How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
Villas De Santa Fe 1 of 10

Villas De Santa Fe

$1,010/mo

3601 Magic Dr, San Antonio, TX, 78229

What floor plans are available at Villas De Santa Fe?

Villas De Santa Fe currently lists 1 floor plan across 1 available unit, from one-bedroom, starting at $1,010/mo. 1 one-bedroom at $1,010/mo (1,000 sq ft), earliest move-in Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A1

Starting at $1,010

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 1,000 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
0903$1,0101,000Sep 23

What are the fees and lease terms at Villas De Santa Fe?

Rent at Villas De Santa Fe is $1,010 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. The earliest listed move-in is Sep 23. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $1,010/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months
  • Earliest move-in

    Sep 23

What amenities does Villas De Santa Fe have?

Villas De Santa Fe lists 37 amenities, including a pool, pet-friendly spaces, and in-unit laundry.

  • Accessibility Statement Opens In A New Tab

  • Amenities

  • Applicant Login Opens In A New Tab

  • Applicant Login To Applicant Portal, Opens In A New Tab

  • Bbq/Picnic Area

  • Business Center

  • Clubhouse

  • Contact Us

  • Dog Park

  • Ebrochure

  • Fireplace*

  • Floor Plans

  • Friday: 10 Am To - 6 Pm

  • Gallery

  • Granite Countertops*

  • Home

  • Monday: 10 Am To - 6 Pm

  • Neighborhood

  • *Only In Select Units

  • On-Site Laundry Facility

  • Patio/Balcony

  • Privacy Policy Of Villas De Santa Fe, Opens In A New Tab

  • Resident Login Opens In A New Tab

  • Resident Login To Resident Portal, Opens In A New Tab

  • Saturday: 10 Am To - 4 Pm

  • Sports Court

  • Stainless Steel Appliances*

  • Sunday: 12 Pm To - 4 Pm

  • Swimming Pool

  • Terms And Conditions Of Villas De Santa Fe, Opens In A New Tab

  • Thursday: 10 Am To - 6 Pm

  • Tuesday: 10 Am To - 6 Pm

  • Videos

  • Vinyl Flooring*

  • Walk-In Closets

  • Washer & Dryer Connections

  • Wednesday: 10 Am To - 6 Pm


What do the amenities at Villas De Santa Fe look like?

  • Pool
    2 photos

Where is Villas De Santa Fe?

Villas De Santa Fe is at 3601 Magic Dr, San Antonio, TX, 78229.

3601 Magic Dr, San Antonio, TX, 78229


What is the neighborhood around Villas De Santa Fe like?

Villas De Santa Fe is in the Northwest Side neighborhood of San Antonio.


Is Villas De Santa Fe walkable?

Villas De Santa Fe is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is Villas De Santa Fe like?

Check for available units at Villas De Santa Fe in San Antonio, TX. View floor plans, photos, and community amenities.

Check for available units at Villas De Santa Fe in San Antonio, TX. View floor plans, photos, and community amenities. Make Villas De Santa Fe your new home.


How big is Villas De Santa Fe?

Villas De Santa Fe is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near Villas De Santa Fe?

Destiny Child Care Learning Center is 0.8 miles from Villas De Santa Fe. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Destiny Child Care Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool0.8 mi

Mead Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary0.9 mi

Children's Enrichment Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Positive Beginnings-CC

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Ut - University Charter School At High Point

Charter · High
CharterHigh1.1 mi

Medical Complex Child Care Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.1 mi

Kiddie Planet Christian Lc

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.2 mi

Country Home Learning Center

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.3 mi

Country Home Learning Center No. 6

Private · Elementary
PrivateElementary1.3 mi

Al-Madinah Academy

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

How do I contact Villas De Santa Fe?

Villas De Santa Fe is managed by Cushman & Wakefield. Call 8559164074 to tour or ask about availability.