How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Avana Fieldstone Leesburg Va 1 of 12

Avana Fieldstone

$1,985 – $2,545/mo

703 Clark Ct Ne, Leesburg, VA, 20176

What floor plans are available at Avana Fieldstone?

Avana Fieldstone currently lists 6 floor plans across 33 available units, from studio, starting at $1,985/mo. 33 studios from $1,985 to $2,545/mo (643–1,000 sq ft), earliest move-in Apr 14. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

Two Bedroom Two Bath

Starting at $1,985

Studio • 841 Sq Ft

10 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
301$2,152841May 29
304$2,181841Jun 17
101$2,267841Jul 22
304$1,985841Aug 13
301$2,268841Aug 25
201$2,086841Oct 2
101$2,086841Oct 13
304$2,126841Oct 19
201$2,081841Oct 28
301$2,119841Nov 5

One Bedroom One Bath

Starting at $2,018

Studio • 643 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
204$2,018643Dec 7

Two Bedroom One Bath

Starting at $2,061

Studio • 841 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
101$2,061841Jul 27

Three Bedroom Two Baths

Starting at $2,120

Studio • 1,000 Sq Ft

15 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
302$2,1201,000Apr 14
302$2,1381,000Apr 27
303$2,3031,000May 4
102$2,1251,000Jul 30
303$2,5151,000Aug 24
203$2,2751,000Aug 31
103$2,5451,000Aug 31
303$2,3801,000Sep 1
103$2,3951,000Sep 17
302$2,2951,000Sep 23
103$2,5451,000Sep 26
203$2,2831,000Oct 22
303$2,3401,000Nov 2
103$2,3201,000Nov 4
202$2,2701,000Nov 16

One Bedroom One Bath with Den

Starting at $2,124

Studio • 734 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
102$2,231734Jul 8
102$2,124734Aug 31
202$2,233734Sep 21

Two Bedroom Two Bath with Den

Starting at $2,246

Studio • 932 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
102$2,246932Aug 28
102$2,247932Oct 15
303$2,368932Oct 26

What are the fees and lease terms at Avana Fieldstone?

Rent at Avana Fieldstone is $1,985 – $2,545 per month. Monthly fees include Community Amenity Fee, Intra-Community Transfer Fee, and Parking. Due at signing: Application Fee ($35), Security Deposit (Refundable) ($250), and Utility - Vacant Processing Fee ($50). The earliest listed move-in is Apr 14. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,985 – $2,545/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Apr 14

Monthly fees

Community Amenity Fee

$15/mo

Intra-Community Transfer Fee

$400/mo

Parking

$50/mo

Pet Fee

$450/mo

Pet Rent

$45/mo

Renters Liability/Content - Property Program

$18.75/mo

Storage Space Rental

$31/mo

Trash Services - Hauling

$20/mo

Utility - Billing Administrative Fee

$5.78/mo

Due at signing

Application Fee

$35

Security Deposit (Refundable)

$250

Utility - Vacant Processing Fee

$50

What amenities does Avana Fieldstone have?

Avana Fieldstone lists 19 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • 24 Hour Fitness Gym

  • Air Conditioning

  • Auxiliary Sports Court

  • Business Center

  • Car Wash Area

  • Clubhouse

  • Dishwasher

  • Dog Park

  • Fitness Center

  • Grill Areas

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Friendly

  • Playground

  • Resort-Style Pool

  • Smoke Free

  • Swimming Pool

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Walking Trails

  • Washer/Dryer


What do the amenities at Avana Fieldstone look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos
  • Gym
  • Pet wash

Where is Avana Fieldstone?

Avana Fieldstone is at 703 Clark Ct Ne, Leesburg, VA, 20176.

703 Clark Ct Ne, Leesburg, VA, 20176


What is the neighborhood around Avana Fieldstone like?

From Avana Fieldstone, the nearest park is Carrvale Park (18-minute walk).

  • Nearest park

    Carrvale Park · 18-minute walk

Residents give Avana Fieldstone a C+ grade (about 3.9 out of 5) from 100+ reviews. The Point at Loudoun offers a generally positive living experience with strong maintenance responsiveness and friendly staff, though some residents report concerns about ground cleanliness, noise from neighbors, and move-out fees. The property features convenient location, good amenities, and a quiet community atmosphere that appeals to families and long-term residents.

3.90 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.3
Maintenance4.7
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.9
Location4.7
Building Quality3.6

The Point at Loudoun offers a generally positive living experience with strong maintenance responsiveness and friendly staff, though some residents report concerns about ground cleanliness, noise from neighbors, and move-out fees. The property features convenient location, good amenities, and a quiet community atmosphere that appeals to families and long-term residents.

Management and leasing staff receive consistently positive feedback for professionalism, responsiveness, and genuine care for residents. Maintenance requests are typically completed promptly and efficiently. Most residents report friendly, accessible staff who remember details and go above and beyond to address concerns. A small number of residents report communication gaps or policy enforcement issues, particularly around parking passes and lease violations.

Maintenance staff consistently receive praise for prompt response times, typically within 48 hours, and professional, friendly service. The majority of residents report work orders are completed efficiently and staff go above and beyond in their approach. Two negative reviews cite incomplete repairs requiring multiple work orders and mold-related concerns that were not fully addressed, representing isolated incidents among the 22 selected reviews.

The property offers well-regarded amenities including a large pool, 24-hour gym, and multiple recreational spaces, with maintenance staff generally praised for responsiveness. However, common-area upkeep presents challenges, particularly with trash and dumpster overflow requiring frequent attention. Parking policies and amenity fees have been sources of resident concern, and pool access during maintenance periods has generated complaints about continued charges.

The property benefits from a highly convenient location close to shopping centers, downtown Leesburg, restaurants, and recreational areas like Ida Lee and walking trails. Residents consistently praise easy parking access and the quiet, clean neighborhood environment. The location offers strong walkability and proximity to essential services including grocery stores and retail options.

Building condition experiences vary significantly. Positive reviews highlight recent renovations including window replacements, upgraded bathroom venting, and appliance updates, along with responsive maintenance staff. However, negative reviews report persistent issues including mold in windows and closets, inadequate lighting, exterior wear (moss on buildings, beat-up doors), and overfilled trash bins. Noise insulation is generally adequate between units, though common area noise from residents remains a concern.


Is Avana Fieldstone walkable?

Avana Fieldstone is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D+).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


What is Avana Fieldstone like?

Avana Fieldstone offers stylish one, two and three-bedroom apartments in Leesburg, VA just minutes from the Dulles Greenway for easy access to Washington DC, Reston, Tyson's Corner and Dulles International Airport. Choose from a variety of spacious floor plans perfect for working from home, spending time with friends or simply relaxing after a long day.

Avana Fieldstone offers stylish one, two and three-bedroom apartments in Leesburg, VA just minutes from the Dulles Greenway for easy access to Washington DC, Reston, Tyson's Corner and Dulles International Airport. Choose from a variety of spacious floor plans perfect for working from home, spending time with friends or simply relaxing after a long day. Discover a community custom designed for luxury with distinct amenities including a resort-style pool, private fitness center, pet parlor, outdoor grilling stations and more. Plus, live close to tons of outdoor activities with Harper's Ferry just a short drive away.


How big is Avana Fieldstone?

Avana Fieldstone is a 384-unit garden.

  • Building

    Apartment · Garden
  • Total units

    384

What schools are near Avana Fieldstone?

Frances Hazel Reid Elementary School is 0.3 miles from Avana Fieldstone. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Frances Hazel Reid Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.3 mi

Open Door Learning Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.3 mi

Leesburg Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.4 mi

Smart's Mill Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.5 mi

Ball's Bluff Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.7 mi

Tuscarora High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.8 mi

St John The Apostle Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Ida Lee Park Recreation Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.0 mi

Elijah Gate

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

St James Episcopal Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

How do I contact Avana Fieldstone?

Avana Fieldstone is managed by Greystar. Call 703-777-3401 to tour or ask about availability.