How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Haven Pointe 1 of 1

Haven Pointe

$1,278 – $1,617/mo

  • 2–3 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 789–1,053 sq ft
  • 8 units available
  • Pet friendly
2265 S 1100 W, West Haven, UT, 84401

As of October 13, 2026, Haven Pointe in West Haven, UT has 8 apartments for rent from $1,278 to $1,617/mo. Two-bedrooms start at $1,278 and three-bedrooms at $1,476. The average asking rent has held near $1,408 since June 22, 2026.

Floor plans

3 floor plans · 8 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

2 Bed 1 Bath

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 789 – 810 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,278/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#H301$1,278810Oct 13
#A302$1,348789Dec 18

2 Bed 2 Bath

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 844 – 860 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,324/mo

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#D306$1,426860Oct 13
#H103$1,617844Oct 13
#A303$1,386844Oct 16
#F203$1,324844Nov 8
#H105$1,324844Dec 8

3 Bed 2 Bath

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,053 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,476/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
#C201$1,4761,053Oct 13

See all 26 units listed at Haven Pointe, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at Haven Pointe has ranged from $1,255 to $1,426. The current average is $1,408, up $5 (0.3%) from $1,403 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (106 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,402$1,278 – $1,6728
Sep 2026$1,386$1,310 – $1,5559
Aug 2026$1,388$1,241 – $1,6458
Jul 2026$1,300$1,227 – $1,5086
Jun 2026$1,350$1,259 – $1,4555

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,278 – $1,617/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 13

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: 2 Bed 1 Bath at $1,278

$1,580/mo

$302/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,278

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $223

  • Internet

    est.

    $67

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $12

  • All-in monthly

    $1,580

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
2 bedrooms$1,278$1,580$46,008/yr
3 bedrooms$1,476$1,872$53,136/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $46,008 a year for the $1,278 two-bedroom.

Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

  • Basketball Court

  • Built-In Microwave Convenience

  • Comfort-Enhanced Bedroom Carpeting

  • Dishwasher-Equipped Kitchens

  • Dog Park & Pet Area

  • Fitness Center Access

  • Full-Size Refrigerators

  • High-Speed Connectivity Ready

  • Kitchen Convenience Package- Disposal

  • Luxury Wood-Grain Flooring

  • Modern Electric Cooking Range

  • On-Site Laundry Facility

  • Outdoor Swimming Pool

  • Playground Area

  • Prime West Haven Location Near Ogden

  • Private Outdoor Living Spaces

  • Professional On-Site Management & Resident Care

  • Public Transportation Access In West Haven

  • Rentplus Credit Building Program

  • Washer & Dryer Connections (Select Homes)

  • Window Treatments

  • Year-Round Climate Control


Location

2265 S 1100 W, West Haven, UT, 84401


Resident reviews

3.7 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.7
Maintenance4.7
Location5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.8
Building Quality3.3

Haven Pointe offers spacious, affordable apartments with responsive maintenance and generally welcoming office staff, though experiences vary significantly. Positive reviews consistently praise staff helpfulness and quick maintenance response, while negative reviews cite concerns about property management consistency, maintenance delays, mold issues, and neighborhood safety. The property features amenities including a pool, fitness center, playground, and convenient freeway access, but some residents report noise, cleanliness issues, and inconsistent enforcement of lease terms.

Management and office staff are consistently praised for responsiveness, helpfulness, and professionalism, with residents noting quick maintenance response times and accessible communication. The leasing process is described as smooth and welcoming. However, a small number of residents report challenges with staff turnover, delayed financial resolutions, and concerns about policy enforcement regarding lease violations and safety incidents.

Maintenance staff consistently respond quickly to work orders and complete repairs in a timely manner, with most residents reporting positive experiences. The maintenance team is frequently praised for professionalism, friendliness, and efficient problem-solving. However, isolated concerns have been raised about incomplete repairs, follow-through on water damage issues, and appliance troubleshooting in specific cases.

Residents consistently praise the property's convenient location near the freeway with easy access to stores and restaurants within a 10-minute drive. The spacious apartments, responsive maintenance team, and helpful office staff contribute to overall satisfaction. However, proximity to the freeway and roundabout creates significant noise concerns for some residents, particularly those with young children or light sleep schedules.

Amenities at this property include a swimming pool, hot tub, fitness room, and playground. Residents report mixed experiences with amenity access and maintenance: some praise well-kept grounds and responsive staff, while others note extended pool closures, limited gym access during non-office hours, and inconsistent upkeep of common areas. Maintenance responsiveness varies significantly by tenure and management period.

Residents report mixed experiences with building quality. Positive feedback highlights spacious apartments, responsive maintenance, and convenient location. However, noise insulation emerges as a significant concern, with residents reporting audible neighbor activity, external traffic noise, and difficulty with sound transmission between units. Some residents also noted past pest management issues and general property upkeep concerns.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Car-Dependent

Not Bikeable


About this property

<div>Haven Pointe Apartments offers comfortable apartment living in the area, ideal for residents searching for apartments in West Haven, Utah who want more space and a quieter setting while staying connected to nearby job centers and daily conveniences. Located in the West Weber area, the community provides a relaxed environment with easy access to Ogden and surrounding Weber County.</div><br><div>The community includes spaces that support both activity and everyday routines. The fitness center offers a convenient way to stay active, while the playground creates an outdoor space for recreation close to home. Covered parking adds an extra level of ease, helping residents move between home and daily responsibilities without hassle.</div>


Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Deamude Adventist Christian School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.8 mi

Kids Zone Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

Alliance Group Cdc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.7 mi

Davinci Academy

Charter · High
CharterHigh1.7 mi

White Community Center Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.8 mi

Operation Happy Kids Dc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.0 mi

Mountain View Jr High

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle2.0 mi

George Washington High School

Public · High
PublicHigh2.1 mi

New Bridge Elementary

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary2.3 mi

James Madison School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary2.5 mi

Contact & management