How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Marquis at Sugar Land 1 of 12

The Marquis at

$1,121 – $1,858/mo

14402 W Bellfort St, Sugar Land, TX, 77498

What floor plans are available at The Marquis at?

The Marquis at currently lists 5 floor plans across 27 available units, from one-bedroom to two-bedroom, starting at $1,121/mo. 19 one-bedrooms from $1,121 to $1,296/mo (716–783 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. 8 two-bedrooms from $1,631 to $1,858/mo (1,053–1,262 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

1A

Starting at $1,121

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 716 Sq Ft

10 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0816$1,216716Sep 23
1114$1,216716Sep 23
0625$1,146716Sep 28
0936$1,121716Oct 1
0836$1,140716Oct 23
0435$1,121716Nov 8
0424$1,131716Nov 13
0914$1,216716Nov 16
1116$1,191716Nov 18
0923$1,121716Dec 5

1B

Starting at $1,151

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 783 Sq Ft

9 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0235$1,236783Sep 23
0323$1,261783Sep 23
0325$1,296783Sep 23
0735$1,261783Oct 1
0224$1,257783Oct 15
0418$1,241783Oct 22
0136$1,151783Nov 13
1016$1,246783Nov 18
1224$1,151783Nov 22

2A

Starting at $1,631

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,053 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0628$1,6311,053Dec 19

2B

Starting at $1,703

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,144 Sq Ft

3 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
1032$1,7031,144Sep 23
1238$1,7681,144Nov 4
0111$1,8131,144Dec 9

2C

Starting at $1,788

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,262 Sq Ft

4 available unitsPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0337$1,7881,262Sep 23
0738$1,7881,262Sep 23
0331$1,8381,262Sep 23
0718$1,8581,262Dec 16

What are the fees and lease terms at The Marquis at?

Rent at The Marquis at is $1,121 – $1,858 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,121 – $1,858/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 23

What amenities does The Marquis at have?

The Marquis at lists 15 amenities, including a gym, a pool, and pet-friendly spaces.

  • 24-Hour Controlled Access Package Room

  • Beautiful Swimming Pool & Sundeck

  • Billiards Room

  • Clubhouse With Kitchen For Entertaining

  • Controlled Access Gates

  • Covered Parking & Garages Available

  • Flex-Payment Options

  • Gurantors Program Available

  • Onsite Bark Park

  • Outdoor Grill Stations

  • Pet Friendly*

  • Professional Business Center

  • Spin Room

  • State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center

  • Wifi Throughout Social Spaces


What do the amenities at The Marquis at look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos
  • Gym
    2 photos
  • Grill area

Where is The Marquis at?

The Marquis at is at 14402 W Bellfort St, Sugar Land, TX, 77498.

14402 W Bellfort St, Sugar Land, TX, 77498


What is the neighborhood around The Marquis at like?

The Marquis at is in the Woodbridge Fbc neighborhood of Houston.


Is The Marquis at walkable?

The Marquis at is car-dependent (grade F) and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is The Marquis at like?

Expansive floor plans. Elaborate details.

Expansive floor plans. Elaborate details. Welcome to upscale living at Marquis at Sugar Land. Featuring well-appointed homes, resort-style amenities, and a central location near Highway 6, I-69, and Westpark Tollway, our stylish community strikes the perfect balance between sophisticated and homey. Enhance your lifestyle and elevate your everyday routine at Marquis at Sugar Land.


How big is The Marquis at?

The Marquis at is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near The Marquis at?

King Steps Child Care Center is 0.2 miles from The Marquis at. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

King Steps Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.2 mi

Kid's Home Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.5 mi

KIPP Journey Collegiate School

Charter · High
CharterHigh0.6 mi

Townewest Head Start

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Townewest Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.8 mi

KIPP Academy West

Charter · High
CharterHigh0.8 mi

Park Point Montessori School

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary0.9 mi

Abc Academy

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.1 mi

Harmony School of Innovation-Sugar Land

Charter · High
CharterHigh1.1 mi

Childrens Haven Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

How do I contact The Marquis at?

The Marquis at is managed by CWS Capital Partners. Call (888) 227-1421 to tour or ask about availability.