How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Maple Valley 1 of 8

Maple Valley

$1,315 – $1,485/mo

  • 2–3 bedrooms
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100–1,350 sq ft
  • 5 units available
1693 N 400 W, Logan, UT, 84341

As of October 13, 2026, Maple Valley in Logan, UT has 5 apartments for rent from $1,315 to $1,485/mo. Two-bedrooms start at $1,315 and three-bedrooms at $1,425. The average asking rent has risen 1.3% since July 1, 2026, from $1,415 to $1,433.

Floor plans

4 floor plans · 5 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

2 Bed 2 Bath Granite OR Updated Flooring

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,100 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,315/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
D302$1,3151,100Dec 10

Phase 1 - 3 Bed 2 Bath 1st Level

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,250 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,425/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
D101$1,4251,250Oct 10

Phase 2 - 3 Bed 2 Bath 2nd Level

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,350 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,465/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
L203$1,4651,350Nov 10

Phase 2 - 3 Bed 2 Bath 1st/3rd Level Granite

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,350 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,475/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
O301$1,4751,350Oct 10
M102$1,4851,350Oct 17

See all 15 units listed at Maple Valley, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at Maple Valley has ranged from $1,315 to $1,475. The current average is $1,433, up $18 (1.3%) from $1,415 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (86 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,435$1,315 – $1,5005
Sep 2026$1,459$1,315 – $1,5005
Aug 2026$1,438$1,315 – $1,4754
Jul 2026$1,448$1,400 – $1,5005

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,315 – $1,485/mo
  • Security deposit

    $450
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 10

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: 2 Bed 2 Bath Granite OR Updated Flooring at $1,315

$1,617/mo

$302/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,315

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $223

  • Internet

    est.

    $67

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $12

  • All-in monthly

    $1,617

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
2 bedrooms$1,315$1,617$47,340/yr
3 bedrooms$1,425$1,821$51,300/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $47,340 a year for the $1,315 two-bedroom.

Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • 2 Fenced Dog Parks

  • Basketball Court

  • Clubhouse

  • Club House With Pool Table And Big Screen Tv

  • Coin-Op Laundry

  • Covered Parking

  • Dishwasher

  • Fitness Center

  • Garbage Disposal

  • Internet

  • Microwave

  • Playground

  • Pool & Year Round Hot Tub

  • Range / Oven

  • Refridgerator

  • Refrigerator

  • Smoke Free

  • Stove

  • Washer/Dryer

  • Washer/Dryer Hookups


Location

1693 N 400 W, Logan, UT, 84341


Resident reviews

3.7 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.3
Maintenance4.7
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.5
Building Quality3.6
Location5.0

Maple Valley offers competitive pricing, well-maintained grounds, and responsive maintenance service that most residents appreciate. However, experiences vary significantly, with some residents reporting concerns about move-out fees, utility billing transparency, frequent inspections, and internet reliability. Staff professionalism appears inconsistent across different time periods and management transitions.

Management and office staff are generally responsive and professional, with most residents praising quick maintenance response times and helpful communication about inspections and events. However, some residents report concerns about move-out billing practices, fee transparency, and inconsistent staff demeanor. The property maintains good grounds and amenities, though internet reliability and quarterly inspections are recurring points of feedback.

Maintenance at this property is consistently responsive and efficient, with most residents reporting quick turnaround times on work orders—typically within 24-48 hours. The maintenance team is described as reliable, professional, and respectful of residents' living spaces. Appliance repairs, plumbing issues, and HVAC maintenance are handled promptly, and staff communicate proactively about scheduled inspections and property improvements.

Residents consistently praise the property's amenities—including pool, hot tub, gym, dog parks, and sports courts—which are well-maintained and rarely overcrowded. Management and maintenance staff are noted for responsiveness and quick turnaround on repairs. Common concerns include mandatory internet fees with variable speeds, speed bumps throughout the complex, and move-out billing practices that some residents found excessive or unclear.

Residents report mixed experiences with building quality. Positive feedback highlights good sound insulation, well-maintained grounds, and responsive maintenance service. However, concerns include noise from extended landscaping work, privacy issues during inspections and maintenance access, and reports of unaddressed maintenance issues such as mold. Building upkeep appears generally adequate, though service responsiveness and resident communication vary.

Residents praise the property's location as well-positioned between suburban convenience and town access. The complex offers strong amenities including a pool, hot tub, gym, and recreational courts, with management noted as responsive to maintenance requests and proactive about communication regarding inspections and apartment improvements.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Car-Dependent

Not Bikeable


Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Cache Alternative High School

Public · High
PublicHigh0.4 mi

Cindy's Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

Bridger School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.6 mi

Rescare Youthtrack Utah

Private · High
PrivateHigh0.8 mi

Youthtrack (YIC)

Public · High
PublicHigh0.8 mi

Kids Korner Pre-School

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.9 mi

All Abouttots

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.0 mi

Cache Preschool

Public · Preschool
PublicPreschool1.1 mi

Best Friends Child Development Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Lauretta Sheffield Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.4 mi

Contact & management