A 2.0
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 715 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,201/mo
How can I help?

$1,201 – $2,299/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Oro Stone Oak in San Antonio, TX has 19 apartments for rent from $1,201 to $2,299/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,201, two-bedrooms at $1,784, and three-bedrooms at $2,299. The average asking rent has held near $1,438 since April 17, 2026.
9 floor plans · 19 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 715 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,201/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 690 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,210/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 753 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,226/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07205 | $1,226 | 753 | Nov 30 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 703 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,281/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03304 | $1,281 | 703 | Oct 16 |
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 775 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,299/mo
1 Bedroom • 1 Bath • 728 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,299/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15306 | $1,299 | 728 | Oct 22 |
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,212 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,784/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,102 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,803/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13303 | $1,803 | 1,102 | Oct 27 |
3 Bedrooms • 2 Baths • 1,476 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,299/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12312 | $2,299 | 1,476 | Aug 28 |
See all 98 units listed at Oro Stone Oak, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Oro Stone Oak has ranged from $1,347 to $1,594. The current average is $1,438, up $14 (1%) from $1,424 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $1,471 | $1,201 – $2,299 | 20 |
| Sep 2026 | $1,426 | $1,177 – $2,343 | 24 |
| Aug 2026 | $1,412 | $1,161 – $2,339 | 30 |
| Jul 2026 | $1,545 | $1,186 – $2,358 | 33 |
| Jun 2026 | $1,555 | $1,206 – $2,325 | 30 |
| May 2026 | $1,487 | $1,215 – $2,388 | 29 |
| Apr 2026 | $1,427 | $1,159 – $2,276 | 26 |
Rent
$1,201 – $2,299/moLease term
12 monthsEarliest move-in
Aug 25The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the San Antonio area.
$1,452/mo
$251/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,201
Electric, gas, water
$158
Internet
$76
Renters insurance
$17
All-in monthly
$1,452
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,201 | $1,452 | $43,236/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,784 | $2,109 | $64,224/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,299 | $2,722 | $82,764/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $43,236 a year for the $1,201 one-bedroom. The median renter household in San Antonio earns $48,069 a year.
The median one-bedroom at Oro Stone Oak asks $1,257 a month, 30% above the San Antonio area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $970. Typical asking rents across the area are down 5.2% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | San Antonio-area asking rent | San Antonio rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,257 | $970 | $1,136 |
| 2 bedrooms | $1,819 | $1,178 | $1,385 |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,299 | — | $1,626 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for San Antonio
Bbq Grill Area
Business Center
Clubhouse
Coffee Bar
Controlled Access
Dog Park
Energy-Efficient Stainless-Steel Appliances
Fitness Center
Furnished Apartments*
Garage
Granite Countertops
Hardwood-Style Flooring
In-Unit Washer & Dryer
Pet Friendly
Private Patio Or Balcony
Soaking Tub
Spacious Closets
Swimming Pool
Valet Trash
1703 Evans Rd, San Antonio, TX, 78258
Oro Stone Oak delivers a strong overall resident experience, with consistently praised maintenance responsiveness (typically 24-48 hours), clean and well-maintained grounds, and friendly office staff. Most residents appreciate the peaceful community atmosphere, convenient location, and modern amenities. However, parking availability and security concerns—including vehicle break-ins and gate malfunctions—are recurring issues, and some residents report frustration with move-out fees and management rigidity on policy enforcement.
Management and office staff receive consistently high marks for responsiveness, friendliness, and professionalism, with maintenance requests typically resolved within 24-48 hours. However, some residents report concerns about policy rigidity, move-out charges, parking enforcement, and communication gaps during infrastructure issues. The property excels in day-to-day service delivery but faces criticism around fee transparency and handling of complex maintenance situations.
The maintenance team consistently delivers fast, professional service with most work orders completed within 24 hours or same-day for emergencies. Residents report respectful, friendly staff who communicate clearly about repairs and follow through to ensure issues are fully resolved. Two residents experienced delayed responses to water damage and mold concerns, though subsequent repairs were completed thoroughly once escalated.
Residents consistently praise the maintenance team's responsiveness, modern facilities, and well-kept common areas including the pool and gym. Parking availability varies by building and time of day, and some residents report challenges with valet trash service reliability and administrative policies. Overall, the property offers strong amenities and upkeep, though parking and service consistency are areas of concern for some residents.
The property benefits from a convenient location near shopping, dining, and walking trails, with well-maintained grounds and responsive maintenance service. However, residents report recurring parking availability challenges, particularly during evening hours and in certain building areas, and infrastructure issues including gate malfunctions and limited window ventilation.
Maintenance response is consistently fast and effective, with repairs typically completed within 24 hours. However, building infrastructure issues including power outages affecting gate systems, non-opening windows limiting ventilation, and visible maintenance concerns like dead landscaping and mold have been reported. The property features modern appliances and good construction quality, though some residents report concerns about upkeep consistency across common areas.
Car-Dependent
Minimal Transit
Not Bikeable
Get ready for a new wave of resort-style living at Oro Stone Oak. Located near Methodist Hospital Stone Oak in San Antonio, Texas, these spacious, pet-friendly 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments come with everything you need for a modern urban lifestyle. Enjoy sophisticated luxuries like stainless-steel appliances and granite countertops as well as high-end features like a soaking tub and a private patio or balcony. A resident clubhouse, a coffee bar, and a swimming pool round out your new community benefits. Upgrade your everyday when you make your home at Oro Stone Oak.
| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Bush Middle School Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 0.2 mi |
Canyon Ridge Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 0.3 mi |
North Central Christian Church Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 0.4 mi |
Buckner Fanning School at Mission Springs Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 0.5 mi |
Losoya Head Start Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.0 mi |
Las Lomas Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.1 mi |
Kids R Kids Day Care Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.5 mi |
Children's Academy-Stone Oak Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.6 mi |
Reagan High School Public · High | Public | High | 1.7 mi |
Primrose School of Stone Oak Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 1.8 mi |