How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers

Arabelle City Center

$1,769 โ€“ $3,197/mo

  • Studioโ€“3 bedrooms
  • 1โ€“2 baths
  • 541โ€“1,413 sq ft
  • 28 units available

As of October 13, 2026, Arabelle City Center has 28 apartments for rent from $1,769 to $3,197/mo. Studios start at $1,769, one-bedrooms at $1,974, two-bedrooms at $2,499, and three-bedrooms at $3,147. The average asking rent has fallen 3.7% since May 25, 2026, from $2,355 to $2,267.

Floor plans

5 floor plans ยท 28 available units ยท Prices checked October 13, 2026

Andros

Studio โ€ข 1 Bath โ€ข 541 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,769/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
3308$1,769541โ€”
3304$1,863541Jan 1

Bimini

Studio โ€ข 1 Bath โ€ข 704 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,840/mo

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
5205$1,840704โ€”
5103$1,964704โ€”
5203$1,996704โ€”

Antigua

1 Bedroom โ€ข 1 Bath โ€ข 758 Sq Ft

Starting at $1,974/mo

13 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1101$1,974758โ€”
5242$1,993758โ€”
5278$1,993758โ€”
5354$2,028758โ€”
5333$2,041758โ€”
5179$2,056758โ€”
5371$2,075758โ€”
5182$2,087758โ€”
3311$2,100758โ€”
5241$2,130758โ€”
5171$2,145758Dec 26
5233$2,152758โ€”
5406$2,160758โ€”

Bermuda

2 Bedrooms โ€ข 2 Baths โ€ข 1,115 Sq Ft

Starting at $2,499/mo

8 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
5131$2,4991,115โ€”
5231$2,5191,115Jan 7
5189$2,5241,115โ€”
5130$2,5341,115Nov 16
5386$2,5841,115Dec 24
5166$2,5991,115โ€”
5186$2,5991,115โ€”
5185$2,6091,115โ€”

Trinidad

3 Bedrooms โ€ข 2 Baths โ€ข 1,413 Sq Ft

Starting at $3,147/mo

2 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
5265$3,1471,413โ€”
5165$3,1971,413โ€”

See all 83 units listed at Arabelle City Center, including ones no longer available.


Rent history

Over the past year, the average asking rent at Arabelle City Center has ranged from $2,254 to $2,499. The current average is $2,267, down $88 (3.7%) from $2,355 at the start.

Prices reflect the average advertised rent across units listed as available each day (91 days observed).
MonthAverage asking rentLowest โ€“ highestUnits listed
Oct 2026$2,268$1,769 โ€“ $3,19730
Sep 2026$2,407$1,820 โ€“ $3,36128
Aug 2026$2,387$1,788 โ€“ $3,57728
Jul 2026$2,411$1,823 โ€“ $3,54427
May 2026$2,355$1,897 โ€“ $3,04929

Fees & lease terms

  • Rent

    $1,769 โ€“ $3,197/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Jan 1

Cost to rent here

The all-in monthly cost by apartment size.

Lowest-priced apartment: Andros at $1,769

$1,989/mo

$220/mo above the advertised rent

  • Rent

    $1,769

  • Electric, gas, water

    est.

    $135

  • Internet

    est.

    $65

  • Renters insurance

    est.

    $20

  • All-in monthly

    $1,989

By apartment size

SizeRent fromAll-in monthlyIncome to qualify
Studio$1,769$1,989$63,684/yr
1 bedroom$1,974$2,249$71,064/yr
2 bedrooms$2,499$2,863$89,964/yr
3 bedrooms$3,147$3,565$113,292/yr

Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $63,684 a year for the $1,769 studio.

Rows marked โ€œest.โ€ are averages for this area scaled to the apartment, not quotes from the property. The income figure is a common screening rule, not this propertyโ€™s requirement.

Amenities

  • Amenitiesbasketball Court

  • Bbq/Picnic Area

  • Business Center

  • Clubhouse

  • Controlled Access/Gated

  • Fitness Center

  • Free Weights

  • Lake Access

  • Off Street Parking

  • On-Site Maintenance

  • On-Site Management

  • Package Receiving

  • Playground

  • Pool

  • Racquetball Court

  • Sundeck

  • Tennis Court

  • Volleyball Court

  • Wi-Fi At Pool And Clubhouse

  • Air Conditioner

  • Cable Ready

  • Carpeting

  • Ceiling Fan

  • Dishwasher

  • Double Vanities

  • Extra Storage

  • Featuresview

  • Framed Mirrors

  • Granite Countertops

  • High-Speed Internet Access

  • Kitchen Island

  • Large Closets

  • Microwave

  • Pantries

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Refrigerator

  • Stainless Steel Appliances

  • Tile Floors In Living Area

  • Washer/Dryer


Resident reviews

3.9 ยท 200+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.6
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.3
Maintenance4.6
Location4.3
Building Quality1.5

Arabelle City Center receives overwhelmingly positive feedback, with 98 of 111 reviews rating the community favorably. Residents consistently praise the professional and responsive staff, clean and well-maintained facilities, convenient location near shopping and dining, and quality amenities including a recently renovated gym. The 13 negative reviews cite isolated incidents involving communication breakdowns, fee disputes, maintenance delays, and occasional staff interactions, though these represent a small minority of the resident experience.

Management and office staff are consistently praised for professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness, with most residents reporting smooth leasing processes and quick issue resolution. The team handles maintenance requests efficiently and communicates clearly with residents. However, a small number of residents reported concerns about communication responsiveness, policy clarity around parking and fees, and inconsistent handling of resident concerns.

Residents consistently praise the property's well-maintained amenities, including a recently renovated gym and pool, along with responsive maintenance that typically addresses service requests within one day. The parking garage with assigned spots and convenient location near shopping centers are frequently highlighted as major benefits. However, some residents report concerns about gate functionality, occasional amenity closures, and inconsistent communication from the leasing office.

Maintenance requests are typically completed quickly, often same-day or next-day, with residents consistently praising the professionalism and responsiveness of the maintenance team. Work orders are handled efficiently with clear communication throughout the repair process. However, one resident reported concerns about repeated temporary repairs rather than permanent replacements for recurring issues.

The property benefits from a highly convenient central location with excellent proximity to shopping centers, restaurants, and daily essentials, which residents consistently highlight as a major advantage. On-site amenities including a gym, pool, and dog park add to the convenience factor. However, some residents have reported concerns with parking logistics, gate functionality, and inconsistent service delivery across different buildings.

This review highlights concerns about gate security functionality, parking allocation and convenience, and service fees for trash and cable that residents felt did not match the level of service provided. The reviewer noted that Building 1 residents paid for trash service but lacked in-unit or convenient disposal options, requiring them to transport trash across the community.

Summaries are written by AI from reviews residents posted on public review sites such as Google and ApartmentRatings. Each topic shows how many of those reviews discuss it.

Contact & management