How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Rock Creek 1 of 5

Rock Creek

$1,323 – $1,530/mo

2830 Broad Rock Blvd, Richmond, VA, 23224

What floor plans are available at Rock Creek?

Rock Creek currently lists 3 floor plans across 5 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,323/mo. 1 one-bedroom at $1,354/mo (705 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 22. 4 two-bedrooms from $1,323 to $1,530/mo (855 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Phase II One Bedroom

Starting at $1,354

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 705 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#2826-09$1,354705Sep 22

Phase I Two Bedroom

Starting at $1,323

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 855 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#2824-11$1,323855Sep 23
#2832-09$1,411855Oct 2

Phase II Two Bedroom

Starting at $1,530

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 855 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#2836-02$1,530855Oct 16
#2830-07$1,530855Oct 19

What are the fees and lease terms at Rock Creek?

Rent at Rock Creek is $1,323 – $1,530 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 22. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,323 – $1,530/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 22

What amenities does Rock Creek have?

Rock Creek lists 25 amenities, including a pool, pet-friendly spaces, and parking.

  • 24-Hour Maintenance

  • Ample Cabinet Space

  • Central Heat And A/C

  • Ceramic Tile In Baths

  • Controlled Access Building Entry

  • Energy Efficient Windows And Sliding Door

  • Fully Equipped Kitchens

  • Hardwood Floors*

  • High Speed Data And Video Lines

  • Large Walk-In Closets

  • Laundry Center

  • Mini Window Blinds

  • Minutes To Downtown

  • Off Street Parking

  • On Bus Line

  • Online Payments Available

  • On-Site Management

  • Patios And Balconies

  • Pet Friendly

  • Plush Carpet*

  • Professional Landscaping And Grounds Upkeep

  • Professional Management By Drucker And Falk

  • Remodeled Apartments Available

  • Swimming Pool And Sundeck

  • Washer And Dryer In Select Apartments


What do the amenities at Rock Creek look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos

Where is Rock Creek?

Rock Creek is at 2830 Broad Rock Blvd, Richmond, VA, 23224.

2830 Broad Rock Blvd, Richmond, VA, 23224


What is the neighborhood around Rock Creek like?

Rock Creek is in the South Garden neighborhood of Richmond. From Rock Creek, the nearest transit stop is Broad Rock + Warwick (6-minute walk) and the nearest park is Broadrock Sports Complex / Broadrock Park (11-minute walk).

  • Nearest transit stop

    Broad Rock + Warwick · 6-minute walk
  • Nearest park

    Broadrock Sports Complex / Broadrock Park · 11-minute walk

Is Rock Creek walkable?

Rock Creek is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Rock Creek like?

Nestled in a quiet area of Richmond, VA, Rock Creek is a beautifully renovated apartment community with plenty of charm and amenities. Youll love the conveniences such as in-home washer and dryers in select homes as well as patios and balconies for enjoying the outdoors.

Nestled in a quiet area of Richmond, VA, Rock Creek is a beautifully renovated apartment community with plenty of charm and amenities. Youll love the conveniences such as in-home washer and dryers in select homes as well as patios and balconies for enjoying the outdoors. Rock Creek Apartments features a swimming pool, well-manicured green spaces, and plenty of parking. Were pet friendly, too. Come by and see for yourself: Rock Creek feels like home.


How big is Rock Creek?

Rock Creek is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Rock Creek?

Precious Blessing Academy is 0.1 miles from Rock Creek. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Precious Blessing Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.1 mi

J.L. Francis Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.5 mi

E.S.H. Greene Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.8 mi

Kindom Village

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.2 mi

Littles Peoples Paradise Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Future Excellence

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.6 mi

River City Middle

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.6 mi

Mt Zion Child Care & Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.8 mi

New Direction Day Care Ii

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.9 mi

Commonwealth Christian Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.9 mi

How do I contact Rock Creek?

Rock Creek is managed by Drucker & Falk. Call (804) 233-6812 to tour or ask about availability.