Timberline 3-Bed
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,455 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,300/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 203 | $2,300 | 1,455 | Aug 31 |
How can I help?
$1,900 – $2,905/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Rockwell Village Townhomes in Bluffdale, UT has 15 apartments for rent from $1,900 to $2,905/mo. Two-bedrooms start at $1,900, three-bedrooms at $2,300, and 4-bedrooms at $2,350. The average asking rent has held near $2,315 since March 25, 2026.
9 floor plans · 15 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,455 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,300/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 203 | $2,300 | 1,455 | Aug 31 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,785 – 1,896 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,300/mo
4 Bedrooms • 3 Baths • 2,000 – 2,012 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,350/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,369 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,900/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 252 | $1,900 | 1,369 | Sep 29 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,275 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,950/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,619 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,150/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 232 | $2,150 | 1,619 | Sep 14 |
3 Bedrooms • 3.5 Baths • 1,619 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,300/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 2,008 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,650/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 251 | $2,650 | 2,008 | Mar 16 |
See all 66 units listed at Rockwell Village Townhomes, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Rockwell Village Townhomes has ranged from $2,004 to $2,713. The current average is $2,315, up $1 (0%) from $2,314 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,316 | $2,225 – $2,550 | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,346 | $2,175 – $2,550 | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,493 | $2,225 – $2,850 | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,599 | $2,250 – $3,050 | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | $2,494 | $1,950 – $2,850 | 4 |
| May 2026 | $2,149 | $1,900 – $2,700 | 8 |
| Apr 2026 | $2,404 | $2,100 – $2,650 | 7 |
| Mar 2026 | $2,394 | $2,050 – $2,650 | 7 |
Rent
$1,900 – $2,905/moSecurity deposit
$700Earliest move-in
Mar 16Pest Control Services | $4/mo |
Pet Rent | $45/mo |
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program | $14.5/mo |
Smart Home Services | $110/mo |
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee | $5.78/mo |
Administrative Fee | $275 |
Application Fee | $45 |
Pet Deposit (Refundable) | $200 |
Pet Fee | $300 |
Security Deposit (Refundable) | $700 |
Utility - Final Bill Fee | $15 |
Utility - New Account Fee | $20 |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$2,381/mo
$481/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,900
Pest Control Services
$4
Pet Rent
$45
Renters Liability/Content - Property Program
$15
Smart Home Services
$110
Utility - Billing Administrative Fee
$6
Electric, gas, water
$223
Internet
$67
Renters insurance
$12
All-in monthly
$2,381
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedrooms | $1,900 | $2,381 | $68,400/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,300 | $2,875 | $82,800/yr |
| 4 bedrooms | $2,350 | $2,925 | $84,600/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $68,400 a year for the $1,900 two-bedroom.
24-Hour Maintenance
Air Conditioning
Boondocks & Paragliding Nearby
Dishwasher
Garage Parking
Hiking & Biking Trails Nearby
Lush Landscaping
Patio/Balcony
Pet Friendly
Smoke Free
Washer/Dryer
We Love Pets!
Bbq Stations & Dining Area
Co-Working Space
Dog Park
Fire Pit Lounge
Overlook W/Hammock Chairs
Playground
Walk-In Closets
15542 Plentiful Way, Bluffdale, UT 84065
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
Welcome Home to Rockwell Village Nestled against the backdrop of the Wasatch mountains, Rockwell Village is located in a quiet enclave, just south of 14600 South and 500 West. Conveniently situated between Utah and Salt Lake counties, its close proximity to trails, parks, and shopping provides the ultimate fusion of urban and outdoor living. Our contemporary designs feature smart home technology, quartz countertops, and a full size washer and dryer.
Building
Apartment · TownhomeTotal units
60| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Summit Academy - Independence Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 0.3 mi |
Summit Academy High School Charter · High | Charter | High | 0.5 mi |
Summit Academy - Independence Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 0.7 mi |
Mountain Point Elementary Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.8 mi |
Hidden Valley Middle Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.9 mi |
Saint Andrew Catholic School Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 1.5 mi |
Summit Academy - Bluffdale Charter · Elementary | Charter | Elementary | 1.9 mi |
Lisa's Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.0 mi |
North Star Academy Charter · Middle | Charter | Middle | 3.0 mi |
Legacy Springs Explorers Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 3.1 mi |