How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Rev3 at Avondale Station 1 of 1

Rev3 at Avondale Station

$2,069 โ€“ $2,899/mo

  • 2โ€“3 bedrooms
  • 2โ€“2.5 baths
  • 1,063โ€“1,405 sq ft
  • 65 units available
9980 W Encanto Blvd,Avondale, AZ 85392

As of October 13, 2026, Rev3 at Avondale Station has 65 apartments for rent from $2,069 to $2,899/mo. Two-bedrooms start at $2,069 and three-bedrooms at $2,799. The average asking rent has held near $2,659 since July 14, 2026.

Floor plans

2 floor plans ยท 65 available units ยท Prices checked October 13, 2026

2x2

2 Bedrooms โ€ข 2 Baths โ€ข 1,063 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,069/mo

17 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1089$2,0691,063Oct 12
1006$2,2991,063Oct 12
1008$2,2991,063Oct 12
1012$2,2991,063Oct 12
1014$2,2991,063Oct 12
1018$2,2991,063Oct 12
1020$2,2991,063Oct 12
1024$2,2991,063Oct 12
1027$2,2991,063Oct 12
1037$2,2991,063Oct 12
1049$2,2991,063Oct 12
1053$2,2991,063Oct 12
1055$2,2991,063Oct 12
1059$2,2991,063Oct 12
1081$2,2991,063Oct 12
1083$2,2991,063Oct 12
1085$2,2991,063Oct 12

3x2.5

3 Bedrooms โ€ข 2.5 Baths โ€ข 1,063 โ€“ 1,405 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,799/mo

48 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1002$2,7991,405Oct 12
1003$2,7991,405Oct 12
1004$2,7991,405Oct 12
1005$2,7991,405Oct 12
1007$2,7991,405Oct 12
1009$2,7991,405Oct 12
1010$2,7991,405Oct 12
1011$2,7991,405Oct 12
1013$2,7991,405Oct 12
1016$2,7991,405Oct 12
1017$2,7991,405Oct 12
1019$2,7991,405Oct 12
1021$2,7991,405Oct 12
1022$2,7991,405Oct 12
1023$2,7991,405Oct 12
1025$2,7991,405Oct 12
1026$2,7991,405Oct 12
1028$2,7991,405Oct 12
1031$2,7991,405Oct 12
1032$2,7991,405Oct 12
1038$2,7991,405Oct 12
1043$2,7991,405Oct 12
1046$2,7991,405Oct 12
1047$2,7991,405Oct 12
1048$2,7991,405Oct 12
1050$2,7991,405Oct 12
1051$2,7991,405Oct 12
1052$2,7991,405Oct 12
1054$2,7991,405Oct 12
1056$2,7991,405Oct 12
1057$2,7991,405Oct 12
1058$2,7991,405Oct 12
1062$2,7991,405Oct 12
1063$2,7991,405Oct 12
1064$2,7991,405Oct 12
1068$2,7991,405Oct 12
1069$2,7991,405Oct 12
1070$2,7991,405Oct 12
1072$2,7991,405Oct 12
1074$2,7991,405Oct 12
1076$2,7991,405Oct 12
1080$2,7991,405Oct 12
1084$2,7991,405Oct 12
1086$2,7991,405Oct 12
1090$2,7991,063Oct 12
1095$2,7991,405Oct 12
1102$2,8991,405Oct 12
1107$2,8991,405Oct 12

See all 83 units listed at Rev3 at Avondale Station, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at Rev3 at Avondale Station has ranged from $2,638 to $2,684. The current average is $2,659, up $9 (0.3%) from $2,650 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (92 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest โ€“ highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$2,663$2,069 โ€“ $2,89966
Sep 2026$2,665$2,068 โ€“ $2,89966
Aug 2026$2,672$2,299 โ€“ $2,89973
Jul 2026$2,645$2,299 โ€“ $2,79976

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $2,069 โ€“ $2,899/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 12

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: 2x2 at $2,069

$2,452/mo

$383/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $2,069

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $266

  • Internet

    est.

    $65

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $20

  • Laundry

    est.
    No in-unit washer/dryer listed

    $32

  • All-in monthly

    $2,452

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
2 bedrooms$2,069$2,452$74,484/yr
3 bedrooms$2,799$3,249$100,764/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $74,484 a year for the $2,069 two-bedroom.

Rows marked โ€œest.โ€ are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this propertyโ€™s requirement.

Location

9980 W Encanto Blvd,Avondale, AZ 85392


Resident reviews

4.9
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management5.0
Location5.0
Building Quality5.0

Residents consistently praise this new-build community for its spacious, modern design, pet-friendly amenities including a dog park, and competitive value relative to comparable properties. Move-in and leasing processes are highlighted as smooth and well-coordinated, with staff providing responsive communication and personalized attention throughout. The property features customizable finishes, ample natural light, outdoor patios, and a peaceful neighborhood setting that residents describe as exceeding expectations.

Management and leasing staff consistently receive praise for professionalism, responsiveness, and attentiveness throughout the move-in process. Residents highlight smooth communication, helpful customization options, and staff willingness to address specific requests. The office team is noted for making the transition to the community straightforward and welcoming.

Residents highlight the property's strong location value, noting it offers better affordability compared to downtown high-rise alternatives while maintaining spacious, well-designed layouts. The neighborhood is described as beautiful and peaceful, with convenient access that supports a comfortable living experience.

This property demonstrates strong building quality with spacious, well-designed layouts and excellent natural lighting from large windows. Finishes are well-maintained, including quality stairwell lighting and hardware, with customization options available. The community is noted for being quiet and peaceful, suggesting effective noise insulation.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Getting around

Car-Dependent

Not Bikeable


About this property

Welcome to Rev3 at Avondale Station, where our Avondale, AZ, homes for rent showcase curated resident events and community gatherings. Schedule a private tour today.


Contact & management