How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers

Allora Ashley Park

$1,235 – $1,750/mo

2400 Greenland Ave,Charlotte, NC 28208

What floor plans are available at Allora Ashley Park?

Allora Ashley Park currently lists 6 floor plans across 34 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,235/mo. 19 one-bedrooms from $1,235 to $1,420/mo (796–845 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 15 two-bedrooms from $1,555 to $1,750/mo (1,146–1,231 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 21. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A1

Starting at $1,235

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 796 Sq Ft

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
03805$1,305796Sep 23
02305$1,335796Sep 23
01305$1,400796Sep 23
21008$1,235796Oct 17
01204$1,340796Oct 22
01105$1,360796Oct 29
02606$1,235796Nov 16

A3

Starting at $1,305

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 845 Sq Ft

9 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01409$1,310845Sep 23
01301$1,340845Sep 23
01101$1,380845Sep 23
03101$1,420845Sep 23
03112$1,420845Sep 23
31002$1,305845Oct 7
02401$1,320845Oct 7
03409$1,350845Oct 12
02801$1,320845Oct 17

A2

Starting at $1,375

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 841 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
02905$1,375841Sep 23
31010$1,375841Sep 23
01905$1,400841Nov 4

B2

Starting at $1,555

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,190 Sq Ft

7 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
01909$1,6901,190Sep 21
02104$1,7501,190Sep 23
03406$1,5801,190Oct 3
31007$1,5951,190Oct 24
03506$1,5801,190Oct 28
02907$1,5651,190Nov 16
B904$1,5551,190Nov 17

B1

Starting at $1,635

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,146 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
03914$1,6351,146Sep 23
B914$1,6501,146Sep 23
01901$1,7451,146Sep 23

B3

Starting at $1,648

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,231 Sq Ft

5 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
02811$1,6481,231Oct 1
03811$1,6781,231Oct 7
01802$1,6731,231Oct 15
02802$1,6481,231Dec 1
03802$1,6631,231Dec 1

What are the fees and lease terms at Allora Ashley Park?

Rent at Allora Ashley Park is $1,235 – $1,750 per month. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 21. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,235 – $1,750/mo
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 21

Where is Allora Ashley Park?

Allora Ashley Park is at 2400 Greenland Ave,Charlotte, NC 28208.

2400 Greenland Ave,Charlotte, NC 28208


What is the neighborhood around Allora Ashley Park like?

Allora Ashley Park is in the Ashley Park neighborhood of Charlotte.


Residents give Allora Ashley Park a B+ grade (about 4.4 out of 5) from 100+ reviews. Allora Ashley Park receives overwhelmingly positive feedback from current residents, with strong praise for responsive maintenance, friendly and professional staff, modern amenities, and convenient location near Uptown. However, a notable minority of reviews cite concerns about thin walls and sound insulation, neighborhood safety perceptions, and occasional communication gaps during the leasing process.

4.40 · 100+ reviews
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management4.4
Location4.4
Amenities and Shared Spaces4.3
Maintenance4.6
Building Quality2.9

Allora Ashley Park receives overwhelmingly positive feedback from current residents, with strong praise for responsive maintenance, friendly and professional staff, modern amenities, and convenient location near Uptown. However, a notable minority of reviews cite concerns about thin walls and sound insulation, neighborhood safety perceptions, and occasional communication gaps during the leasing process.

Management and leasing staff are consistently praised for being friendly, helpful, and responsive to resident needs, with most residents highlighting positive interactions and quick resolution of requests. Maintenance teams receive particular recognition for timely service and professionalism. However, some prospective residents reported communication delays, inconsistent information during tours, and unclear policies on noise complaints and quiet hours. A small number of residents experienced frustration with leasing office responsiveness and follow-through on commitments.

The property offers a convenient location positioned between the airport and downtown Charlotte, with easy access to Uptown, SouthEnd, and nearby shopping and dining options. Most residents appreciate the proximity to major highways and transit, though a minority note concerns about the surrounding neighborhood character. Parking is generally well-lit and secure, and the location balances urban convenience with a quieter, more residential feel compared to being directly in high-traffic areas.

Residents consistently praise the property's amenities, including the pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and dog park, which are well-maintained and clean. Maintenance is highly responsive, with most requests addressed quickly. Parking is abundant and free, and the location offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways. However, a small number of residents report concerns about noise insulation, hallway cleanliness, and inconsistent staff communication.

Maintenance at this property receives consistently high marks for responsiveness and professionalism, with most residents reporting quick resolution of work orders and friendly staff interactions. The maintenance team is frequently praised for same-day or next-day completion of requests. One resident noted a prolonged noise issue that took months to address, though maintenance staff performance itself was not criticized in that case.

Residents report mixed experiences with building quality. Sound insulation is a consistent concern, with multiple reports of thin walls allowing neighbors' conversations, footsteps, and noise to be clearly heard. Common areas and hallways receive mixed feedback—some residents note the complex is well-maintained, while others report cleanliness issues in basement and ground-floor hallways. Basement units specifically present challenges including pest control concerns and unfinished finishes.


Is Allora Ashley Park walkable?

Allora Ashley Park is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Allora Ashley Park like?

Allora Ashley Park offers brand new 1 & 2-bedroom apartments for rent in Charlotte NC. Refined design features, open-concept floor plans, upscale amenities, and more.


How big is Allora Ashley Park?

Allora Ashley Park is a multifamily.

  • Building

    Apartment · Multifamily

How do I contact Allora Ashley Park?

Allora Ashley Park is managed by RangeWater.