How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Bayville Apartments 1 of 5

Bayville Apartments

$1,730 – $2,320/mo

1512 Kindly Ln, Virginia Beach, VA, 23455

What floor plans are available at Bayville Apartments?

Bayville Apartments currently lists 5 floor plans across 14 available units, from two-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,730/mo. 11 two-bedrooms from $1,730 to $1,999/mo (1,155–1,224 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 3 three-bedrooms at $2,320/mo (1,323 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 30. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Pembroke

Starting at $1,730

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,155 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#11-102$1,7301,155Oct 14

Pembroke Renovated

Starting at $1,875

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,155 Sq Ft

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#07-202$1,9241,155Sep 30
#26-102$1,8751,155Oct 7
#25-201$1,9241,155Oct 9
#09-102$1,9241,155Nov 20
#26-104$1,9241,155Nov 20
#25-102$1,9241,155Dec 2
#17-204$1,9241,155Dec 11

Chesapeake Renovated

Starting at $1,899

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,224 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#07-203$1,8991,224Sep 23
#01-203$1,9991,224Nov 26

Chesapeake

Starting at $1,935

2 Bedrooms • 1.5 Baths • 1,224 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#21-203$1,9351,224Oct 3

Bayside Renovated

Starting at $2,320

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,323 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#16-104$2,3201,323Sep 30
#02-103$2,3201,323Nov 7
#19-102$2,3201,323Dec 9

What are the fees and lease terms at Bayville Apartments?

Rent at Bayville Apartments is $1,730 – $2,320 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,730 – $2,320/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 23

What amenities does Bayville Apartments have?

Bayville Apartments lists 29 amenities, including a pool, pet-friendly spaces, and in-unit laundry.

  • 24/7 Emergency Maintenance

  • Bark Park 1 Of 1

  • Business Center 1 Of 1

  • Ceiling Fans

  • Community Playground 1 Of 1

  • Convenient Resident Portal For Online Maintenance Requests And Rent Payments

  • Dishwasher

  • Dog Stations Throughout The Community 1 Of 1

  • Eat In Kitchens

  • Expansive Closets 1 Of 1

  • Flexible Lease Options

  • Floor To Ceiling Windows

  • Garbage Disposal

  • Gas Range

  • New Cabinetry

  • New Fixtures & Countertops

  • Outdoor Grills 1 Of 1

  • Patio Or Balcony 1 Of 1

  • Pet Friendly

  • Picnic Area 1 Of 1

  • Preferred Employer Discounts

  • Professionally Managed By The Award-Winning Drucker + Falk

  • Separate Dining Room

  • Spacious Floor Plans

  • Stainless Steel Appliances

  • Swimming Pool 1 Of 1

  • Washer And Dryer Included

  • Window Coverings

  • Wood-Inspired Plank Flooring


What do the amenities at Bayville Apartments look like?

  • Pool
  • Playroom

Where is Bayville Apartments?

Bayville Apartments is at 1512 Kindly Ln, Virginia Beach, VA, 23455.

1512 Kindly Ln, Virginia Beach, VA, 23455


What is the neighborhood around Bayville Apartments like?

Bayville Apartments is in the Northwest neighborhood of Virginia Beach.


Is Bayville Apartments walkable?

Bayville Apartments is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Bayville Apartments like?

Where seaside ease meets modern comfort – Bayville Apartments brings you the best of Virginia Beach with garden-style charm and thoughtful design. Nestled near Lake Smith, our community is a refreshing retreat that’s just minutes from the coast, top employers, and everyday conveniences.

Where seaside ease meets modern comfort – Bayville Apartments brings you the best of Virginia Beach with garden-style charm and thoughtful design. Nestled near Lake Smith, our community is a refreshing retreat that’s just minutes from the coast, top employers, and everyday conveniences. Whether you're soaking up the sun or enjoying the breeze from your private balcony, this is where littoral calm and efficiency collide. Check out our Virginia Beach apartments – you’ll love it here!


How big is Bayville Apartments?

Bayville Apartments is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Bayville Apartments?

Shelton Park Elementary School is 0.3 miles from Bayville Apartments. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Shelton Park Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.3 mi

Early Discoveries Shelton Park

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.4 mi

Portsmouth Catholic Regional School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.5 mi

Hermitage Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

Thoroughgood Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.0 mi

Thoroughgood Learning Center II

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.0 mi

Southampton County Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Bayside Presbyterian Preschool and Kindergarden

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.3 mi

Bayside Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.5 mi

Bayside Village Day School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.5 mi

How do I contact Bayville Apartments?

Bayville Apartments is managed by Drucker & Falk. Call (757) 448-3567 to tour or ask about availability.