A1B
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 609 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,136/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1535-216 | $1,136 | 609 | — |
How can I help?
$1,136 – $2,165/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Galleria Village has 17 apartments for rent from $1,136 to $2,165/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,136, two-bedrooms at $1,330, and three-bedrooms at $2,165. The average asking rent has fallen 10.7% since July 15, 2026, from $1,582 to $1,413.
10 floor plans · 17 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 609 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,136/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1535-216 | $1,136 | 609 | — |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 687 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,195/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 667 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,225/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1718-102 | $1,225 | 667 | — |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 598 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,273/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1710-115 | $1,273 | 598 | — |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 805 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,300/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | $1,300 | 805 | — |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 982 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,330/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 971 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,497/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1710-103 | $1,497 | 971 | — |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,136 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,507/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,101 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,559/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1718-312 | $1,559 | 1,101 | — |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,337 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,165/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1609-308 | $2,165 | 1,337 | — |
See all 47 units listed at Galleria Village, including ones no longer available.
Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at Galleria Village has ranged from $1,396 to $1,667. The current average is $1,413, down $169 (10.7%) from $1,582 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,422 | $1,136 – $2,165 | 17 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,462 | $1,210 – $2,205 | 20 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,504 | $1,215 – $1,784 | 19 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,623 | $1,151 – $2,180 | 14 |
The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.
$1,373/mo
$237/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,136
Electric, gas, water
$152
Internet
$65
Renters insurance
$20
All-in monthly
$1,373
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,136 | $1,373 | $40,896/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,330 | $1,661 | $47,880/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,165 | $2,583 | $77,940/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $40,896 a year for the $1,136 one-bedroom.
Amenitiespool-Side Grilling Stations
Complimentary Wi-Fi In All Amenity Spaces
Fitness Center With Cardio And Free Weight Equipment
On-Site Management And Maintenance
Resident Clubhouse With Lounge And Community Seating
Sparkling Swimming Pool
Walking Distance To Cats Public Transportation
Walking Distance To Shops & Restaurants
Energy Efficient Appliance Package
Featureslarge Picture Windows Allow For Natural Light
In-Home Washer/Dryer
Neutral Palette For Easy Decorating
Pantries In Select Apartment Homes
Plank-Inspired Flooring In Select Apartment Homes
Plush Carpeting In All Bedrooms
Private Patio Or Balcony In Select Apartment Homes
Spacious Closets
Subway Tile Backsplash In Select Apartment Homes
White Cabinetry With Brushed-Nickel Pulls In Select Apartment Homes
Galleria Village receives highly polarized reviews reflecting two distinct resident experiences. Long-term residents and recent movers consistently praise responsive office staff, timely maintenance service, convenient location near shopping and dining, and well-maintained grounds. However, a significant portion of reviews document persistent issues including pest infestations (particularly roaches), slow or incomplete maintenance responses, trash management problems, security concerns including vehicle damage and theft, and billing disputes. The property appears to have experienced management transitions that affected service consistency over time.
Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for responsiveness, professionalism, and genuine care for residents, with many praising quick issue resolution and welcoming service. However, a significant minority report serious concerns including unresponsive office staff, slow maintenance response times, and billing communication issues. Communication quality appears inconsistent across different time periods and staff transitions, with some residents experiencing long wait times and unanswered calls.
Maintenance response times vary significantly across resident experiences, with some reporting prompt service within days and others citing months-long delays for repairs. Common issues include slow completion of work orders, unfinished requests, and HVAC problems. Positive experiences highlight efficient, respectful maintenance staff who complete repairs thoroughly, while negative reviews cite extended waits for appliance repairs and electrical issues remaining unresolved after service attempts.
Amenities and shared spaces show mixed upkeep and functionality. Pool and fitness facilities are generally well-maintained and operational, though some residents report seasonal cleaning inconsistencies. Trash and valet services receive divided feedback—some find them convenient, while others report spillage, inconsistent pickup, and maintenance delays. Maintenance response times vary significantly, with some work orders completed within days and others taking weeks or months.
Residents report significant building quality concerns including widespread pest infestations (cockroaches, water bugs, gnats), slow and incomplete maintenance responses, and poor cleanliness of common areas including trash management issues. Noise complaints and security concerns are also recurring themes, with reports of vehicle damage and unresponsive management to maintenance requests and resident concerns.
The property benefits from a highly convenient location with excellent proximity to shopping, dining, and services including Harris Teeter, Walmart, and multiple restaurants within minutes. Residents consistently highlight the accessible neighborhood as a major advantage, with nearby uptown access and a quiet, walkable area. The location is frequently cited as a key reason residents value their living experience at this property.