How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers

Bell Riverbend Village

$1,315 – $1,850/mo

  • 1–3 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 713–1,267 sq ft
  • 18 units available
  • Pet friendly

As of October 13, 2026, Bell Riverbend Village has 18 apartments for rent from $1,315 to $1,850/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,315, two-bedrooms at $1,610, and three-bedrooms at $1,850. The average asking rent has risen 13.1% since July 15, 2026, from $1,343 to $1,519.

Floor plans

5 floor plans · 18 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

A1A

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 713 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,315/mo

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3028-203$1,315713—
3028-206$1,315713—
2125-301$1,325713—
2125-303$1,345713—
5105-106$1,350713—
2125-308$1,355713—

A2A

1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 878 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,370/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
5118-201$1,370878—
5206-303$1,390878—
5016-106$1,395878—

B2A

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,097 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,610/mo

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
2115-207$1,6101,097—
5105-302$1,6101,097—
2125-102$1,6251,097—
3028-B3$1,6351,097—
3028-102$1,6551,097—

B2B

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,154 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,660/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
5118-302$1,6601,154—
5206-107$1,6851,154—

C2A

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,267 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,850/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
5006-203$1,8501,267—
5006-204$1,8501,267—

See all 63 units listed at Bell Riverbend Village, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at Bell Riverbend Village has ranged from $1,283 to $1,574. The current average is $1,519, up $175 (13.1%) from $1,343 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (89 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,535$1,315 – $1,88018
Sep 2026$1,526$1,200 – $2,03019
Aug 2026$1,362$1,100 – $2,03034
Jul 2026$1,354$1,155 – $1,65533

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: A1A at $1,315

$1,578/mo

$263/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,315

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $178

  • Internet

    est.

    $65

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $20

  • All-in monthly

    $1,578

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
1 bedroom$1,315$1,578$47,340/yr
2 bedrooms$1,610$1,969$57,960/yr
3 bedrooms$1,850$2,252$66,600/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $47,340 a year for the $1,315 one-bedroom.

Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • 24-Hour Package Locker System

  • Amenitiesclubhouse

  • Bbq/Picnic Area

  • Car Care Center With Wash And Vacuum

  • Dog Park

  • Dog Park With Agility Equipment And Pet Spa

  • Electric Vehicle Charging Station

  • Fire Pit With Adirondack Seating

  • Fitness Center

  • Fitness Center With Rock Climbing Wall And Peloton Bikes

  • Garage

  • Garage Rentals Available

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • On-Site Management

  • Outdoor Fireplace With Seating And Televisions

  • Outdoor Gaming Area With Foosball And Ping Pong

  • Package Receiving

  • Pool

  • Poolside Grilling Station

  • Recreation Room

  • Resort-Inspired Pool With A Shaded Misting Deck

  • Sundeck

  • Within The Riverbend Village Shopping Center

  • Yoga Studio With Interactive Virtual Fitness Program

  • 9' Ceilings With Crown Molding

  • Air Conditioner

  • Cable Ready

  • Carpeting

  • Ceiling Fan

  • Dishwasher

  • Disposal

  • Electronic Thermostat

  • Featuresmicrowave

  • Granite Countertops

  • High Ceilings

  • Keyless-Entry Smart Locks

  • Large Closets

  • Modern Ceiling Fans In Living Room And Bedrooms

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pet Friendly Homes

  • Refrigerator

  • Smart Thermostat Package

  • Stainless Steel Appliance Package

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Washer And Dryer Included

  • Washer/Dryer

  • Window Coverings

  • Wood Plank Inspired Flooring With Carpeted Bedrooms


Resident reviews

4.2 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management3.6
Maintenance4.7
Location4.1
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.3
Building Quality2.2

Bell Riverbend offers spacious floor plans in a convenient location near shopping and dining, with strong maintenance responsiveness and generally positive staff interactions. However, residents report significant concerns about security (vehicle break-ins, lack of visible deterrence), noise insulation between units, move-in condition issues, and inconsistent communication from the leasing office. While maintenance and some staff members receive consistent praise, management responsiveness and enforcement of community standards remain problematic areas.

Management and leasing staff receive consistently strong praise for responsiveness, professionalism, and helpfulness, with many residents highlighting smooth leasing processes and prompt maintenance request handling. However, a significant portion of reviews report serious concerns including delayed communication during the application and move-in process, unresponsive management to resident complaints, billing and security deposit disputes, and inadequate enforcement of lease policies. The property experiences recurring issues with noise complaints, security concerns, and cleanliness standards that residents report management has not adequately addressed.

The maintenance team is consistently praised for responsiveness, professionalism, and thorough work on repairs and appliance issues. Most residents report quick response times and effective problem-solving, though a small number experienced extended delays on HVAC repairs and unresolved issues. Communication about work order status and follow-through appears inconsistent for some residents, with a few reporting missed appointments or lack of updates on parts orders.

The property benefits from a highly convenient location with nearby shopping, dining, and services within walking distance, plus easy highway and airport access. Most residents praise the area's accessibility and amenities. However, some residents report concerns about neighborhood safety, including car break-ins and security visibility, as well as inconsistent enforcement of community policies.

Amenities at this property receive mixed feedback. Positive reviews highlight a well-maintained gym, recreation areas with multiple TVs and fire pits, and good value relative to pricing. However, negative reviews report significant maintenance delays affecting shared spaces—including a non-functional pool fob system, pool cleanliness concerns, and inconsistent access to amenity areas. Pet waste stations lack consistent stocking, and common areas show signs of deferred upkeep including cigarette debris.

Residents report significant building quality and maintenance concerns, including water damage with mold growth, pest issues, poor wall insulation, and design gaps allowing pest entry. Cleanliness at move-in and ongoing upkeep have been inconsistent, with some residents experiencing unaddressed maintenance requests over extended periods. One resident noted positive property grounds maintenance and quiet atmosphere, though this was outweighed by functional issues affecting daily living.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Contact & management