A1A
Starting at $1,299
1 Bedroom โข 1 Bath โข 730 Sq Ft
How can I help?

$1,299 โ $2,430/mo
Elevate Riverview currently lists 8 floor plans across 80 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $1,299/mo. 39 one-bedrooms from $1,299 to $1,435/mo (730โ804 sq ft). 25 two-bedrooms from $1,599 to $1,710/mo (1,070 sq ft). 16 three-bedrooms from $2,100 to $2,430/mo (1,779 sq ft). Prices checked October 12, 2026.
Starting at $1,299
1 Bedroom โข 1 Bath โข 730 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,299
1 Bedroom โข 1 Bath โข 804 Sq Ft
| 24 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-405 | $1,299 | 804 | โ | |
| 2-205 | $1,299 | 804 | โ | |
| 5-210 | $1,299 | 804 | โ | |
| 5-305 | $1,299 | 804 | โ | |
| 7-210 | $1,315 | 804 | โ | |
| 5-310 | $1,350 | 804 | โ | |
| 6-305 | $1,355 | 804 | โ | |
| 2-305 | $1,375 | 804 | โ | |
| 2-410 | $1,380 | 804 | โ | |
| 5-405 | $1,380 | 804 | โ | |
| 5-410 | $1,380 | 804 | โ | |
| 1-105 | $1,385 | 804 | โ | |
| 2-110 | $1,385 | 804 | โ | |
| 3-110 | $1,385 | 804 | โ | |
| 4-105 | $1,385 | 804 | โ | |
| 5-105 | $1,385 | 804 | โ | |
| 5-110 | $1,385 | 804 | โ | |
| 6-110 | $1,385 | 804 | โ | |
| 7-105 | $1,385 | 804 | โ | |
| 7-110 | $1,385 | 804 | โ | |
| 6-105 | $1,395 | 804 | โ | |
| 1-310 | $1,400 | 804 | โ | |
| 2-105 | $1,410 | 804 | โ | |
| 1-410 | $1,430 | 804 | โ |
Starting at $1,305
1 Bedroom โข 1 Bath โข 763 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,410
1 Bedroom โข 1 Bath โข 804 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,599
2 Bedrooms โข 2 Baths โข 1,070 Sq Ft
| 20 available units | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-208 | $1,599 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 5-208 | $1,599 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 6-208 | $1,599 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 6-308 | $1,670 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 7-308 | $1,670 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 1-308 | $1,675 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 2-208 | $1,675 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 2-308 | $1,675 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 3-208 | $1,675 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 4-208 | $1,675 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 4-308 | $1,675 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 1-408 | $1,705 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 3-108 | $1,705 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 4-408 | $1,705 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 5-408 | $1,705 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 1-108 | $1,710 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 4-108 | $1,710 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 5-108 | $1,710 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 6-108 | $1,710 | 1,070 | โ | |
| 7-108 | $1,710 | 1,070 | โ |
Starting at $1,665
2 Bedrooms โข 2 Baths โข 1,070 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,100
3 Bedrooms โข 2.5 Baths โข 1,779 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,430
3 Bedrooms โข 2.5 Baths โข 1,779 Sq Ft
See all 138 units listed at Elevate Riverview, including ones no longer available.
Elevate Riverview lists 39 amenities, including a pool, pet-friendly spaces, and parking.
Amenitieson-Site Maintenance
Clubhouse
Courtyard
Coworking Space
Detached Storages/Garages Available
Electric Vehicle Charging Stations & Car Care Center
Garage
Off-Leash Dog Park
On-Site Management
Outdoor Gathering With Cozy Fireplaces
Package Receiving
Playground
Resort-Style Pool And Sundeck
Valet Trash Service
2-Inch Faux Wood Blinds
Air Conditioner
Balcony
Ceiling Fan
Dishwasher
Disposal
Featureshigh Ceilings
Gooseneck Faucets
Hardwood Floors
Home Office In Select Homes
Microwave
Movable Kitchen Island In Select Homes
Or Terrace In Select Homes
Pendant Lighting
Private Patio
Quartz Countertops & Under-Mount Sink With Gooseneck Faucets
Refrigerator
Smart Home Key System And Thermostat
Spacious Closets
Stainless Steel Appliance Package
Sunroom In Select Homes
Townhomes Available With Attached Garages
Two Tone Cabinets With Matte Black Hardware
Washer/Dryer
W/D Hookup
Residents give Elevate Riverview an A+ grade (about 4.9 out of 5) from 49 reviews. Elevate Riverview receives consistently positive feedback across all aspects of resident experience. Residents praise the responsive maintenance team, welcoming and knowledgeable leasing staff, well-maintained amenities, transparent pricing, and community events.
Elevate Riverview receives consistently positive feedback across all aspects of resident experience. Residents praise the responsive maintenance team, welcoming and knowledgeable leasing staff, well-maintained amenities, transparent pricing, and community events. The property features brand-new construction with spacious layouts, modern appliances, and thoughtful design, though some residents note concerns about noise from street-facing units and AC cooling capacity during summer months.
Management and leasing staff consistently receive praise for being friendly, welcoming, and highly responsive to resident needs. Maintenance requests are handled quickly and professionally, with staff going above and beyond to assist residents. The office team is noted for clear communication, patience with questions, and creating a welcoming environment throughout the leasing and residency process.
Residents consistently praise the property's new amenities, including a 24-hour gym, pool, clubhouse, and package room, which are well-maintained and thoughtfully designed. Staff across leasing, maintenance, and management are noted for responsiveness, helpfulness, and going above and beyond to assist residents. The community offers additional perks like resident events, food trucks, and organized activities that foster a welcoming atmosphere.
Maintenance requests are consistently handled with rapid response times and professional workmanship. Staff demonstrate attentiveness to resident needs, with follow-up communication and proactive problem-solving. Residents report satisfaction with both emergency and routine service requests, including appliance repairs and HVAC diagnostics.
The property benefits from a desirable location in a quiet, woodsy area with convenient proximity to downtown Raleigh, nearby stores, restaurants, and shopping. Residents consistently praise the accessible location and peaceful surroundings, though street-facing units may experience traffic noise during peak hours. The new construction, modern amenities, and responsive management team enhance the overall location appeal.
Residents consistently praise the building's construction quality, spacious layouts, and modern finishes. Maintenance staff are noted for quick response times and attentiveness to requests. Sound insulation varies by unit location, with street-facing units experiencing traffic noise; upper floors are recommended for noise-sensitive residents. HVAC performance and capacity have been flagged as a concern for some residents, particularly during warm months.
Elevate Riverview is an apartment.
Building
ApartmentElevate Riverview is managed by Bell Partners. Call +18885074683 to tour or ask about availability.