A1
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 750 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,669/mo
How can I help?

$1,669 – $3,127/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Villages of Georgetown has 46 apartments for rent from $1,669 to $3,127/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,669, two-bedrooms at $1,938, three-bedrooms at $2,790, and 4-bedrooms at $3,127. The average asking rent has risen 38.9% since May 1, 2026, from $1,587 to $2,205.
12 floor plans · 46 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 750 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,669/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 788 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,697/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4013 | $1,697 | 788 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 840 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,782/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 823 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,871/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 903 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,907/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,077 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,938/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4016 | $1,938 | 1,077 | Oct 12 |
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,181 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,102/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,259 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,193/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,387 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,538/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,498 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,790/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,579 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,868/mo
See all 132 units listed at Villages of Georgetown, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Villages of Georgetown has ranged from $0 to $2,207. The current average is $2,205, up $618 (38.9%) from $1,587 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,101 | $1,321 – $3,307 | 48 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,779 | $0 – $3,147 | 49 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,763 | $0 – $3,076 | 43 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,909 | $0 – $2,971 | 40 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,799 | $0 – $3,613 | 38 |
| May 2026 | $1,601 | $1,136 – $2,657 | 41 |
Rent
$1,669 – $3,127/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 10The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,942/mo
$273/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,669
Electric, gas, water
$188
Internet
$65
Renters insurance
$20
All-in monthly
$1,942
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,669 | $1,942 | $60,084/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,938 | $2,292 | $69,768/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,790 | $3,208 | $100,440/yr |
| 4 bedrooms | $3,127 | $3,545 | $112,572/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $60,084 a year for the $1,669 one-bedroom.
24/7 Fully-Equipped High-Tech Fitness Center
2-Inch Custom Blinds
Air Conditioner
Airy Plant Shelves & Window Seats *
Beautiful, Luxury Wood Flooring *
Built-In Computer Workstation & Desk *
Cardio Free Weights & Training Stations
Ceiling Fans *
Contemporary Track Lighting & Designer Pendants
Conversational Fireplace Lounge
Elegant Granite Kitchen & Bath Countertops
Environmentally Friendly Programmable Thermostats
Expansive Living & Dining Spaces
Extensive Crown Molding In Living Room & Bedrooms *
Full-Size Washer/Dryer Connections
Game Room & Billiards
Greenbelt Areas
Individual First-Floor Formal Entrances
In-Home Washer & Dryer Available
Limited-Access Gates
Luxurious Social Clubroom With Hdtv Entertainment
Luxury One-, Two-, Three- & Four-Bedroom Apartments
Marble Jetted Garden Jacuzzi Tubs *
One-, Two-, Three- & Four-Bedroom Townhomes With Garages
Pet-Friendly Community Dog Park
Porcelain Tile Backsplashes In Kitchen
Private Indoor Tanning Facility
Resort-Style Swimming Pool
Soaring 10-Foot Ceilings & 8-Foot Doors
Spacious Outdoor Living Spaces *
Spacious Pantries With Built-In Shelves *
Stainless Steel Energy Star® Whirlpool® Appliances *
Stand-Up Showers With Rainwater Shower Heads
Tall, Expansive Windows
Townhome Cummunity With Attached Garages
Trellis-Covered Outdoor Kitchen
Under-Cabinet Lighting
Walking Trails
Well-Appointed Business Center
Washer/Dryer
Residents appreciate the property's spacious layout, amenities (walking trails, dog park, pool, gym), and several dedicated staff members who provide responsive service. However, the community faces persistent challenges with maintenance responsiveness, communication gaps, property upkeep (pet waste, trash), thin walls causing noise issues, and non-functional security gates. Rent increases without corresponding improvements and inconsistent enforcement of community standards are recurring concerns.
Management responsiveness is inconsistent, with significant communication barriers including an AI phone system that disconnects calls and delayed email responses. While some leasing and maintenance staff receive praise for professionalism and helpfulness, residents frequently report difficulty reaching the office, slow maintenance response times, and unresolved issues. Billing accuracy concerns and move-out fee disputes have also been noted by residents.
Maintenance service quality is inconsistent, with positive experiences often tied to specific staff members who respond quickly and professionally, while negative experiences center on delayed response times, poor communication, and unresolved issues. Common problems include AC failures, appliance repairs, and plumbing issues that sometimes take weeks to address. Communication gaps and lack of follow-up on work orders are recurring frustrations, though some residents report timely repairs and professional service.
Amenities at this property include a pool, gym, walking trails, and dog park, but maintenance and upkeep are inconsistent concerns. The gate system remains non-functional despite being marketed as a gated community, allowing unrestricted access to amenities by non-residents. Common issues include poor grounds maintenance (pet waste, litter), delayed maintenance responses, and pool closures; however, some residents report satisfactory experiences with amenities and staff responsiveness.
Residents report significant building quality concerns, particularly poor noise insulation with thin walls and inadequate soundproofing between units, making normal activities audible to neighbors. Common issues include deferred maintenance, unaddressed water quality problems, mold exposure in some units, and general grounds upkeep deficiencies including trash and pest presence. Management responsiveness to maintenance requests is frequently delayed, and amenities such as the pool have experienced extended closures for repairs.
The property offers spacious units with attached garages and walking trails in a large complex. Location convenience is generally positive, though residents report mixed experiences with grounds maintenance, parking enforcement, and traffic safety. Common concerns include inadequate dog waste cleanup, speeding vehicles, and occasional gate access issues, while several residents appreciate the walkability and feel the property is well-maintained overall.
Discover luxury 1-4 bedroom apartment homes and townhomes in Georgetown, TX near Austin. Resort pool, fitness center & dog park. Schedule your tour today.