How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers

Bell Four Points

$1,139 – $1,774/mo

  • 1–3 bedrooms
  • 1–2 baths
  • 705–1,215 sq ft
  • 29 units available

As of October 13, 2026, Bell Four Points has 29 apartments for rent from $1,139 to $1,774/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,139, two-bedrooms at $1,574, and three-bedrooms at $1,724. The average asking rent has risen 9.5% since May 16, 2026, from $1,297 to $1,420.

Floor plans

6 floor plans · 29 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026

Austin

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 705 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,139/mo

12 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
02206$1,139705—
02212$1,139705—
10210$1,154705—
10305$1,154705—
14209$1,154705—
14305$1,154705—
10010$1,174705—
10107$1,174705—
01107$1,189705—
01108$1,189705—
03103$1,189705—
14309$1,189705—

Travis

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 807 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,205/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
10002$1,205807—
10301$1,209807—
16108$1,244807—

Brazos

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,096 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,574/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
02307$1,5741,096—
03308$1,5801,096—
04104$1,6291,096—

Buchanan

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,153 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,614/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
08308$1,6141,153—
11308$1,6491,153—

Inks

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,209 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,639/mo

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
11303$1,6391,209—
02313$1,6741,209—
03313$1,6791,209—
11206$1,7051,209—

Mansfield

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,215 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,724/mo

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
04103$1,7241,215—
05102$1,7391,215—
05202$1,7741,215—
05204$1,7741,215—
13302$1,7741,215—

See all 96 units listed at Bell Four Points, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at Bell Four Points has ranged from $1,204 to $1,465. The current average is $1,420, up $123 (9.5%) from $1,297 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (90 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest – highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$1,405$1,139 – $1,80430
Sep 2026$1,424$1,094 – $1,97931
Aug 2026$1,349$1,049 – $1,96924
Jul 2026$1,267$1,014 – $1,95031
May 2026$1,297$1,049 – $1,72537

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: Austin at $1,139

$1,400/mo

$261/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,139

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $176

  • Internet

    est.

    $65

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $20

  • All-in monthly

    $1,400

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
1 bedroom$1,139$1,400$41,004/yr
2 bedrooms$1,574$1,933$56,664/yr
3 bedrooms$1,724$2,113$62,064/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $41,004 a year for the $1,139 one-bedroom.

Rows marked “est.” are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this property’s requirement.

Amenities

  • Amenitieshigh Speed Internet

  • Bbq/Picnic Area

  • Bike Racks

  • Business Center

  • Clubhouse

  • Conference Room With Flat Screen Monitor

  • Controlled Access/Gated

  • Courtyard

  • Covered Parking

  • Direct Access Garages With Remote Access

  • Elevator

  • Fitness Center

  • Free Weights

  • Game Room With Classic Table Games And Flat Screen Tv'S

  • Garage

  • Housekeeping

  • Innovative Fitness Systems - Ipod Connectivity

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • On-Site Management

  • Package Receiving

  • Pool

  • Poolside Fireplace And Alfresco Grilling Area With Seating

  • Resident Lounge Featuring Starbucks Café And Expansive Gourmet Kitchen Area

  • Resident Social Calendar With Activities

  • Short Term Lease

  • Sundeck

  • Air Conditioner

  • Cable Ready

  • Carpeting

  • Ceiling Fan

  • Designer Espresso Cabinets

  • Dishwasher

  • Disposal

  • Featuresmicrowave

  • Granite Kitchen Countertops

  • Large Closets

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Refrigerator

  • Security Alarm

  • Subway Tile Backsplash

  • Washer/Dryer

  • Window Coverings


Resident reviews

4.2 · 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.5
Maintenance4.7
Location5.0
Amenities and Shared Spaces5.0
Building Quality3.6

Bell Four Points delivers a consistently positive resident experience, with 92% of reviews rating the property favorably. Residents consistently praise the responsive and caring staff, reliable maintenance service, clean grounds, and convenient location near shopping and dining. The property offers good value with modern amenities including a resort-style pool, fitness center, and regular community events, though a small number of residents have reported isolated issues with communication responsiveness, parking availability during construction, and maintenance response delays.

Management and office staff receive consistently high praise for professionalism, responsiveness, and genuine care for residents. The leasing team facilitates smooth move-in processes and lease renewals, while maintenance responds quickly to repair requests. A small number of residents report communication gaps and unresolved concerns, though most experiences reflect strong staff engagement and community-oriented management.

Maintenance at this property receives consistently high marks for responsiveness and quality repairs. Work orders are typically addressed within hours to a day, with staff demonstrating professionalism, attention to detail, and proactive problem-solving. Common repair areas include HVAC, appliances, and plumbing, all handled efficiently. Two negative reviews cite unresolved maintenance issues and management communication problems under previous leadership, but these represent a small minority against overwhelmingly positive feedback.

The property offers excellent location convenience with Target and HEB within walking distance, plus proximity to restaurants, grocery stores, and major Austin destinations (downtown, Domain, Lake Travis, Arboretum). Residents consistently praise the accessible nearby amenities and short commute times to key areas. The location provides good value relative to comparable properties in the Austin area.

Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including the resort-style pool, gym, and clubhouse, along with well-maintained grounds and convenient location near shopping and dining. Management and maintenance staff are noted for responsive service and organizing community events that foster resident connection. Common areas are generally kept clean, though some residents noted occasional cleanliness issues in the gym and breezeways that reflect both maintenance efforts and resident responsibility for shared spaces.

The property shows mixed building quality outcomes. Positive reviews highlight recent exterior updates, appliance replacements, responsive maintenance, and generally clean common facilities including the gym and office areas. Negative reviews cite concerns about aging infrastructure (air conditioning, water damage), inconsistent hallway cleanliness, and gym maintenance issues including dirt and equipment cleanliness.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Contact & management