Maple 2
Starting at $1,665
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 701 Sq Ft
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 131-205 | $1,665 | 701 | Dec 5 |
How can I help?

$1,665 – $2,609/mo
Highpoint Apartments currently lists 12 floor plans across 23 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,665/mo. 6 one-bedrooms from $1,665 to $2,300/mo (631–807 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 12. 17 two-bedrooms from $1,860 to $2,609/mo (1,078–1,410 sq ft), earliest move-in Oct 12. Prices checked October 12, 2026.
Starting at $1,665
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 701 Sq Ft
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 131-205 | $1,665 | 701 | Dec 5 |
Starting at $2,121
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 752 Sq Ft
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 164-101 | $2,121 | 752 | Oct 23 |
Starting at $2,159
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 807 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,300
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 631 Sq Ft
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102-108 | $2,300 | 631 | Oct 12 |
Starting at $1,860
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,078 Sq Ft
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1334-103 | $1,860 | 1,078 | Nov 26 |
Starting at $2,049
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,263 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,115
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,092 Sq Ft
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155-104 | $2,115 | 1,092 | Nov 23 |
Starting at $2,349
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,410 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,366
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,096 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,528
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,155 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,588
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,169 Sq Ft
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103-204 | $2,588 | 1,169 | Oct 12 |
Starting at $2,609
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,166 Sq Ft
See all 91 units listed at Highpoint Apartments, including ones no longer available.
Rent at Highpoint Apartments is $1,665 – $2,609 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Oct 12. Prices checked October 12, 2026.
Rent
$1,665 – $2,609/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Oct 12Highpoint Apartments lists 24 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.
24/7 Emergency Maintenance
8.5 Foot Ceilings
Ample Closet Space
Bbq Grills
Boston City Skyline Vistas, Water Views, & Blue Hills *
Custom Cabinets
Entertainment Social Spaces With Billiards
Firepit With Green Space For Outdoor Fun
Flex-Space For Living, Rest, And Entertainment
Free Shuttle To Quincy Center Mbta
Heated Outdoor Pool & Sundeck
High-Impact Fitness Center
In-Home Washer & Dryer
Modern Studio, One & Two Bedroom Apartments
Newly Renovated Chef'S Kitchen With Stainless Appliances *
Newly Renovated With Hard-Surface Flooring
Open-Concept Living Space
Outdoor Patio With Al Fresco Dining
Pet-Friendly Apartments
Pet-Friendly Canine Country Club
Pool Views In Select Apartments
Resident Catering Kitchen
Resident Clubhouse And Social Lounging Areas With Free Wi-Fi
Select Apartments Feature Bonus Den Or Home Office *
Residents give Highpoint Apartments a C+ grade (about 3.9 out of 5) from 100+ reviews. Highpoint Apartments offers spacious units in a convenient Quincy location with responsive maintenance and friendly staff, though residents report significant concerns about thin walls causing noise issues, recurring plumbing and pest problems, and substantial annual rent increases. The property features good amenities including a gym, pool, and shuttle service, but experiences inconsistent service quality and unresolved maintenance issues that detract from the overall living experience.
Highpoint Apartments offers spacious units in a convenient Quincy location with responsive maintenance and friendly staff, though residents report significant concerns about thin walls causing noise issues, recurring plumbing and pest problems, and substantial annual rent increases. The property features good amenities including a gym, pool, and shuttle service, but experiences inconsistent service quality and unresolved maintenance issues that detract from the overall living experience.
Management and office staff receive predominantly positive feedback for responsiveness, professionalism, and helpfulness with resident requests and move-in/move-out processes. However, a notable minority of residents report communication delays, incomplete disclosure of fees during leasing, and slow response times to maintenance and administrative inquiries. Maintenance staff are consistently praised for prompt and efficient service, though some residents experienced delays in addressing recurring issues.
Highpoint offers well-maintained amenities including a gym, pool, clubhouse, and covered parking in select buildings, with most residents praising responsive maintenance and management. However, recurring concerns include thin walls with significant noise transmission, gym equipment maintenance issues, additional fees for some amenities, and package management inconsistencies. Shuttle service to transit is available, and grounds are generally kept clean with seasonal maintenance like snow removal.
Maintenance response times are generally quick, with most requests addressed same-day or within 24 hours. The maintenance team is frequently praised for professionalism, friendliness, and thorough problem-solving. However, some residents report unresolved recurring issues including plumbing problems, water damage, mold, and appliance failures, with concerns about follow-up communication and timeline clarity for replacements.
Residents report significant noise insulation issues, with thin walls and poor sound barriers allowing neighbors' conversations, activities, and hallway noise to carry into units. Maintenance responsiveness is inconsistent—some residents praise quick service while others report delayed responses and unresolved issues. Building cleanliness and common areas are generally well-maintained, though elevator downtime and plumbing problems have been noted concerns.
The property offers convenient access to public transit, nearby stores, and amenities, with most residents praising the location's proximity to the subway and city. Covered parking is available and generally affordable, though some residents report occasional parking enforcement inconsistencies. The surrounding area features green space and a peaceful neighborhood setting, though a few residents note the location is relatively inconvenient compared to closer urban alternatives for the price point.
Discover luxury apartment homes in Quincy, MA at Highpoint. Studio, 1- and 2-bedroom apartments with Boston skyline views.
Discover luxury apartment homes in Quincy, MA at Highpoint. Studio, 1- and 2-bedroom apartments with Boston skyline views. Schedule your tour today.
Highpoint Apartments is an apartment.
Building
ApartmentHighpoint Apartments is managed by Berkshire Residential.