How can I help?

brightplace uses ai, verify answers
The Baltazar 1 of 1

The Baltazar

$912 – $1,260/mo

12055 Ih-10 W, San Antonio, TX 78230

What floor plans are available at The Baltazar?

The Baltazar currently lists 3 floor plans across 3 available units, from one-bedroom to three-bedroom, starting at $912/mo. 1 one-bedroom at $912/mo (656 sq ft). 1 two-bedroom at $1,258/mo (923 sq ft). 1 three-bedroom at $1,260/mo (1,055 sq ft). Prices checked September 24, 2026.

A

Starting at $912

1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 656 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
A$912656

B

Starting at $1,258

2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 923 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
B$1,258923

C

Starting at $1,260

3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,055 Sq Ft

1 available unitPriceSq ftAvailableOpen unit
C$1,2601,055

What are the fees and lease terms at The Baltazar?

Rent at The Baltazar is $912 – $1,260 per month. Leases are typically 12 months. Prices checked September 24, 2026.

  • Rent

    $912 – $1,260/mo
  • Lease term

    12 months

What amenities does The Baltazar have?

The Baltazar lists 16 amenities, including a gym and in-unit laundry.

  • 24-Hour Fitness Center

  • Activity Room Plus After-School Programs

  • Amazing Outdoor Playground

  • Attached Storage Closets

  • Barbecue Grills & Picnic Areas

  • Business Center And Conference Room With Wi-Fi

  • Controlled Access Gated Community

  • Full-Equipped Kitchen With Island/Breakfast Bar

  • Full-Size Washer/Dryer Connections

  • Generous Walk-In Closets

  • Luxurious Lounge Space With Kitchenette

  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring

  • Modern Cabinetry

  • On-Site Clothes Care Center

  • Private Patio/Balcony

  • Soaring 9' Ceilings


Where is The Baltazar?

The Baltazar is at 12055 Ih-10 W, San Antonio, TX 78230.

12055 Ih-10 W, San Antonio, TX 78230


Residents give The Baltazar a C grade (about 3.7 out of 5) from 8 reviews. Residents consistently praise the property's quiet, peaceful environment and staff responsiveness, with particular recognition for management and maintenance teams. However, phone communication presents a significant challenge, with multiple residents reporting difficulty reaching staff through the automated system.

3.70
Overall rating
Positive
Mixed
Neutral
Negative
Management5.0
Maintenance5.0

Residents consistently praise the property's quiet, peaceful environment and staff responsiveness, with particular recognition for management and maintenance teams. However, phone communication presents a significant challenge, with multiple residents reporting difficulty reaching staff through the automated system. Overall, the property delivers a welcoming community experience, though accessibility via phone contact needs improvement.

Residents report positive experiences with management responsiveness and staff helpfulness. Office and leasing staff are described as friendly and readily available to address resident needs. Maintenance response times are noted as prompt.

Maintenance responds promptly to requests and completes work efficiently. Management is accessible and responsive to resident needs. The property maintains a quiet environment with attentive upkeep.


Is The Baltazar walkable?

The Baltazar is car-dependent (grade F), transit is minimal (grade F), and biking is not bikeable (grade F).

WALK

Car-Dependent

TRANSIT

Minimal Transit

BIKE

Not Bikeable


What is The Baltazar like?

The Baltazar is a 60-unit mixed-income multifamily community offering 1 to 3-bedroom floor plans for residents earning 30 to 60% of the Area Median Income (AMI). Located on San Antonio’s Northwest Side, the $20.

The Baltazar is a 60-unit mixed-income multifamily community offering 1 to 3-bedroom floor plans for residents earning 30 to 60% of the Area Median Income (AMI). Located on San Antonio’s Northwest Side, the $20.4 million investment required several sources of critical funding from the City of San Antonio to ensure affordable rates for residents. NRP partnered with Opportunity Home San Antonio and the City of San Antonio Neighborhood & Housing Services Department (NHSD) to bring this development to fruition. Residents can enjoy community amenities including a fitness center, children’s playscape, BBQ grill and picnic tables, a furnished community room, and a furnished activity room.


How big is The Baltazar?

The Baltazar is an apartment.

  • Building

    Apartment

What schools are near The Baltazar?

Alternative Middle North is 0.1 miles from The Baltazar. 10 schools are listed nearby.

SchoolTypeLevelDistance

Alternative Middle North

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle0.1 mi

Excel Academy

Public · High
PublicHigh0.1 mi

Hobby Middle School

Public · Middle
PublicMiddle1.0 mi

Reese Day Care

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool1.3 mi

Our Savior Lutheran School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle1.3 mi

Howsman Elementary School

Public · Elementary
PublicElementary1.5 mi

Torah Academy of San Antonio

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle2.1 mi

St. Matthew Catholic School

Private · Middle
PrivateMiddle2.3 mi

Kids Garden Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.4 mi

Wright Start Learning Center

Private · Preschool
PrivatePreschool2.4 mi

How do I contact The Baltazar?

The Baltazar is managed by NRP. Call (844) 719-3884 to tour or ask about availability.