How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Ironworks on Fox 1 of 8

Ironworks on Fox

$1,395 โ€“ $2,513/mo

651 W 42nd Ave,Denver, CO 80216

What floor plans are available at Ironworks on Fox?

Ironworks on Fox currently lists 8 floor plans across 40 available units, from studio to two-bedroom, starting at $1,395/mo. 20 studios from $1,395 to $1,838/mo (575โ€“640 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 13. 11 one-bedrooms from $1,442 to $1,921/mo (666โ€“767 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 2. 9 two-bedrooms from $2,400 to $2,513/mo (1,168โ€“1,179 sq ft), earliest move-in Jun 2. Prices checked October 12, 2026.

0A

Starting at $1,395

Studio โ€ข 1 Bath โ€ข 594 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
188$1,395594Dec 4
588$1,510594Dec 16

0B

Starting at $1,401

Studio โ€ข 1 Bath โ€ข 575 Sq Ft

12 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
401$1,471575Jun 13
165$1,494575May 4
278$1,462575Sep 29
403$1,471575Sep 29
563$1,471575Sep 29
385$1,461575Sep 30
463$1,461575Sep 30
264$1,401575Oct 6
578$1,471575Nov 13
126$1,426575Nov 23
182$1,456575Nov 27
567$1,471575Nov 27

1C

Starting at $1,795

Studio โ€ข 1 Bath โ€ข 640 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
458$1,828640Mar 31
258$1,808640Aug 4
358$1,818640Aug 10
558$1,838640Sep 2
546$1,825640Nov 9
246$1,795640Nov 24

1A

Starting at $1,442

1 Bedroom โ€ข 1 Bath โ€ข 666 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
308$1,452666Oct 12
422$1,512666Dec 4
220$1,442666Dec 29

1D

Starting at $1,875

1 Bedroom โ€ข 1 Bath โ€ข 731 Sq Ft

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
237$1,875731Sep 25
213$1,885731Oct 21

1B

Starting at $1,881

1 Bedroom โ€ข 1 Bath โ€ข 767 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
450$1,901767Sep 2
448$1,901767Oct 1
452$1,901767Dec 9
365$1,921767Dec 14
352$1,891767Dec 15
254$1,881767Jan 12

2A

Starting at $2,400

2 Bedrooms โ€ข 2 Baths โ€ข 1,168 Sq Ft

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
444$2,4201,168Jun 2
262$2,4001,168Jul 30
338$2,4501,168Aug 17
162$2,4801,168Sep 21
466$2,4201,168Oct 13
438$2,4501,168Oct 30

2B

Starting at $2,438

2 Bedrooms โ€ข 2 Baths โ€ข 1,179 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
240$2,4511,179Oct 2
169$2,4381,179Nov 5
128$2,5131,179Nov 20

See all 155 units listed at Ironworks on Fox, including ones no longer available.


What are the fees and lease terms at Ironworks on Fox?

Rent at Ironworks on Fox is $1,395 โ€“ $2,513 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Jan 12. Prices checked October 12, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,395 โ€“ $2,513/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Jan 12

What amenities does Ironworks on Fox have?

Ironworks on Fox lists 13 amenities, including parking and in-unit laundry.

  • 1st Level- High Ceilings

  • Additional Driveway Parking

  • Air Conditioning

  • Energy-Efficient, Stainless-Steel Appliances

  • Giga Fiber Internet Included

  • Level 1

  • Lofty 9- And 10-Foot Ceilings

  • Open Floor Plans

  • Private Balcony Or Patio On Select Homes

  • Smart Home Locks On Entries

  • Train Tracks - 2nd Level

  • Washer And Dryer Included In Every Home

  • Wood-Style Flooring


Where is Ironworks on Fox?

Ironworks on Fox is at 651 W 42nd Ave,Denver, CO 80216.

651 W 42nd Ave,Denver, CO 80216


Residents give Ironworks on Fox a B grade (about 4.2 out of 5) from 64 reviews. Ironworks on Fox offers excellent amenities, convenient light rail access, and generally responsive maintenance and leasing staff, but residents report significant concerns about noise from thin walls, security issues including parking garage break-ins, inconsistent management communication, billing errors, and maintenance of common areas. The property shows strong community engagement through events, though operational consistency and follow-through on issues remain problematic.

4.20
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.9
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.9
Building Quality3.3
Location4.1
Maintenance4.3

Ironworks on Fox offers excellent amenities, convenient light rail access, and generally responsive maintenance and leasing staff, but residents report significant concerns about noise from thin walls, security issues including parking garage break-ins, inconsistent management communication, billing errors, and maintenance of common areas. The property shows strong community engagement through events, though operational consistency and follow-through on issues remain problematic.

Management and leasing staff receive consistent praise for friendliness, responsiveness, and helpfulness, with many residents highlighting positive interactions during tours and move-in. However, significant operational issues persist, including billing errors (water charges, unauthorized insurance fees, utility overages), unresolved maintenance concerns (door seals, low water pressure, elevator speed), security gaps (parking garage break-ins, bike theft, lack of onsite security), and inconsistent policy enforcement. Communication breakdowns occur around lease terms, move-out charges, and follow-up on escalated issues, with some residents reporting promises unfulfilled and staff turnover creating confusion.

Amenities at this property are a consistent highlight, with residents praising the pool, hot tub, gym, and common lounge spaces. Parking is available and convenient, though security concerns including vehicle break-ins have been reported. Shared spaces are generally well-maintained and clean, though some residents note ongoing construction-related issues and incomplete finishes. Package delivery and mail services have experienced delays, and pool hours have changed multiple times, creating confusion among residents.

This newer building offers strong amenities, convenient light rail access, and responsive maintenance staff, but residents report significant structural issues including thin walls causing noise disturbances, incomplete finishes, and ongoing maintenance concerns. Building quality has declined over time with inconsistent upkeep, unresolved construction debris, and safety hazards. While common areas are well-maintained and staff are generally helpful, the property's condition does not consistently match its luxury positioning.

Ironworks on Fox offers strong location convenience with direct light rail access to Union Station, proximity to I-25 and I-70, and walkable access to nearby neighborhoods like LoHi and Sunnyside. The property features excellent amenities including a large pool, modern gym, and secure parking, with responsive maintenance and friendly front office staff. However, residents report significant concerns about thin walls and interior noise transmission, parking capacity constraints as the building fills, and limited nearby food and retail options, though the developing neighborhood is expected to improve over time.

Maintenance response times are generally quick, with most residents reporting prompt attention to repair requests including HVAC issues and water leaks. However, communication during major repairs has been inconsistent, with multiple staff members contacting residents separately and delayed updates on work progress. Some residents report unresolved maintenance concerns including low water pressure (noted as a county issue), door sealing problems, and electronic lock malfunctions, though these appear less common than positive maintenance experiences.


Is Ironworks on Fox walkable?

Ironworks on Fox is somewhat walkable, transit is minimal, and biking is somewhat bikeable.

WALK

Somewhat Walkable

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Somewhat Bikeable


What is Ironworks on Fox like?

Ironworks on Fox offers luxury studio, 1 & 2 bedroom apartments in North Denver, CO! Fantastic amenities + Great location near Coors Field.


How big is Ironworks on Fox?

Ironworks on Fox is a multifamily.

  • Building

    Apartment ยท Multifamily

How do I contact Ironworks on Fox?

Ironworks on Fox is managed by RangeWater.