How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers

Bell Murrieta Springs

$2,091 โ€“ $2,817/mo

  • 1โ€“3 bedrooms
  • 1โ€“2 baths
  • 679โ€“1,107 sq ft
  • 42 units available
  • Pet friendly

As of October 12, 2026, Bell Murrieta Springs has 42 apartments for rent from $2,091 to $2,817/mo. One-bedrooms start at $2,091, two-bedrooms at $2,498, and three-bedrooms at $2,742. The average asking rent has risen 8.1% since July 15, 2026, from $2,312 to $2,500.

Floor plans

6 floor plans ยท 42 available units ยท Prices checked October 12, 2026

A1A

1 Bedroom โ€ข 1 Bath โ€ข 679 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,091/mo

6 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3318$2,091679โ€”
3027$2,116679โ€”
2222$2,121679โ€”
1021$2,141679โ€”
2721$2,141679โ€”
3622$2,141679โ€”

A1B

1 Bedroom โ€ข 1 Bath โ€ข 772 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,172/mo

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0732$2,172772โ€”
3621$2,172772โ€”
1528$2,182772โ€”
1538$2,217772โ€”
1022$2,232772โ€”

B2A

2 Bedrooms โ€ข 2 Baths โ€ข 942 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,498/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0321$2,498942โ€”
1322$2,548942โ€”
2521$2,548942โ€”

B2B

2 Bedrooms โ€ข 2 Baths โ€ข 957 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,508/mo

13 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0125$2,508957โ€”
0636$2,508957โ€”
1225$2,508957โ€”
2626$2,533957โ€”
2616$2,543957โ€”
2226$2,548957โ€”
1535$2,558957โ€”
1735$2,558957โ€”
2635$2,568957โ€”
2733$2,603957โ€”
3634$2,603957โ€”
3334$2,608957โ€”
2425Contact for pricing957โ€”

B2C

2 Bedrooms โ€ข 2 Baths โ€ข 1,020 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,591/mo

8 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0124$2,5911,020โ€”
2726$2,6061,020โ€”
1233$2,6361,020โ€”
1533$2,6361,020โ€”
3034$2,6361,020โ€”
3533$2,6361,020โ€”
2634$2,6611,020โ€”
3336$2,6861,020โ€”

C2A

3 Bedrooms โ€ข 2 Baths โ€ข 1,107 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,742/mo

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0238$2,7421,107โ€”
3527$2,7521,107โ€”
0231$2,7621,107โ€”
1127$2,7621,107โ€”
1831$2,7921,107โ€”
3437$2,8021,107โ€”
2418$2,8171,107โ€”

See all 91 units listed at Bell Murrieta Springs, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past 3 months, the average asking rent at Bell Murrieta Springs has ranged from $2,309 to $2,594. The current average is $2,500, up $188 (8.1%) from $2,312 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (89 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest โ€“ highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$2,499$2,091 โ€“ $2,85442
Sep 2026$2,556$2,029 โ€“ $2,92039
Aug 2026$2,466$1,900 โ€“ $2,95231
Jul 2026$2,341$1,986 โ€“ $2,87731

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: A1A at $2,091

$2,346/mo

$255/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $2,091

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $170

  • Internet

    est.

    $65

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $20

  • All-in monthly

    $2,346

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
1 bedroom$2,091$2,346$75,276/yr
2 bedrooms$2,498$2,819$89,928/yr
3 bedrooms$2,742$3,104$98,712/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $75,276 a year for the $2,091 one-bedroom.

Rows marked โ€œest.โ€ are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this propertyโ€™s requirement.

Amenities

  • Amenitiesfitness Center

  • Courtesy Night Patrol

  • Expansive Courtyard With Green Space

  • Game Room With Billiards Table

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • Pet Park

  • Picnic Areas With Grilling Stations

  • Pool

  • Resident Clubhouse

  • Spa/Hot Tub

  • Built-In Desk With Granite Countertop In Select Apartments

  • Carpeting

  • Ceiling Fans

  • Enclosed Or Direct-Access Garages

  • Energy Efficient Appliances

  • Featureslarge Closets

  • Granite Countertops

  • Hardwood Floors

  • Hardwood-Inspired Floors

  • Large Closets

  • Online Payment And Maintenance Portals

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Pool View In Select Apartments

  • Renovated

  • Washer And Dryer


Resident reviews

4.2 ยท 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.5
Maintenance4.5
Amenities and Shared Spaces3.4
Building Quality2.1

Bell Murrieta Springs receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 87% of reviews rating the property favorably. Residents consistently praise the office staff for their professionalism, responsiveness, and genuine care, along with a maintenance team that addresses requests promptly and courteously. The property has undergone significant renovations resulting in modern, well-maintained apartments and amenities. However, a minority of residents report concerns about noise levels between units, parking constraints, communication delays, and maintenance responsiveness inconsistencies.

Management and office staff receive consistently positive feedback for responsiveness, professionalism, and genuine care for residents. Maintenance teams are frequently praised for timely service, typically completing requests within 24 hours. However, a minority of residents report communication delays, uneven maintenance prioritization, and concerns about policy enforcement consistency. Overall, the property demonstrates strong leasing and office support, though some residents experienced challenges with maintenance follow-up and management accessibility.

Maintenance response is generally fast, typically within 24 hours for work orders, with residents frequently praising the professionalism and friendliness of the maintenance team. Most repairs are completed promptly and thoroughly. However, a small number of residents report significant delays on specific issues like appliance repairs, inconsistent follow-up communication, and occasional quality concerns with repairs.

The property offers desirable amenities including two pools, gym facilities, and online rent payment, with grounds maintenance generally appreciated. However, residents report significant concerns about parking enforcement and availability, unresponsive or inconsistent maintenance service (particularly for washers/dryers), and cleanliness issues in common areas. Management responsiveness varies considerably, with some residents reporting quick resolution of requests while others describe communication breakdowns and delayed repairs.

Residents report significant noise issues due to poor sound insulation between floors and walls, particularly after recent remodeling removed sound-dampening carpet. Common area cleanliness and maintenance responsiveness are inconsistent, with some residents experiencing long delays for repairs and uneven service quality. While recent renovations have improved some units, building upkeep and enforcement of community standards remain concerns for many residents.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Contact & management