How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Kara Lynn Place 1 of 12

Kara Lynn Place

$1,595 – $1,795/mo

12400 Kara Lynn Pl, Tyler, TX, 75704

What floor plans are available at Kara Lynn Place?

Kara Lynn Place currently lists 2 floor plans across 2 available units, from three-bedroom, starting at $1,595/mo. 2 three-bedrooms from $1,595 to $1,795/mo (1,350–1,728 sq ft), earliest move-in Jul 31. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

3/2 1350sf

Starting at $1,595

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,350 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
12539$1,5951,350Jul 31

3/2 1728sf

Starting at $1,795

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,728 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
12579$1,7951,728Sep 18

What are the fees and lease terms at Kara Lynn Place?

Rent at Kara Lynn Place is $1,595 – $1,795 per month. The security deposit is $900. The earliest listed move-in is Jul 31. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,595 – $1,795/mo
  • Security deposit

    $900
  • Earliest move-in

    Jul 31

What amenities does Kara Lynn Place have?

Kara Lynn Place lists 13 amenities, including parking and in-unit laundry.

  • Backyard

  • Dishwasher

  • Garage Included

  • Gated Community

  • Granite Countertops

  • Lawn Maintenance

  • Microwave

  • Oven Range

  • Pest Control

  • Private Fenced Yard

  • Refrigerator

  • Walk-In Closet

  • Washer/Dryer Connections


What do the amenities at Kara Lynn Place look like?

  • Lobby

Where is Kara Lynn Place?

Kara Lynn Place is at 12400 Kara Lynn Pl, Tyler, TX, 75704.

12400 Kara Lynn Pl, Tyler, TX, 75704


Is Kara Lynn Place walkable?

Kara Lynn Place is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Kara Lynn Place like?

Kara Lynn Place Luxury Homes- CHECK OUT OUR SPECIAL! For a limited time only, we are offering 1/2 off full month's rent off if you move in within 30 days of approval!

Kara Lynn Place Luxury Homes- CHECK OUT OUR SPECIAL! For a limited time only, we are offering 1/2 off full month's rent off if you move in within 30 days of approval! DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY WHILE THERE IS STILL AVAILABILITY! Welcome to Kara Lynn Place Luxury Homes, located in the vibrant city of Tyler, TX. These townhouses are designed with your comfort and convenience in mind. Each home features a spacious walk-in closet, providing ample storage for your wardrobe and personal items. The inclusion of a garage ensures your vehicle is protected from the elements and offers additional storage space. For your convenience, each townhouse is equipped with washer/dryer connections, allowing you to handle laundry tasks from the comfort of your own home. The modern kitchen is outfitted with a dishwasher, making clean-up after meals a breeze. Step outside to your private backyard, a perfect space for outdoor relaxation or entertaining. Experience the luxury and convenience of Kara Lynn Place Luxury Homes.


How big is Kara Lynn Place?

Kara Lynn Place is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Kara Lynn Place?

Dixie Elementary School is 0.6 miles from Kara Lynn Place. 2 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Dixie Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.6 mi

Christian Heritage School

Private · High
PrivateHigh1.1 mi

How do I contact Kara Lynn Place?

Kara Lynn Place is managed by ShowMeTheRent.com. Call (903) 730-6942x7 to tour or ask about availability.