Magnolia w/ Den
Starting at $2,250
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 891 Sq Ft
How can I help?

$2,250 – $3,480/mo
3991 Nw 82nd Ave,Pembroke Pines, FL 33024The Residences at Monterra Commons currently lists 4 floor plans across 7 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $2,250/mo. 4 one-bedrooms from $2,250 to $2,560/mo (858–891 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 11. 3 two-bedrooms from $3,200 to $3,480/mo (1,239–1,242 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 11. Prices checked October 12, 2026.
Starting at $2,250
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 891 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,360
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 858 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,200
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,239 Sq Ft
Starting at $3,480
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,242 Sq Ft
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 321 | $3,480 | 1,242 | Oct 11 |
See all 22 units listed at The Residences at Monterra Commons, including ones no longer available.
Rent at The Residences at Monterra Commons is $2,250 – $3,480 per month. The security deposit is $1,000. A move-in special is listed as Enjoy One Month Free On Select Homes!; Enjoy One Month Free On Select Homes. The earliest listed move-in is Jan 8. Prices checked October 12, 2026.
Rent
$2,250 – $3,480/moSecurity deposit
$1,000Move-in special
Enjoy One Month Free On Select Homes!; Enjoy One Month Free On Select Homes!Earliest move-in
Jan 8The Residences at Monterra Commons lists 1 amenity.
1st Floor
The Residences at Monterra Commons is at 3991 Nw 82nd Ave,Pembroke Pines, FL 33024.
3991 Nw 82nd Ave,Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
Residents give The Residences at Monterra Commons an A grade (about 4.7 out of 5) from 58 reviews. The Residences at Monterra Commons is a luxury 55+ community that delivers resort-style living with high-end finishes, extensive amenities, and strong staff support during the leasing and move-in process. Most residents praise the clean, well-maintained property, abundant activities, and welcoming community atmosphere.
The Residences at Monterra Commons is a luxury 55+ community that delivers resort-style living with high-end finishes, extensive amenities, and strong staff support during the leasing and move-in process. Most residents praise the clean, well-maintained property, abundant activities, and welcoming community atmosphere. However, a small number of residents report concerns about strict guest policies, high fees, lease penalties, maintenance responsiveness post-move-in, and ground upkeep issues including mold and debris.
Management and office staff receive consistently strong praise for professionalism, responsiveness, and attentiveness, with residents highlighting helpful leasing and community staff. However, a minority of residents report communication delays post-lease signing, concerns about policy enforcement (particularly guest restrictions), and perceived inconsistency in management responsiveness to maintenance issues. Overall, the property demonstrates strong front-office service with some operational communication gaps.
Residents consistently praise the property's extensive amenities, including a state-of-the-art gym, heated pool, sauna, movie theater, game room, and pickleball courts, which are well-maintained and included in rent. Staff are noted as professional, helpful, and responsive to resident needs. Common areas are described as clean and well-designed with resort-like appeal. One review raised concerns about ground maintenance issues including pool debris, mold on sidewalks, and garage roof cleanliness, as well as guest policies.
The property benefits from a central location with convenient access to shops, grocery stores, and restaurants within walking distance. Parking is readily available, including garage rental options. Most residents appreciate the walkable neighborhood and proximity to amenities, though one visitor noted concerns about grounds maintenance including debris in common areas and mold on sidewalks.
The building maintains high standards of cleanliness and physical upkeep, with residents consistently noting well-maintained common areas and apartments. Staff responsiveness to maintenance requests is a strong point, with most residents reporting efficient service. One review raised concerns about gate functionality and property management responsiveness to reported issues, though this represents a minority perspective among the selected reviews.
Maintenance staff are responsive and proactive in addressing work orders and keeping the property in excellent condition. Residents report that maintenance issues are handled promptly and that the building is consistently well-maintained with modern appliances and clean common areas.
The Residences at Monterra Commons is car-dependent, transit is minimal, and biking is not bikeable.
Car-Dependent
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Join our 55 and over apartment community in Cooper City, FL! Stay active & independent at The Residences at Monterra Commons.
Join our 55 and over apartment community in Cooper City, FL! Stay active & independent at The Residences at Monterra Commons. Visit our website to learn more.
The Residences at Monterra Commons is a multifamily.
Building
Apartment · MultifamilyThe Residences at Monterra Commons is managed by RangeWater.