How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Addison Crater Woods 1 of 7

Addison Crater Woods

$1,408 – $1,751/mo

200 Addison Way, Petersburg, VA 23805

What floor plans are available at Addison Crater Woods?

Addison Crater Woods currently lists 7 floor plans across 28 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,408/mo. 5 one-bedrooms from $1,428 to $1,508/mo (868 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 27. 19 two-bedrooms from $1,408 to $1,698/mo (924–1,196 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 22. 4 three-bedrooms from $1,711 to $1,751/mo (1,349 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Dahlia

Starting at $1,428

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 868 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#121E$1,433868Sep 27
#63D$1,508868Oct 24
#83F$1,508868Nov 7
#112E$1,428868Nov 20
#82F$1,488868Dec 7

Forsythia

Starting at $1,408

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 924 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#37CC$1,408924Nov 3

Forsythia With Fenced-In Yard

Starting at $1,408

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 924 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#212CC$1,408924Nov 3

Wisteria

Starting at $1,563

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,154 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#2051H$1,5631,154Oct 24
#2121A$1,5631,154Nov 8

Addison

Starting at $1,593

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,196 Sq Ft

14 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#2131E$1,6331,196Sep 22
#2052F$1,5931,196Sep 23
#2142C$1,5931,196Sep 23
#2152E$1,5931,196Sep 23
#2053F$1,6131,196Sep 23
#2083D$1,6131,196Sep 23
#2133E$1,6131,196Sep 23
#2143C$1,6131,196Sep 23
#2071E$1,6331,196Sep 23
#2111F$1,6331,196Sep 23
#2121D$1,6331,196Sep 25
#2082D$1,5931,196Oct 5
#2181D$1,6331,196Nov 3
#2103D$1,6131,196Nov 24

Camellia

Starting at $1,698

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,183 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#81G$1,6981,183Sep 23

Magnolia

Starting at $1,711

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,349 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#172G$1,7111,349Sep 23
#42G$1,7111,349Sep 23
#171G$1,7511,349Sep 23
#143C$1,7211,349Oct 7

What are the fees and lease terms at Addison Crater Woods?

Rent at Addison Crater Woods is $1,408 – $1,751 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 22. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,408 – $1,751/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 22

What amenities does Addison Crater Woods have?

Addison Crater Woods lists 55 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • 24-Hour Clubhouse With Coffee Bar And Wi-Fi 1 Of 1

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • 24-Hour Media/Wi-Fi Lounge

  • Air Conditioner

  • All Major Credit Cards Accepted

  • Apartment Ratings Top Rated Community

  • Automatic Rent Payment Option

  • Baths With Double Vanities* 1 Of 1

  • Bbq/Picnic Area

  • Black Or Stainless Steel Appliances 1 Of 1

  • Breed Restrictions - No Breed Restrictions.

  • Built In Desk*

  • Business Center

  • Cable Ready

  • Caged/Tanked Animals - Click Here To Learn More About These Animals.

  • Car Care Center

  • Ceiling Fan

  • Clubhouse

  • Dishwasher

  • Disposal

  • Dog Park 1 Of 1

  • Efficient Appliances

  • Fitness Center 1 Of 5 2 Of 5 3 Of 5 4 Of 5 5 Of 5

  • Garage

  • Garden Tub*

  • Granite Countertops*

  • High Ceilings

  • High Speed Internet Available

  • Ice Makers

  • Indoor Basketball Court

  • Kitchen Pantry*

  • Large Closets

  • Linen Closets*

  • Microwave

  • Move-In Satisfaction Guarantee

  • Nature Trail And Pond

  • Off Street Parking

  • Online Resident Services

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • On-Site Management

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Fees - $300 Non-Refundable For First Pet, $200 Non-Refundable For Each Additional Pet, $25 Monthly Per Pet.

  • Pet Perks - In Addition To Our Community Dog Park, Our Neighborhood Features Many Grassy Areas That Dogs Love!

  • Playground

  • Pool 1 Of 1

  • Private Patio/Balcony 1 Of 1

  • Public Transportation

  • Refrigerator

  • Resident Activity Center With Billiards 1 Of 1

  • Short Term Lease Options

  • Smoke-Free (Ask For Details)*

  • Washer/Dryer

  • Wheelchair Access*

  • Window Coverings

  • Wood Look Style Flooring*


What do the amenities at Addison Crater Woods look like?

  • Pool
  • Work space

Where is Addison Crater Woods?

Addison Crater Woods is at 200 Addison Way, Petersburg, VA 23805.

200 Addison Way, Petersburg, VA 23805


What is the neighborhood around Addison Crater Woods like?

From Addison Crater Woods, the nearest grocery store is Walmart Supercenter (17-minute walk), the nearest transit stop is Dollar General (15-minute walk), and the nearest coffee shop is Touch Coffee Smart Bar (25-minute walk).

  • Nearest grocery store

    Walmart Supercenter · 17-minute walk
  • Nearest transit stop

    Dollar General · 15-minute walk
  • Nearest coffee shop

    Touch Coffee Smart Bar · 25-minute walk

Is Addison Crater Woods walkable?

Addison Crater Woods is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Addison Crater Woods like?

At Addison Crater Woods, you’ll find more than just a place to live - we offer a wide range of amenities, from private patios, pools, and gyms to a nature trail with a pond. Moreover, our one-, two-, and three-bedroom Petersburg apartments range from 638 to 1349 square feet and are thoughtfully designed to suit your lifestyle.

At Addison Crater Woods, you’ll find more than just a place to live - we offer a wide range of amenities, from private patios, pools, and gyms to a nature trail with a pond. Moreover, our one-, two-, and three-bedroom Petersburg apartments range from 638 to 1349 square feet and are thoughtfully designed to suit your lifestyle. Plus, short-term leases are available! LUXURY APARTMENTS IN PETERSBURG NEAR FORT GREGG-ADAMS Are you ready to see what true luxury feels like? Our apartments in Petersburg, VA, offer a fusion of modern layouts, convenience, and comfort. Each residence is equipped with top-notch features, ensuring that every detail of your living experience is more than extraordinary. Additionally, select homes come with even more options, so you can customize your home to your liking – think a kitchen pantry, granite countertops, a garden tub, and a linen closet. On top of everything, our location is ideal thanks to our proximity to S Crater Wood and Wagner Rd. Southside Regional Medical Center, the City of Petersburg, and Fort Gregg-Adams are just a few of the major employers in the area that you can reach in up to 20 minutes. Nearby assigned schools include Walnut Hill Elementary, Peabody Middle, and Petersburg High. Plus, we are only 15 minutes away from Virginia State University.


How big is Addison Crater Woods?

Addison Crater Woods is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Addison Crater Woods?

Good 4 Kidz Day Care is 0.7 miles from Addison Crater Woods. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Good 4 Kidz Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.7 mi

Poplar Springs Hospital Learning Center

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.9 mi

Robert A Lewis Sda School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle0.9 mi

Sda Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

Vernon Johns Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.3 mi

Abc Learning Center & Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Petersburg Regional Alternative

Public · High
PublicHigh1.3 mi

Brec Academy

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.3 mi

Wiz Kidz Ii Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

Petersburg High School

Public · High
PublicHigh1.5 mi

How do I contact Addison Crater Woods?

Addison Crater Woods is managed by Drucker & Falk. Call (804) 203-2650 to tour or ask about availability.