Mesquite
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 953 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,750/mo
How can I help?

$1,750 – $3,175/mo
As of October 13, 2026, Oasis Stone Oak in San Antonio, TX has 45 apartments for rent from $1,750 to $3,175/mo. One-bedrooms start at $1,750, two-bedrooms at $2,152, and three-bedrooms at $2,640. The average asking rent has risen 7.9% since July 14, 2026, from $2,218 to $2,394.
6 floor plans · 45 available units · Prices checked October 13, 2026
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 953 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,750/mo
1 Bedroom • 1.5 Baths • 1,065 Sq Ft
Starting at $1,859/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,342 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,152/mo
2 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,364 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,339/mo
| 1 available unit | Price | Sq ft | Available | Open unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3102 | $2,339 | 1,364 | Nov 1 |
3 Bedrooms • 2.5 Baths • 1,606 Sq Ft
Starting at $2,640/mo
See all 101 units listed at Oasis Stone Oak, including ones no longer available.
Over the past year, the average asking rent at Oasis Stone Oak has ranged from $1,802 to $2,483. The current average is $2,394, up $176 (7.9%) from $2,218 at the start.
| Month | Average asking rent | Lowest – highest | Units listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | $2,393 | $1,557 – $3,175 | 47 |
| Sep 2026 | $2,386 | $1,430 – $3,375 | 56 |
| Aug 2026 | $2,291 | $1,525 – $3,375 | 59 |
| Jul 2026 | $2,246 | $1,525 – $3,375 | 71 |
Rent
$1,750 – $3,175/moSecurity deposit
$200Earliest move-in
Oct 11The all-in monthly cost by apartment size, and how the rent compares across the San Antonio area.
$2,033/mo
$283/mo above the advertised rent
Rent
$1,750
Electric, gas, water
$158
Internet
$76
Renters insurance
$17
Laundry
$32
All-in monthly
$2,033
| Size | Rent from | All-in monthly | Income to qualify |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,750 | $2,033 | $63,000/yr |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,152 | $2,509 | $77,472/yr |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,640 | $3,095 | $95,040/yr |
Landlords commonly look for a monthly income of three times the rent, about $63,000 a year for the $1,750 one-bedroom. The median renter household in San Antonio earns $48,069 a year.
The median one-bedroom at Oasis Stone Oak asks $1,859 a month, 92% above the San Antonio area's typical one-bedroom asking rent of $970. Typical asking rents across the area are down 5.2% from a year earlier.
| Size | Median asking rent here | San Antonio-area asking rent | San Antonio rent paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedroom | $1,859 | $970 | $1,136 |
| 2 bedrooms | $2,434 | $1,178 | $1,385 |
| 3 bedrooms | $2,755 | — | $1,626 |
Can you afford it? Rent affordability calculator for San Antonio
24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
Courtyard
Dog Park
Fitness Center
Grill Station
Onsite Management
Outdoor Pavilion
Resort Style Pool
Front Porch
Trey Ceiling
23609 Canyon Golf Rd, San Antonio, TX 78260
Oasis at Stone Oak offers spacious, well-maintained units with modern finishes and quality amenities in a quiet, peaceful community. Office and leasing staff receive consistent praise for professionalism and helpfulness. However, parking constraints—including limited guest parking and paid visitor parking—remain a significant concern, along with occasional maintenance communication gaps and isolated issues with pest control and move-in unit condition.
Management experiences vary significantly at this property. Positive reviews highlight staff professionalism, responsiveness, and helpfulness during leasing and residency, with many residents praising the office team's knowledge and attentiveness. However, negative reviews cite inconsistent communication, conflicting information between staff members, unclear billing and fee structures, and concerns about responsiveness to maintenance and policy issues. Several residents report frustration with lease term changes, lack of clarity on promotional offers, and difficulty reaching management for resolution.
Residents consistently praise the resort-style pool, well-equipped gym, and overall maintenance of shared spaces and grounds. However, common concerns include parking constraints for larger vehicles, occasional pool closures during summer months, and inconsistent trash management on collection days. Maintenance responsiveness varies, with some residents noting that work orders may require follow-up to ensure complete resolution.
Resident experiences with building quality are mixed. One resident reported persistent pest control issues in their unit that remained unresolved despite multiple management interventions, while another praised the property as the highest quality community in the area with excellent amenities. A third resident experienced communication inconsistencies during the leasing process regarding unit assignment and pricing terms.
The property offers a quiet residential setting with convenient access and ample storage space. Parking presents a notable challenge, with guest parking fees and limited availability cited as concerns. Residents note that while the location and amenities are appealing, maintenance responsiveness and consistency could be improved to match the marketed luxury positioning.
Maintenance staff are noted as responsive and capable. However, residents report inconsistent work quality, with maintenance sometimes completing tasks incompletely or requiring follow-up visits. Detailed work order descriptions are recommended to ensure full completion on the first attempt. Maintenance responsiveness may be stretched given the property size and current staffing levels.
Car-Dependent
Not Bikeable
Discover a redefined way to rent, where brand-new one, two, and three-bedroom homes are thoughtfully designed to fit every lifestyle. Located in the highly sought-after Stone Oak neighborhood, our community sets a new standard in modern living with the perfect blend of style and convenience. Enjoy the luxury of onsite management, 24-hour emergency maintenance, and professionally maintained landscaping, all tailored to provide a seamless living experience.
Building
ApartmentTotal units
274| School | Type | Level | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
Tia Ara Child Care Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 1.5 mi |
Tuscany Heights Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 1.7 mi |
M. H. Specht Elementary School Public · Elementary | Public | Elementary | 2.0 mi |
Rolling Hills Catholic School and Antonian Middle Private · Middle | Private | Middle | 2.7 mi |
Luv-N-Care Child Development Center Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.7 mi |
Childrens Lighthouse Lcc Private · Preschool | Private | Preschool | 2.7 mi |
Rolling Hills Catholic School Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 3.0 mi |
Shining Stars Learning Center Private · Elementary | Private | Elementary | 3.7 mi |
Pieper Ranch Middle Public · Middle | Public | Middle | 4.0 mi |
Pieper High School Public · High | Public | High | 4.3 mi |