A1T
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 743 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,316/mo
How can I help?

$1,316 – $2,936/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Villages of Briggs Ranch has 39 apartments for rent from $1,316 to $2,936/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,316, two-bedrooms at $2,079, three-bedrooms at $2,626, and 4-bedrooms at $2,936. The average asking rent has risen 34.3% since May 1, 2026, from $1,492 to $2,004.
12 floor plans · 39 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 743 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,316/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 785 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,481/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 787 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,545/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 903 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,703/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1403 | $1,703 | 903 | Oct 12 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 764 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,775/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,177 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,079/mo
2 Bedrooms • 1 Bath • 1,088 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,184/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,260 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,245/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,381 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,458/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,578 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,626/mo
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,537 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,729/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3606 | $2,729 | 1,537 | Oct 10 |
See all 115 units listed at Villages of Briggs Ranch, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Villages of Briggs Ranch has ranged from $1,380 to $2,049. The current average is $2,004, up $511 (34.3%) from $1,492 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,985 | $0 – $3,050 | 40 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,873 | $1,047 – $3,154 | 40 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,795 | $1,046 – $3,210 | 41 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,686 | $957 – $3,235 | 40 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,424 | $1,055 – $2,321 | 42 |
| May 2026 | $1,445 | $1,018 – $2,440 | 34 |
Rent
$1,316 – $2,936/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 10The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,587/mo
$271/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,316
Electric, gas, water
$186
Internet
$65
Renters insurance
$20
All-in monthly
$1,587
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,316 | $1,587 | $47,376/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,079 | $2,458 | $74,844/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,626 | $3,044 | $94,536/yr |
| 4 bedrooms | $2,936 | $3,354 | $105,696/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $47,376 a year for the $1,316 one-bedroom.
24/7 Emergency Maintenance
24-Hour High-Tech Fitness Center
9- To 10-Foot Ceilings
Black-On-Black Appliances In Select Apartments
Built-In Computer Workstation & Desks *
Convenient Mail Center
Dog Park & Pet Spa
Eco-Friendly, Health-Conscious Non-Smoking Environment
Eco-Friendly, Wood Plank-Style Flooring
Elegant Chef'S Table Granite Countertops
Elegant Granite Bath Countertops *
Environmentally Friendly Programmable Thermostats
Executive Business Center
Expansive Living & Dining Spaces
Extensive Crown Molding *
Exterior Arbor & Summer Kitchen
Full-Size Washer/Dryer Connections
Game Room & Billiards
Individual Attached Garages For All Apartments
Individual First-Floor Formal Entrances
In-Home Washer/Dryer In Select Apartments *
One- & Two-Car Attached Garages
One, Two, Three & Four Bedroom Townhomes And Apartments
Outdoor Living Spaces
Oversized Designer Kitchen Cabinets
Oversized Garden Jacuzzi Tubs *
Pet-Friendly Community
Plant Shelves & Window Seats *
Resident Lounge With Hdtv Entertainment
Resort-Style 150-Foot Swimming Pool & Tanning Deck
Separate Stand-Up Showers *
Spacious Walk-In Pantries
Splash Park
Tall Expansive Windows
Tiled Backsplash In Kitchens
Track Lighting & Designer Pendants
Two-Inch Custom Blinds
Under-Cabinet Lighting *
Whirlpool® Stainless Steel In Select Apartments
The property offers spacious units in a quiet, gated community with generally responsive maintenance and friendly leasing staff, though residents report significant challenges with communication, maintenance follow-through, move-out billing practices, and facility upkeep. While many appreciate the amenities and individual staff members, recurring complaints center on delayed repairs, unclear fee assessments, unresponsive management, and deteriorating property conditions including pest issues and gate malfunctions.
Management and leasing staff receive strong praise for friendliness, professionalism, and responsiveness during move-in and initial interactions. However, significant concerns emerge around follow-through on commitments, communication accessibility, maintenance responsiveness delays, billing accuracy, and move-out documentation—with residents reporting difficulty reaching staff, unresolved issues, and disputed charges that require extensive follow-up to resolve.
Maintenance response times and quality are inconsistent across the property. While many residents report quick, professional service with follow-up scheduling, others describe extended delays, repeated failed repair attempts, and lack of accountability for incomplete work. Common issues include HVAC failures requiring multiple visits, appliance repairs (garbage disposal, refrigerator, dishwasher), and door lock problems. Communication barriers—including difficulty reaching staff and unresponsive follow-up—compound maintenance frustrations for some residents.
Amenities including the pool, gym, and fitness center are frequently praised as high-quality when operational, though some residents report the pool closes frequently for maintenance and the gym temperature runs warm. Shared spaces and grounds maintenance show mixed results: positive reviews highlight well-maintained landscaping and clean common areas, while negative reviews cite gate malfunctions, package management issues, pest control gaps, and trash accumulation around dumpsters. Maintenance responsiveness varies significantly by report, with some residents experiencing quick service and others describing delayed or incomplete repairs. Communication challenges and administrative follow-up issues appear as recurring concerns across multiple reviews.
The property offers a quiet, peaceful neighborhood setting with convenient access for some residents, particularly those working nearby or valuing seclusion. However, location presents mixed tradeoffs: while proximity to major employers and amenities appeals to some, others find the area remote and inconvenient for daily errands and commuting. Parking availability varies by unit type, with some residents reporting limitations, and surrounding traffic conditions receive mixed feedback.
Residents report significant building condition issues including filthy units at move-in with uncleaned floors, mold odors, broken appliances, and structural damage. Maintenance responsiveness is consistently poor, with requests going unaddressed for extended periods and staff failing to complete repairs on multiple visits. Common problems include non-functional HVAC systems, leaking fixtures, broken garage doors, and pest infestations despite paid pest control fees. Gate failures, pool closures, and general property upkeep concerns further indicate systemic maintenance and management deficiencies.
Discover resort-inspired apartment homes with attached garages on the Far West Side. Tour Villages of Briggs Ranch today.