How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Hidden Meadows 1 of 8

Hidden Meadows

$1,199 – $1,799/mo

  • 1–3 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 788–1,020 sq ft
  • 18 units available
1794 Hidden Meadows Dr, Holladay, UT 84117

As of October 13, 2026, Hidden Meadows in Holladay, UT has 18 apartments for rent from $1,199 to $1,799/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,199, two-bedrooms at $1,249, and three-bedrooms at $1,749. The average asking rent has fallen 8.6% since May 8, 2026, from $1,530 to $1,399.

Floor plans

3 floor plans · 18 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

1x1

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 788 – 1,020 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,199/mo

16 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
04E$1,199788Oct 12
04K$1,199788Oct 12
06E$1,199788Oct 12
06H$1,199788Oct 12
05F$1,249947Oct 12
03K$1,349947Oct 12
08E$1,349947Oct 12
09K$1,349947Oct 12
10K$1,349947Oct 12
07E$1,588947Oct 12
11H$1,7491,020Oct 12
05G$1,299947Oct 14
03J$1,399947Oct 16
11I$1,7991,020Nov 7
10E$1,450947Nov 27
09F$1,450947Nov 28

2x1

2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 947 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,249/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2x1 (1 available)$1,249947Oct 12

3x2

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,020 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,749/mo

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3x2 (1 available)$1,7491,020Oct 12

See all 36 units listed at Hidden Meadows, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at Hidden Meadows has ranged from $1,294 to $1,582. The current average is $1,399, down $131 (8.6%) from $1,530 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (118 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,400$1,199 – $1,79918
Sep 2026$1,369$1,149 – $1,81821
Aug 2026$1,406$1,149 – $1,81818
Jul 2026$1,532$1,099 – $1,81817
Jun 2026$1,508$1,249 – $1,81815
May 2026$1,520$1,298 – $1,55312

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,199 – $1,799/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 12

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: 1x1 at $1,199

$1,462/mo

$263/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,199

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $152

  • Internet

    est.

    $67

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $12

  • Laundry

    est.
    No in-unit washer/dryer listed

    $32

  • All-in monthly

    $1,462

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
1 bedroom$1,199$1,462$43,164/yr
2 bedrooms$1,249$1,583$44,964/yr
3 bedrooms$1,749$2,177$62,964/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $43,164 a year for the $1,199 one-bedroom.

Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenity photos

  • Pool

Location

1794 Hidden Meadows Dr, Holladay, UT 84117


Resident reviews

3.7 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.5
Maintenance4.2
Location4.7
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.1
Building Quality4.1

Hidden Meadows offers an affordable, well-maintained community with spacious apartments in a quiet, tree-filled setting that appeals to families and long-term residents. Staff and maintenance are frequently praised for responsiveness and professionalism, though some residents report past issues with pest control, maintenance response times, and management consistency. The property features good amenities including a pool, playground, and pet-friendly policies, with location near shopping and recreation being a notable advantage.

Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for professionalism, friendliness, and responsiveness to resident needs. The leasing office is noted as efficient and helpful with paperwork and move-in processes. However, a minority of reviews report concerns about maintenance responsiveness delays, policy enforcement consistency, and communication gaps during management transitions. Overall, residents appreciate the staff's willingness to listen and assist with concerns.

Maintenance response times are inconsistent across the property, with some residents reporting quick repairs within days while others experienced multi-week delays for critical issues like heating and plumbing. Common concerns include extended wait lists, unresolved long-term issues, and occasional lack of follow-through, though positive reviews highlight instances of responsive maintenance staff and timely repairs for both routine and emergency work orders.

The location is consistently praised as convenient, quiet, and close to essential amenities and stores. Most residents highlight the peaceful neighborhood setting and accessibility to nearby services. However, one review noted maintenance responsiveness issues, which appears as an outlier among the location-focused feedback.

The property offers a range of amenities including a pool, gym, tennis court, dog run, laundry facilities, clubhouse, and outdoor spaces like picnic tables and playground. Residents generally praise the cleanliness and maintenance of common areas, though some amenities have experienced periodic closures or maintenance needs. Management responsiveness to maintenance requests is noted as a strength by most residents, though service consistency has varied historically.

Residents report mixed experiences with building condition and maintenance. While some appreciate well-maintained grounds and functional appliances, others have documented significant issues including non-functional electrical outlets, deteriorating kitchen appliances, and delayed maintenance responses. Building upkeep and appliance condition appear inconsistent across units.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Very Walkable

Excellent Transit

Somewhat Bikeable


About this property

Nestled in the heart of Holladay, Utah, Hidden Meadows offers comfortable one, two, and three bedroom apartments surrounded by mature landscaping and mountain views. Our welcoming community blends everyday convenience with a peaceful, established neighborhood feel, and income restricted homes are available for those who qualify. Both young families and self employed professionals will find a comfortable place to settle in. Choose from spacious 1x1, 2x1, and 3x2 floor plans ranging from 788 to 1,020 square feet, each featuring wall to wall carpeting, window coverings, and a private patio or balcony designed for everyday comfort. Carports and on site laundry facilities add even more convenience to daily life. Income Requirements: At Hidden Meadows, we are happy to offer affordable housing, income restrictions and student restrictions apply. Income limits are based on household size:


Nearby schools

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Learning Tree East

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary705.1 mi

Childrens Friend

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool705.4 mi

Magic Castle Child Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool705.8 mi

Wasatch Waldorf Charter School

Charter · Middle
CharterMiddle706.0 mi

Childrens Cottage

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool706.2 mi

Twin Peaks School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary706.2 mi

Challenger School - Holladay

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary706.6 mi

St Vincent School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle706.6 mi

St Sophia Hellenic Orthodox School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary706.6 mi

Olympus Junior High School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle706.7 mi

Contact & management