and well-maintained common areas. However, external noise from garbage collection (particularly on east-facing units) and street traffic, combined with thin building construction that transmits interior noise, are recurring concerns. Parking is noted as affordable and accessible for residents.

Building noise insulation is the primary concern, with multiple residents reporting sound transmission from neighbors, external traffic, and mechanical systems. While staff responsiveness and maintenance are generally praised, and common areas are well-maintained, the physical construction—including thin floors, walls, and doors—limits sound control. Residents should expect noise from neighboring units and external sources, particularly on east-facing or upper floors.


Is Ava Esterra Park walkable?

Ava Esterra Park is somewhat walkable (grade D+), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D).

WALK

Somewhat Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


What is Ava Esterra Park like?

AVA Esterra Park features: Pet Friendly, Parking, Fitness Center, In-Unit Washer/Dryer, Balcony/Patio (Select Homes), Furnished, Work from Home, Highway Access, Package Acceptance, High-Speed WiFi, Barbecue, Business Center, Green Community, On-site Maintenance, Smoke Free, AVAConnect Technology Package, Bilt Rewards, Half a mile to Trader Joe’s, Lounge, Hard-surface Flooring, Fully Equipped Kitchen, Sliding barn doors, customizable closets, gear walls, and chalkboard walls available, Stainless Steel Appliances.


How big is Ava Esterra Park?

Ava Esterra Park is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Ava Esterra Park?

Spectrum Academy is 0.1 miles from Ava Esterra Park. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Spectrum Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.1 mi

Overlake Kindercare

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Childtime of Redmond

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Cascadia School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.1 mi

Marymoor Spanish Montessori School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.4 mi

Brightmont Academy - Redmond Campus

Private · High
PrivateHigh2.6 mi

Grasslawn Children's Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.6 mi

Redmond Kindercare

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.7 mi

Stella Schola

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle2.7 mi

WA Academy of Performing Arts

Private · High
PrivateHigh2.8 mi

How do I contact Ava Esterra Park?

Ava Esterra Park is managed by AvalonBay Communities. Call 4252151588 to tour or ask about availability.