How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Park On 20Th Lake Stevens Wa 1 of 12

Park On 20Th

$1,860 – $2,615/mo

10227 20th St Se, Lake Stevens, WA, 98258

What floor plans are available at Park On 20Th?

Park On 20Th currently lists 5 floor plans across 15 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,860/mo. 11 one-bedrooms from $1,860 to $2,195/mo (565–876 sq ft), earliest move-in May 28. 4 two-bedrooms from $2,565 to $2,615/mo (981 sq ft), earliest move-in Aug 3. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Lake

Starting at $1,860

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 565 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
A103$1,860565Oct 15
E109$1,860565Oct 17

Meadow

Starting at $1,915

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 668 – 735 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
F410$1,980676May 28
E206$2,005735Aug 17
A308$1,970735Aug 29
E105$2,005735Sep 5
D207$1,915668Oct 6

Woodland

Starting at $2,135

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 815 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
E302$2,135815Oct 17

Forest

Starting at $2,160

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 876 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
D205$2,160876Sep 23
F305$2,160876Sep 25
E107$2,195876Oct 3

Grove

Starting at $2,565

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 981 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
D201$2,565981Aug 3
D309$2,565981Aug 29
D109$2,600981Sep 16
B402$2,615981Sep 16

What are the fees and lease terms at Park On 20Th?

Rent at Park On 20Th is $1,860 – $2,615 per month. Monthly fees include Intra-Community Transfer Fee, Parking, and Pet Fee. Due at signing: Administrative Fee ($250), Application Fee ($45), and Holding Deposit (Refundable) ($300). The earliest listed move-in is May 28. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,860 – $2,615/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    May 28

Monthly fees

Intra-Community Transfer Fee

$500/mo

Parking

$50/mo

Pet Fee

$300/mo

Pet Rent

$35/mo

Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

$6.06/mo

Due at signing

Administrative Fee

$250

Application Fee

$45

Holding Deposit (Refundable)

$300

Pet Deposit (Refundable)

$250

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$300

Utility - Vacant Processing Fee

$50

What amenities does Park On 20Th have?

Park On 20Th lists 13 amenities, including a gym, pet-friendly spaces, and in-unit laundry.

  • Bike Storage

  • Clubhouse W/Tv & Wet Bar

  • Community Gardens

  • Dishwasher

  • Fitness Center

  • Landscaped Grounds

  • Outdoor Game & Picnic Areas

  • Package Lockers

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Friendly

  • Smoke Free

  • State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center

  • Washer/Dryer


What do the amenities at Park On 20Th look like?

  • Gym
    5 photos
  • Lobby
    4 photos

Where is Park On 20Th?

Park On 20Th is at 10227 20th St Se, Lake Stevens, WA, 98258.

10227 20th St Se, Lake Stevens, WA, 98258


Residents give Park On 20Th an A grade (about 4.7 out of 5) from 33 reviews. Residents consistently praise the property's well-maintained apartments, responsive maintenance staff, and helpful leasing office team. The location offers a quiet, safe community with modern amenities and reasonable move-in costs.

4.70
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management5.0
Maintenance5.0
Location5.0
Building Quality5.0

Residents consistently praise the property's well-maintained apartments, responsive maintenance staff, and helpful leasing office team. The location offers a quiet, safe community with modern amenities and reasonable move-in costs. Notable concerns include road noise from adjacent traffic and isolated reports of fee refund processing delays and parking limitations.

Management and leasing staff consistently receive praise for professionalism, responsiveness, and going above and beyond to support residents. The office team handles move-in processes smoothly with organized paperwork and helpful guidance, while maintenance responds quickly to service requests. Staff are described as friendly, personable, and attentive to resident concerns throughout their tenancy.

Maintenance staff consistently deliver rapid response times and quality repairs across appliances, HVAC, plumbing, and general work orders. Residents report work orders completed within hours to same-day service, with staff demonstrating professionalism and calm problem-solving. Follow-through on maintenance requests is reliable, with residents noting consistently better-than-expected service quality over multiple years of residency.

The property offers a quiet, peaceful setting positioned off the main road, which residents appreciate for noise reduction. Convenient walking access to nearby stores and package hub lockers enhance daily convenience. The location balances privacy with accessibility to local amenities.

Apartments feature solid construction and finishes with responsive management. However, road noise from the adjacent street is a significant concern, particularly for units with window exposure. Residents report substantial traffic noise that requires keeping windows closed to mitigate.


Is Park On 20Th walkable?

Park On 20Th is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Park On 20Th like?

Located nearby the shores of Lake Stevens, Park on 20th Apartments offers one, two and three bedroom apartment homes to let you create the retreat you've always wanted. A well-appointed fitness center delivers stress-free cardio and strength-training opportunities.

Located nearby the shores of Lake Stevens, Park on 20th Apartments offers one, two and three bedroom apartment homes to let you create the retreat you've always wanted. A well-appointed fitness center delivers stress-free cardio and strength-training opportunities. Get your hands dirty in the community garden. Enjoy a sunset picnic or an afternoon sunbreak within the park-like grounds or at the beautiful Davies Beach. With convenient proximity to Highways 2 and 9, and Everett's city perks just a trestle away, your home at Park on 20th lets you embrace the places you need to be for work, shopping, and play. Contact us today to find your next perfect home!


How big is Park On 20Th?

Park On 20Th is a 195-unit garden.

  • Building

    Apartment · Garden
  • Total units

    195

What schools are near Park On 20Th?

Country Dawn Pre-School is 0.1 miles from Park On 20Th. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Country Dawn Pre-School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.1 mi

Country Dawn Kindergarten

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.1 mi

Country Dawn Kindergarten

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.2 mi

Glenwood Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.2 mi

Kids N Us Dc-Lake Stevens

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Skyline Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.8 mi

Hillcrest Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.9 mi

Lake Stevens Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.9 mi

Hillcrest Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.2 mi

Zion Lutheran School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.2 mi

How do I contact Park On 20Th?

Park On 20Th is managed by Greystar. Call 425-535-3587 to tour or ask about availability.