How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Zetta 1 of 3

Zetta

$2,850 – $3,300/mo

500 S Mary St,Arlington, TX 76010

What floor plans are available at Zetta?

Zetta currently lists 3 floor plans across 8 available units, from three-bedroom to 4-bedroom, starting at $2,850/mo. 6 three-bedrooms from $2,850 to $3,300/mo (1,711–1,900 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 11. 2 4-bedrooms at $3,099/mo (1,900 sq ft), earliest move-in Nov 27. Prices checked October 12, 2026.

B3B

Starting at $2,850

3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,900 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
582$2,8501,900Oct 11
506$2,9991,900Oct 11
524$2,9991,900Nov 12

B3A

Starting at $3,300

3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,711 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
575$3,3001,711Oct 11
583$3,3001,711Nov 4
540$3,3001,711Nov 17

B4

Starting at $3,099

4 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,900 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
564$3,0991,900Nov 27
504$3,0991,900Dec 4

See all 15 units listed at Zetta, including ones no longer available.


What are the fees and lease terms at Zetta?

Rent at Zetta is $2,850 – $3,300 per month. The security deposit is $2,000. A move-in special is listed as Enjoy Reduced Rates on Select Units + 6 Weeks Free Rent! Receive an Additional 2 Weeks Free When You Move-in By 10/30!; Enjoy Reduced Rates on Select Units + 6 Weeks Free Rent! Receive an Additional 2 Weeks Free When You Move-in By 10/30. The earliest listed move-in is Oct 11. Prices checked October 12, 2026.

  • Rent

    $2,850 – $3,300/mo
  • Security deposit

    $2,000
  • Move-in special

    Enjoy Reduced Rates on Select Units + 6 Weeks Free Rent! Receive an Additional 2 Weeks Free When You Move-in By 10/30!; Enjoy Reduced Rates on Select Units + 6 Weeks Free Rent! Receive an Additional 2 Weeks Free When You Move-in By 10/30!
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 11

Where is Zetta?

Zetta is at 500 S Mary St,Arlington, TX 76010.

500 S Mary St,Arlington, TX 76010


Residents give Zetta a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 10 reviews. Residents report a divided experience at this property. The townhomes themselves are well-maintained and modern with quality finishes and convenient location, and some residents praise responsive maintenance.

3.70
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management2.7
Location3.3
Amenities and Shared Spaces1.5
Maintenance5.0

Residents report a divided experience at this property. The townhomes themselves are well-maintained and modern with quality finishes and convenient location, and some residents praise responsive maintenance. However, persistent concerns center on communication accessibility, management responsiveness, pest control issues, and the value proposition of the $180 monthly amenity fee relative to available amenities and included services.

Management responsiveness and communication are significant concerns, with multiple residents reporting difficulty reaching the office by phone, email, or through available contact channels, and extended delays in addressing maintenance issues and application inquiries. While some residents report positive experiences with maintenance responsiveness and friendly staff interactions, the majority of feedback highlights unresponsive management, unclear fee structures ($180 monthly amenity fee with limited corresponding amenities), and slow resolution of service requests. Leasing office professionalism and accessibility during the application process have also been cited as areas needing improvement.

The property offers convenient proximity to shops, entertainment, and restaurants with well-designed townhomes featuring attached garages. However, residents report concerns about service responsiveness, maintenance resolution timelines, and overall value relative to fees and utility costs.

Residents report limited amenities despite a $180 monthly amenity fee, with concerns about laundry equipment maintenance delays and lack of on-site management availability. Communication challenges and unresolved service requests are recurring issues. The property charges additional fees for utilities and internet while offering minimal shared spaces or guest parking.

Maintenance staff respond quickly to repair requests and address issues promptly. Residents report satisfaction with the speed and follow-through on work orders, with maintenance needs handled efficiently upon submission.


Is Zetta walkable?

Zetta is walkable and biking is somewhat bikeable.

WALK

Walkable

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


What is Zetta like?

Zetta provides apartments for rent in the Arlington, TX area. Discover floor plan options, photos, amenities, and our great location in Arlington.


How big is Zetta?

Zetta is a build_to_rent.

  • Building

    Apartment · Build_to_rent

How do I contact Zetta?

Zetta is managed by RangeWater.