How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Mansions Of Mansfield 1 of 7

Mansions Of Mansfield

$1,224 โ€“ $2,213/mo

  • 1โ€“3 bedrooms
  • 1โ€“2 baths
  • 751โ€“1,194 sq ft
  • 21 units available
  • Pet friendly

As of October 13, 2026, Mansions Of Mansfield has 21 apartments for rent from $1,224 to $2,213/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,224, two-bedrooms at $1,535, and three-bedrooms at $2,120. The average asking rent has held near $1,518 since July 15, 2026.

Floor plans

5 floor plans ยท 21 available units ยท Prices checked October 13, 2026

A1A

1 Bedroom โ€ข 1 Bath โ€ข 751 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,224/mo

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1624$1,224751Nov 5
1324$1,224751โ€”
0424$1,226751โ€”
1024$1,264751Oct 26
1713$1,274751โ€”

A1B

1 Bedroom โ€ข 1 Bath โ€ข 751 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,240/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1117$1,240751โ€”
1612$1,289751Oct 13
0718$1,294751โ€”

B2A

2 Bedrooms โ€ข 2 Baths โ€ข 926 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,535/mo

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0422$1,535926โ€”
1221$1,547926โ€”
0913$1,557926โ€”
0914$1,557926โ€”

B2B

2 Bedrooms โ€ข 2 Baths โ€ข 991 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,576/mo

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0625$1,576991โ€”
0825$1,576991โ€”
1424$1,576991โ€”
0626$1,622991โ€”
0623$1,645991โ€”
0713$1,655991Oct 13
0613$1,655991โ€”

C2A

3 Bedrooms โ€ข 2 Baths โ€ข 1,194 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,120/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1512$2,1201,194Dec 7
1317$2,2131,194โ€”

See all 47 units listed at Mansions Of Mansfield, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at Mansions Of Mansfield has ranged from $1,301 to $1,575. The current average is $1,518, up $7 (0.4%) from $1,511 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (90 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest โ€“ highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,520$1,224 โ€“ $2,38421
Sep 2026$1,405$1,022 โ€“ $2,39924
Aug 2026$1,402$1,039 โ€“ $2,18629
Jul 2026$1,472$1,190 โ€“ $2,08324

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,224 โ€“ $2,213/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Oct 13

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: A1A at $1,224

$1,497/mo

$273/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,224

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $188

  • Internet

    est.

    $65

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $20

  • All-in monthly

    $1,497

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
1 bedroom$1,224$1,497$44,064/yr
2 bedrooms$1,535$1,852$55,260/yr
3 bedrooms$2,120$2,504$76,320/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $44,064 a year for the $1,224 one-bedroom.

Rows marked โ€œest.โ€ are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this propertyโ€™s requirement.

Amenities

  • 24-Hour Fitness Center

  • Amenities24-Hour Business Center

  • Assigned Cover Parking Spots

  • Clubhouse

  • Controlled Access

  • Gated Community

  • Laundry Facilities

  • Lush Landscaping

  • Maintenance On-Site

  • Pet-Friendly Community

  • Property Manager On-Site

  • Resort-Inspired Pool

  • Storage Space

  • Trash Pickup - Door To Door

  • Wi-Fi At Pool & Clubhouse

  • Air Conditioning

  • Balconies

  • Black Appliance Package

  • Breakfast Bar

  • Built-In Bookshelves

  • Built-In Computer Desk

  • Ceiling Fans

  • Custom Designer Lighting Package

  • Dining Rooms

  • Dishwashers

  • Disposals

  • Featuresabundant Natural Light

  • Fireplaces

  • Framed Mirrors

  • Heating

  • Linen Closets

  • Open Concept Floorplans

  • Patios

  • Plush Carpeting

  • Tubs/Showers

  • Vaulted Ceilings

  • Vinyl Flooring

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Washer/Dryer In-Unit

  • Wood Plank Inspired Flooring


Amenity photos

  • Pool
  • Lobby

Resident reviews

3.7 ยท 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.7
Maintenance3.5
Amenities and Shared Spaces1.9
Building Quality1.5
Location3.5

Residents report a divided experience at this property. Positive reviews consistently praise responsive maintenance staff and helpful office personnel, with many noting quick service request completion and professional leasing assistance. However, negative reviews frequently cite substantial move-out fees (often exceeding $1,000), unresolved maintenance issues including AC failures and water damage, pest infestations upon move-in, and communication challenges with management. Concerns about fee structures and property condition appear to outweigh positive service experiences for a significant portion of residents.

Management responsiveness and professionalism vary significantly at this property. Positive reviews consistently praise office staff for being helpful, friendly, and responsive to resident needs, with maintenance issues often resolved promptly. However, negative reviews frequently cite communication failures, unresponsiveness to maintenance requests (particularly AC issues), billing disputes, and inconsistent staff professionalism, with some residents reporting difficulty reaching management and concerns about move-out fees.

Maintenance response times vary significantly, with some residents reporting same-day acknowledgment and 24-hour completion, while others experienced multi-month delays on critical issues like AC repair. AC and plumbing problems are the most frequently cited maintenance concerns, with some units reportedly unresolved for extended periods despite multiple service requests. Positive experiences highlight responsive staff and timely repairs, though negative reviews indicate inconsistent follow-through, communication gaps, and unresolved systemic issues.

Residents report significant issues with amenities and shared spaces, particularly extended pool closures for maintenance throughout lease periods and non-functional gates. Common complaints include inadequate maintenance responsiveness, move-out charges despite pre-cleaning, parking lot flooding, insufficient trash management with overflowing compactors, and unresolved HVAC issues. One positive review noted prompt maintenance and well-kept grounds, but this represents a minority experience among selected reviews.

Residents report significant building maintenance issues including non-functional air conditioning that persisted for extended periods despite repeated requests, pest infestations upon move-in, visible structural damage such as ceiling cracks, and drainage problems in common areas like parking lots. Maintenance responsiveness was inconsistent, with some requests going unaddressed or receiving inadequate solutions, and residents experienced communication challenges when attempting to resolve issues or billing questions.

The property offers a good value proposition with a convenient location. The area provides walking access to nearby amenities and outdoor spaces, which may appeal to residents who prioritize walkability and fitness.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Contact & management