How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
1305 N Valentine st 1 of 12

1305 N Valentine st

$2,900/mo

1305 W Valentine St, Salt Lake City, UT, 84116

What floor plans are available at 1305 N Valentine st?

1305 N Valentine st currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from 4-bedroom, starting at $2,900/mo. 1 4-bedroom at $2,900/mo, earliest move-in Sep 1. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

4 Bedroom

Starting at $2,900

4 Bedrooms • 3 Baths

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3ee52d77-9fdb-11f1-af2a-06a1bb3e398f$2,900Sep 1

What are the fees and lease terms at 1305 N Valentine st?

Rent at 1305 N Valentine st is $2,900 per month. The security deposit is $2,500. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 1. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,900/mo
  • Security deposit

    $2,500
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 1

What do the amenities at 1305 N Valentine st look like?

  • Laundry room

Where is 1305 N Valentine st?

1305 N Valentine st is at 1305 W Valentine St, Salt Lake City, UT, 84116.

1305 W Valentine St, Salt Lake City, UT, 84116


What is the neighborhood around 1305 N Valentine st like?

1305 N Valentine st is in the Rose Park neighborhood of Salt Lake City.


Is 1305 N Valentine st walkable?

1305 N Valentine st is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is somewhat bikeable (grade D).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


What is 1305 N Valentine st like?

Salt Lake Proper Home W/Large Driveway 12 min from SLC International Airport The Skyline Sanctuary is your place to actually relax with keyless entry for your extended 30+ day stays in SLC Full kitchen, 1GB WiFi, free parking, and a quiet neighborhood with easy highway access This is your elevated space to recharge and connect! You get the whole home, long driveway, and backyard!

Salt Lake Proper Home W/Large Driveway 12 min from SLC International Airport The Skyline Sanctuary is your place to actually relax with keyless entry for your extended 30+ day stays in SLC Full kitchen, 1GB WiFi, free parking, and a quiet neighborhood with easy highway access This is your elevated space to recharge and connect! You get the whole home, long driveway, and backyard! If you need something, feel free to reach out! Otherwise, we'll let you enjoy your time in private. Upstairs Master suite with king bed, walk-in shower, large closet-ideal for parents or couples seeking privacy and comfort Two more bedrooms: one with a queen bed, one with twin-over-twin bunk room with plenty of closet space Full bathroom and linen closet Main Floor Spacious living and dining area with smart TV Fully equipped kitchen Kitchen island with 4 barstools Basement A queen room Full bathroom and in-unit laundry for convenience on longer stays or groups Large living room area with TV!


How big is 1305 N Valentine st?

1305 N Valentine st is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near 1305 N Valentine st?

Guadalupe School is 0.2 miles from 1305 N Valentine st. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Guadalupe School

Charter · Elementary
CharterElementary0.2 mi

Salt Lake Head Start

Public · Preschool
PublicPreschool0.3 mi

Slcap Head Start James R Russe

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.3 mi

Salt Lake Center for Science Education

Charter · High
CharterHigh0.3 mi

Newman School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.3 mi

Rose Park School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.4 mi

Pacific Heritage Academy

Charter · Middle
CharterMiddle0.8 mi

Lesly's Friends Child Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Escalante School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.0 mi

Northwest Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.0 mi

How do I contact 1305 N Valentine st?

1305 N Valentine st is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (385) 249-2765x7 to tour or ask about availability.